Sold2021Marc Chagall - La MusicienneArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Musicienne Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Editions SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - La Musicienne (After)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: La Musicienne Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Editions SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La MusicienneArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Musicienne Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Editions SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Jeune Fille au Bouquet 1969, Lithograph signed & numberedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jeune Fille au Bouquet Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: 35/50 Size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 in in. Framed Approx.: 23 x 19 in. Notes: Mourlot 564 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall “La Sortie d’Egypt" Colored EtchingMarc Chagall (French/Russian: 1887 - 1985) original hand colored etching from Chagall's Bible Series - The Story of Exodus - titled "La Sortie d'Egypt" (The Exodus from Egypt). Circa: 1931 - 1939. PenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Bete BleueArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Bete Bleue Year: 1958 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: New York Graphic SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - La Mariee Aux Fleurs Color Lithograph Signed and Numbered 98/500Marc Chagall - La Mariee Aux Fleurs Color Lithograph Signed and Numbered 98/500. 32" x 38.5" with frame.See Sold Price
2024Marc Chagall La Sortie d' Egypte EtchingMarc Chagall's "La Sortie d' Egypte" (Way Out From Egypt). Limited edition etching from Chagall's Bible I & II Suite. Limited edition No. 76/100. 12" x 9" etching in 28 5/8" X 25 5/8" X 1" matting outSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - La Vache BleueArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Vache Bleue Year: 1967 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2000 Publisher: San LazzaroSee Sold Price
2020Marc Chagall - La BaieArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Baie Year: 1962 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght Paris 1962 Suite:<See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall LA MAISON DE MON VILLAGE 1969Marc Chagall LA MAISON DE MON VILLAGE 1969 Sorlier "Les affiches de Chagall" N° 117 Mourlot One of the very rare proof before letter. 76x56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - La Baie des Angels AfterThis lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels) Lithograph is on 13 x 16.5 inch heavy art paper and image size isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - La Lune NoireArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Lune Noire Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Andre Sauret Monte CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "La Danse" Color Lithograph, 1950Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1885), "La Danse", Lithograph in Colors on Paper, from "Derriere le Miroir" series published by Aime Maeght, Paris, France, circa 1951, signed "Marc Chagall 1950" inSee Sold Price