Sold2021Mixed Media, Jon PylypchukJon Pylypchuk (Canadian, b. 1972), You Would be Good for Me, mixed media on paper, unsigned, sheet: 10.5"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 12.75"w. Note: Artist is currently represented by FrieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Pylypchuk, Mess me upJon Pylypchuk Mess me up mixed media collage on paper 19 h × 17.5 w in (48 × 44 cm) Inscribed to center 'Mess me up'. Provenance: China Art Objects Gallery, Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Pylypchuk (b. 1972) Canadian AmericanI’M SORRY NOW, 2000, mixed media with collage on paper, signed (Rudy Bust) and dated on verso, 11 x 9”, mat 14 x 11”. From the Stephen Cohen Collection, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Taner Mixed Media on CanvasJon Taner (New Jersey / New York, 20th Century) Mixed media; oil and assemblage on canvas. Signed and dated 85 on verso. 50 1/4" x 40 3/4" (with frame: 51 3/8" x 41 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2018Jon Rappleye mixed mediaJon Rappleye- ''Season of Doubt''- mixed media on paper, 2001, signed, titled, dated and numbered 8/20 in pencil, good condition. 29 7/8 x 22 1/2'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Henry. Mixed Media Collage on Canvas.Signature to far right. Artist Cover Letter attached to verso. From a NJ collector. - Dimensions: 12" h x 16" w. Frame: 12.5" h x 16.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large American Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "Dear Friend #2" 1988Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Dear Friend #2". PROVENANCE: Private Estate Gainesville FL Directly From The Family, Estate FSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "The Collector" 1985Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "The Collector". PROVENANCE: Private Estate Gainesville FL Directly From The Family, Estate FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JON WIGREN (Massachusetts, Contemporary), “Assemblage”., Mixed media, 30” xJON WIGRENMassachusetts, Contemporary“Assemblage”. Signed “Jon Wigren” verso.Mixed media, 30” x 30”. Framed 31” x 31”. Dimensions: Mixed media, 30”See Sold Price
Sold2020JON WHITCOMB (USA 190-1988) MIXED MEDIA WORKAttriibuted to Jon Whitcomb (AMERICAN / CONNECTICUT / OKLAHOMA, 1906 - 1988) gouache New York Times newspaper clipping dated 1967 mixed media work depicting a movie scene with female card players. PosSee Sold Price
Sold2020JON WHITCOMB (USA 190-1988) MIXED MEDIA WORKAttriibuted to Jon Whitcomb (AMERICAN / CONNECTICUT / OKLAHOMA, 1906 - 1988) ink and gouache mixed media work depicting a movie actresses. Possibly signed under mat. Mounted in a gold painted wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2020JON WHITCOMB (USA 190-1988) MIXED MEDIA WORKAttriibuted to Jon Whitcomb (AMERICAN / CONNECTICUT / OKLAHOMA, 1906 - 1988) ink and gouache mixed media work on paper depicting a 1950's Top Burlesque showgirl Sally Rand. Possibly signed under mat.See Sold Price
Sold2020JON WHITCOMB (USA 190-1988) MIXED MEDIA WORKAttriibuted to Jon Whitcomb (AMERICAN / CONNECTICUT / OKLAHOMA, 1906 - 1988) ink and gouache mixed media work on newspaper with stock prices depicting a movie scene with lovers. Possibly signed underSee Sold Price
Sold2020JON WHITCOMB (USA 190-1988) MIXED MEDIA WORKJon Whitcomb (AMERICAN / CONNECTICUT / OKLAHOMA, 1906 - 1988) pencil and gouache mixed media work on paper depicting woman on white tiger skin rug. Initialed "J.W." to lower right. Mounted in a red paSee Sold Price
Sold2024JON ERIC RIIS, METALLIC TAPESTRY, IN SHADOWBOXJon Eric Riis (American / Georgia b. 1945). Untitled - Modern Tapestry - 1987, mixed media, metallic thread, metal engraved metal tag with name and date to LR, artist name in ink marker to the back. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Pylypchuk (b. 1972) CanadianRUBY BUTS, 2008, acrylic painting, resin and mixed media on wood, a signature not found, titled and dated on verso, 36 x 36”, frame 38 x 38”, weight 31 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOMAS LASANSKY (B. 1957 IOWA) MIXED MEDIA COLLAGETomas Rory Jon Lasansky Tomas Collage Late 20th Century The large scale original mixed media collage is signed by the artist in graphite lower right front. Image measures 17.5 x 10.75, sheet is 21 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Howe (b.1956) 3-D Wood Landscape Art CarvingsJon Howe (Canadian, born 1956). Collection of three mixed media three-dimensional wooden carvings. The first titled "Can And Moon". Artist signature on verso(measures 3 in. x 9 in. x 2 1/2 in.). The sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Schaeffer 20C. Architectural Interior PaintingJon Schaeffer (American, 20th Century). An original mixed media painting on paper. Titled, "The Light of Inspiration." An interior landscape painted in a somber palette depicting architectural elementSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jon Beckley, Catalogue X, Silkscreen and CollageBeckley, American (1938 - 2014), Title: Catalogue X, circa 1980, Medium: Silkscreen and mixed media, signed and numbered in pencil, Edition: 13/20, Image Size: 21.5 x 21.5 inches, Frame Size: 27 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Prism Series #26" 1989Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Prism Series #26" 1989. Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Mixed Media Painting Titled "Prism Series #26" 1989. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Signed American Jon Henry 1916-90 Original Pieces, Both Mixed Media PaintingsEstate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 Titled: "Ty-Phoo" and "Cheng". PROVENANCE: Private Estate Gainesville FL Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Measures 14" XSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJon Planas Original Mixed Media Leap Of Faith On CanvasUS$1,000
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJon Bon Jovi Mixed Media original on canvas by David Lloyd GloverUS$1,250
1 day LeftRbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Mixed Media Painting, "Kentucky" 1982US$50
1 day LeftRbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Mixed Media Painting, "Auto Body Shop" 1986US$50
1 day LeftRbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Mixed Media Painting, "Brigham's" 1981US$50
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Mixed Media Painting, "Dear Friend" 1981US$50
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Mixed Media Painting, "Lady Dianne" 1982US$50
1 day LeftRbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry Signed And Framed Original Collage Mixed Media "Shenandiah" 1959US$30
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on Paper signed Diego Riviera (Mexican, 1886-1957) and dated 47 lower rightUS$200
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower RightUS$350
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed ANGEL ACOSTA LEON (Cuban, 1932-1964) lower leftUS$500
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed MEDIVE and dated 1999 lower rightUS$1,200
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed BERNARD BUFFET Clown on Blue BackgroundUS$250(1 bid)