Sold2021Joustra, Touring BusJoustra, Touring Bus, France, tin, bat. drive ok, box, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2023JOUSTAR TIN FRICTION TOURING BUS w/ BOXJoustra tin friction Touring BUs. All original and looks never played with. Nice details. Friction works. Still has accessory luggage. With Box. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy buses (2), Joustra Bump 'n Go battery-operatedToy buses (2), Joustra Bump 'n Go battery-operated French Touring bus & Keystone pressed steel bus w/Greyhound logo (windup not wkg), VG cond, up to 18"L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pressed Steel Buddy L Touring Bus.This is one of the most popular Buddy L toys. Beautiful original condition, and has Buddy L Transportation Company sticker above the front hood and Buddy L sticker above front grille. Nice gold pin-stSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SCHEIBLE TOURING BUS PRESSED STEEL 1920SRARE BUDDY L BUS PRESSED STEEL 1920SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCADE PASSENGER TOURING BUS1165. ARCADE PASSENGER TOURING BUS | 13" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023ARCADE PASSENGER TOURING BUS407. ARCADE PASSENGER TOURING BUS | 13" l. | Areas of repaint, otherwise (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Yellowstone Park Touring Bus Advertising PrintFor your consideration is a 1920 Yellowstone Transportation Company Touring Bus Advertising Print, framed. The poster depicts a number of people traveling through the park in an open White Motor CompaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joustra, Bus Air FranceJoustra, Bus Air France, France, 39 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Okt, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Touring Bus MF 812 + Limousine MF 910Touring Bus MF 812 + sedan MF 910, China, 38 cm, tin, friction ok, box,C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2020W. DUNMORE AND SON LTD TINCHARABANC - TOURING BUS - CIRCA 1924 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 3 1/2" X 7 1/2" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2015Buddy L Pressed Steel Transportation BusCirca 1920's, pressed steel. Buddy L Transportation Touring Bus. Approx. 29" long. All original with partial decals still present. The roof of the bus has been dented, and as a result there is a slighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Doug Johnson (NY, born 1940) Original ArtworkCommissioned for the Armor All Company in 1985, this original gouache is a published artwork and is titled "1935 White Touring Bus". Measures 22" x 31" (sight) and is in original frame measuring 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joustra, Reisebus "Trans Europe"Joustra, Touring Coach "Trans Europe", France, tin, friction ok, box C 2- (2 flaps missing), C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Corgi Vehicles, in Original BoxesCorgi Vehicles, in Original Boxes, including Corgi Mac L-Closed Cab Pumper Engine, Corgi GM 4501 Greyhound Scenic Cruiser x 2, 1936 White Model 706 Touring Bus, Athern Die-Cast Ford C Series Box Van xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Johnson (20 th Century) (4) & Artist Unidentified (five)1937 WHITE TOURING BUS 1984, 1987, two of the same color prints, signed and numbered 50/150 & 51/150 in pencil, Armor All Productions image 19 x 27”, sheets 22 x 30”; SILVER SCREEN; LIBERTSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE METAL CHILDREN'S TOYS, 5 PIECESA collection of retro toys including two vintage Autobus A Imperiale Double Decker Touring Buses with boxes, two horse-drawn carts, and a clown in a three-wheeled car. Very interesting piece in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joustra, Observation BusJoustra, Observation Bus, France, 14 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Okt Z 2+, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Joustra, Trolley BusJoustra, trolley bus, France, 30 cm, tin, cw defective, paint d., rust d., C 3See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising DisplayUS$25(2 bids)
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)US$25
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1908 Early Automobile Touring Car With Lady Driver Lithograph PrintUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sISABEL (WOLFF) BISHOP (New York/Ohio, 1902-1988), "In the Bus", 1947., Etching, 5.5" x 3.75" sight.US$125