Sold2021FOLKY CLEAVER / FOOD CHOPPER with BRASS HANDLEPegged with copper and inscribed with fans around hanging ring. unmarked. 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Fox Form Food Chopper or CleaverAn early 20th century (perhaps a bit earlier) Fox-form Figural Food Chopper or Cleaver. Heavy steel blade with wooden handle and brass (?) rivets holding the handle together. Overall length is 12 ¼��See Sold Price
Sold2016Steel food chopper with brass & wood leg & boot formSteel food chopper with brass & wood leg & boot form handle, 10" lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figural Fox Meat Cleaver or Herb ChopperA figural fox meat cleaver or herb chopper with brass and wood handle. Dimensions: 13" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020HEART PIERCED FOOD CHOPPERHEART PIERCED FOOD CHOPPER, REFINED FORGED IRON BLADE, INVERTED HEART WITHIN, ADJOINING TURNED AND SCRIBED LOZENGE SHAPED MAPLE HANDLE, WITH BRASS FERRULE. EARLY 19TH C , UNTOUCHED OLD PATINA. EXCELLESee Sold Price
Sold2016Great form ca 1800-1820 New England maple, brass & ironGreat form ca 1800-1820 New England maple, brass & iron heart pierced food chopper - swelled & incised handle w incised brass collar - in wonderful patina throughout & excellent orig cond - 10" long xSee Sold Price
Sold20204 19TH CENTURY FRENCH FOOD CHOPPERS2 STYLIZED FOX (ONE WITH BRASS EYE) -- HORSE & BIRD 13" TO 11" LONG WITH WOOD HANDLES GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED MINIATURE ITEMSGROUP OF ASSORTED MINIATURE CAST IRON *QUEEN* STOVE, MINIATURE *ROLLMAN* FOOD CHOPPER & MINIATURE BRASS BED WARMERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Food Chopper by Peter Kirk, Ca. 1880An exceptional food chopper with decorative handle and a pierced iron blade marked "Peter Kirk, cast steel". Circa 1880. Dimensions, 10.5" x 6.5" x 1". FRANCAIS: Hachoir exceptionnel avec poignéeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Interesting Metal CuriosIncluding: Primitive food chopper, pair of brass propeller form candlesticks, Brass Dorchester Mutual Wall Clip, Niagara Falls Souvenir Ring Box and a Gold Painted Lion Clock Finial.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Eveready Iron Crank Food ChopperAn iron made vintage crank food chopper with wooden handle. Marked on side Eveready Trademarker Food Chopper. no. 55. Approximately 9.5 inches long. Condition is consistent with vintage age and use. VSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wrought Iron Food Chopper19th c. hand wrought iron food chopper w/ wooden handle. Signed P. Liljeqvist. Good w/ rust and pitting to metal. Size: 10 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Americana LotAmericana lot including 1 paint-decorated box, 3 antique food choppers with wooden handles, and 1 wooden carrier with original paint. All items are original and 19th century. Condition: Minor imperfecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Kitchen ChoppersLOT VINTAGE IRON FOOD CHOPPERS W/ WOODEN HANDLES - VARIOUS SHAPES 5 PCS - IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual wooden food chopper with turned wooden handleUnusual wooden food chopper with turned wooden handle and shaped sheet iron blade having a heart cutout design above center. Small hairline in base of wooden handle, else very good condition. 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Forged Iron Food Chopper with Original Wooden HandleTitle: Forged Iron Food Chopper with Original Wooden Handle and Heart cut out Description: Found in Hudson River valley. Dimension: 6.5"by 5.5" Circa: 1880 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Fox? Food/ChopperA heavy iron or steel figural food chopper or cleaver. I was told that it was a rooster when I got it, but it looks more like a fox to me. It measures 11 ½” x 5” and weighs slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Stagg Handled Food ChopperA 19th century food chopper with a stag handle. Measures 5.5 inches tall x 5 inches wide. Nice iron design.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY FOOD CHOPPER COLLECTIONLot of (10) 18th and 19th c. Wrought Iron Food Choppers, with turned wooden handles, nice patina, 4 1/2" to 7 1/2" high. Wood shrinkage cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Chinese Pewter Duck VesselsPair of three-part pewter food warmers with brass ring handles and jade or green hardstone eyes. Both with damaged bills. Overall etched detail, with seal script characters along sides. Likely late QiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood, Brass and Steel Food Chopper Ca 1860Wood, brass and steel food chopper ca 1860 Beautiful original condition with an indistinct stamped makers mark, 10 1/4" tall x 5 3/4" wide Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY TIBETAN LEATHER TOBACCO POUCH19th century Tibetan ornate brass mounted leather tobacco pouch with curved steel chopper and tasseled cord on brass handle. Measures 3 inches x 3.5 inches. Good condition,some expected wear.Weighs apSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Wrought Iron Food ChoppersA collection of twenty six antique food choppers, each with a wooden handle and a wrought iron blade. A wide variety of forms, two have remnants of old paint at the handle. One is signed "W. Dobson" aSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique L. F. & C. New Britain Conn No. 1 Universal Food Chopper 1897US$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWorld Traveler Copper & Brass Decorative Bowl W HandlesUS$1
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVintage 3 Tool Nepal Kukri Set W/ Leather Brass Sheath Belt Harness Wood & Brass HandleUS$50(4 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Moroccan Hand-Hammered Copper PotUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded dropUS$490(6 bids)