Sold2021Original MOSSI Mask / Burkina Faso originDescription: Original MOSSI Mask / Burkina Faso origin. Medium: Wood, Linen and beads Measurement approximate: 18 H Inches Shipping cost: $45 Different rate to California, Hawaii and Alaska appliesSee Sold Price
Sold20211930S BOBO BWA ANTELOPE MASK/ BURKINA FASO1930S BOBO BWA ANTELOPE MASK/ BURKINA FASO, Measurement approximate: 27.5 H. (Inches). Material: Wood. Shipping cost: $85 Different rate to California, Hawaii and Alaska applySee Sold Price
Sold2022African Nuna Antelope Mask, Burkina FasoAfrican Nuna Antelope Mask, Burkina Faso. Carved wood and pigment. Stand not included. Ex Gilbert Ouedraogo Collection; Ex Amyas Naegele. Size: 35'' x 11.5'' x 12'' (89 x 29 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022African Mossi Antelope Mask, Burkina FasoAfrican Mossi Antelope Mask, Burkina Faso. Carved wood and horn. Native repairs. Stand not included. Provenance: ex. Michael Oliver, purchased 1995, Gilbert Ouadraogo, New York. Size: 25'' x 6.5'' x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Bobo Antelope Mask - Burkina FasoAfrican carved wood antelope mask. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [25" H].See Sold Price
Sold2020A TRIBAL BWA NUNUMA ANTELOPE MASK. Burkina Faso.A TRIBAL BWA NUNUMA ANTELOPE MASK. Burkina Faso. 17cm x 21cm x 54cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Original DOGON MASK/ Mali OriginDescription: Vintage Original DOGON MASK/ Mali Origin. Medium: Wood/ Linen. Measurement approximate: 51 X 9 Inches. Shipping cost: $55 Different rate to California, Hawaii and Alaska appliesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antelope Helmet Mask, Gurunsi, Burkina FasoAfrican Tribal Art: Gurunsi People, Burkina Faso: Antelope Helmet Mask, 19th Century. Carved wood with dark patina. The mask is fitted with a custom-made steel display stand. The Antelope mask represeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kurumba Antelope MaskA mid-20th century wood carved, polychrome antelope mask is from Burkina Faso. Masks such as this are worn on top of the head during performances and are kept on altars when not being ritually worn.See Sold Price
Sold2023KURUMBA PEOPLES, BURKINA FASO ANTELOPE MASKKurumba peoples, Burkina Faso polychrome painted and carved wood antelope mask or "adone", decorated in blue, red, black, and white with diamonds, dots and stripes, resting on a custom stand. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand carved Kurumba antelope mask, 67"hKurumba antelope mask or "adone", Aribinda, Burkina Faso, worn during major events including funerary rites, the carved wood head of attenuated proportions, with backswept ears and tapering horns abovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Round Bwa Sun Mask from Burkina FasoVintage Round Bwa Sun Mask from Burkina Faso. Carved Wood Mask with a white and black painted finish. Approximately 22.75 x 21.5 x 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Original Vintage GURUNSI MASK/ BURKINO FASODescription: Large Original Vintage GURUNSI MASK/ BURKINO FASO. Medium: Wood Measurement approximate: 23 H Inches. Shipping cost: $65 Different rate to California, Hawaii and Alaska appliesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Horned Tribal MasksComprising a Burkina Faso style antelope mask, Mali; and a Bamana Style antelope mask Heights from 26-3/8"h to 28"h Provenance: Bonhams New York, "Fine Furniture, Silver, and Decorative Arts IncludingSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Mask Bwa / Bobo Antelope Burkina FasoAfrican Antelope Mask Bwa / Bobo Tribes of Burkina faso, polychrome , some wear to pigment, one horn damaged at the top, 17" X 7", " deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023BURKINA FASO CEREMONIAL KURUMBA ANTELOPE MASKLarge and impressive antelope mask, standing over 4 feet tall. Carved wood and polychrome pigment; presented on a painted metal display stand. Provenance: Foreign Cargo Gallery. Dimensions: (IncludingSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Fine Mossi Avian Cap mask, African mask,African ArtThis is a vintage mask, from the Mossi peoples of Burkina Faso, West Africa. Carved wood with black and red stain and accented with kaolin clay pigment. The mask has a wonderful "Modern art" aestheticSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Karumba "Adone" painted wood antelope headdress/maskA Karumba "Adone" painted wood antelope headdress/maskMid-20th century; Karumba Peoples, Burkina Faso, AfricaPaper label affixed to the Lucite stand: Acquired on 7/15/81 from Museum of AfricSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fascinating Bobo Gurunsi Scorpion Mask, African MaskA highly stylized vintage wooden mask from the Bobo / Gurunsi peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. Carved wood with a superb and refined carving style, featuring a Scorpion with long tail and fierce clSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mossi Antelope Wan Palega Dance MaskThis is a very fine old example of a "Wan Palega" or "Large Antelope" wooden mask from the Mossi peoples of Burkina faso, West Africa. This highly decorated old hand carved wooden mask features inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bobo Gurunsi Avian Bird Mask, African MaskA highly stylized vintage wooden mask from the Bobo / Gurunsi peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. Carved wood with a superb and refined carving style, featuring a Bird form with the wings spread wideSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. African Gurunsi Wood Antelope MaskWest Africa, Burkina Faso or Mali, Gurunsi or Bobo people, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A dramatic mask with a large vertical crest and a protruding antelope head. The verso has a cut out shallowSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bwa Antelope mask Ex Warkow CollectionA carved wooden dance mask in the form of an antelope with carved designs and tribal motifs accented with mineral pigments. Bwa peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. The Mask measure 20 inches tall. *ThSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Vintage African Bobo Bwa Plank Mask Burkina Faso 79" HUS$390
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMossi BWA Burkina Faso Sun Mask - Mid Century or OlderUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Woman in a Bird Mask, N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravureUS$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Art Nouveau Tender Temptation Print by Gaspar Camps c1900US$1,000
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsPERRIER HOKUSAI WAVE BERNARD VILLEMOT ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER ON LINENUS$200
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster - Cappiello - Biscotines Union - Biscuit - Bread - 1906US$1,700
4 days LeftBidhausMid Century Square Coffee Table by Paul McCobb, Maple, 32in x 32.5in x 20in, USA 1960sUS$10