Sold2022A Colima Dog Effigy Vessel Height 9 1/2 inches (24.2 cm).A Colima Dog Effigy Vessel West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 9 1/2 inches (24.2 cm). Property from the Collection of Maria Perry, Lexington, Kentucky Provenance: The Lands BeSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Colima Effigy Vessel Height 7 x diameter 7 inches* Colima Effigy Vessel Height 7 x diameter 7 inches Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Joan Spencer Cooke, Prairie Village, Kansas Provenance: Sold: Sotheby's, New York, New York, May 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Colima Effigy Vessel Height 4 inches (10 cm).A Colima Effigy Vessel West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 4 inches (10 cm). Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, Kentucky Provenance: Jay Hart, SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Colima Terracotta Dog Effigy Vessel Width 12 inches.A Colima Terracotta Dog Effigy Vessel West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Width 12 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Colima Dog Effigy Vessel Height 6 1/4 inches (16 A Colima Dog Effigy Vessel West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 6 1/4 inches (16 cm). Property from a California Private Collection Provenance: Ron Herman, Hudsonville, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colima Gadrooned Redware Vessel Height 9 x diameter 10Colima Gadrooned Redware Vessel on figural tripod supports. Height 9 x diameter 10 1/2 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2021A Colima Terracotta Kneeling Figure Height 9 inches.A Colima Terracotta Kneeling Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 9 inches. Property from the Collection of Georgette D'Angelo, Glencoe, Illinois Provenance: Acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Pottery Jaguar Effigy VesselPolychrome Pottery Jaguar Effigy Vessel. Age Unknown. Height: 9 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Colima Terracotta Gadrooned Tripod Vessel Width 9 1/2A Colima Terracotta Gadrooned Tripod Vessel West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Width 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Judith Meister, Highland Park, Illinois Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20182 Funerary and Effigy Figures with two terracottaPre- Columbian Grave Marker, stone terracotta, 11 inches; Koma Memorial Effigy, 20th Century, Terracotta, Height 9 1/2 inches; 2 Pre-Columbian Shards mounted on clear plexi-glass mounts, 3 in x 2 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nicoya Polychrome Terracotta Animal Effigy VesselA Nicoya Polychrome Terracotta Animal Effigy Vessel Costa Rica, Circa 500-1300 A.D. Height 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance: JSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Colima Shark Effigy VesselA Colima Shark Effigy Vessel Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 6 1/4 inches (16 cm). Property from Samuel Stern, Alexandria, Virginia Provenance: Art Market, Mexico City, acquired in 1958See Sold Price
SoldA Colima Redware VesselA Colima Redware Vessel Circa 1st century B.C.-1st century A.D. Height 9 1/2 x width 9 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance Provenance:EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHIMU BLACKWARE HUMAN EFFIGY VESSELCHIMU BLACKWARE HUMAN EFFIGY VESSELPeru, human form pottery vessel. 9.75"' heightSee Sold Price
2022Terracotta Colima Dog, PeruPre-Columbian Style Colima Dog. Peru, mid 20th century, terracotta Techichi dog vessel, measuring 9.5” high x 10.75” long x 6.25” wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pre-Columbian Colima Redware Otter Effigy VesselRare Pre-Columbian Colima Redware Otter Effigy Vessel. Depicted on his back, paws up and mouth agape. Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 4.25'' x 9'' x 4'' (11 x 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN COSTA RICAN TERRACOTTA VESSELPRE-COLUMBIAN COSTA RICAN TERRACOTTA VESSEL. Has restoration, sold as is. Height: 10 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Colima Culture Pre-Columbian Pottery Dog VesselColima Pre-Columbian red pottery figural dog Effigy vessel. Measures approx. 6 7/8" height x 11" width x 5 1/2" depth. Shows repairs. JD/B13/CB:DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre Columbian Colima Cargador Vessel 9.5"x7". A terracoPre Columbian Colima Cargador Vessel 9.5"x7". A terracotta vessel of a seated male burden carrier. Some minor flaking to vessel rim and edges. Overall excellent condition. 300BCE to 300CE, Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2019Colima Hunchback Effigy Vesel, Mexico, c. 100 BC-2Colima effigy Vessel in form of a Seated Hunchback Dwarf. Preclassic Period Mexico, c. 100 BC-250 AD, red and black burnished terracotta. Dwarfs, especially with hunchbacks, were considered sacred, anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amusing Jalisco Terracotta Squatting Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A polychrome earthenware figural effigy vessel depicting a kneeling woman with her long and rather slender arms upraised, her hands placed upSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHIMU BLACKWARE VESSELCHIMU BLACKWARE VESSELPeru, bird effigy jar having human and jaguar depictions. 9.5" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF 8 COLIMA AND MICHOACAN POTTERY VESSELSGROUP OF 8 COLIMA AND MICHOACAN POTTERY VESSELS a) a Michoacan stoneware olla, circa 700, with sectioned body and wide mouth; height: 8.2 cm (3 1/4 in.) b) a Michoacan terracotta olla, circa 700, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Moche Anthropomorphized Fox Vessel Height 9 inchesA Moche Anthropomorphized Fox Vessel Peru, Circa 500-700 A.D. Height 9 inches (22 cm). Property from the Collection of JRM, Washington, D.C. Provenance: Harmer Rooke Numismatics, New York, 15 June 197See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Sculpture Neoclassical Bust Terracotta Table Top Art or Statue Near Life sizeUS$480
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artist Signed Studio Art Pottery Lamp. Tall Glazed Ceramic Vessel Signed Illegibly.US$75