Sold2021Marusan, Rennwagen No 5Marusan, Racing Car No 5, Japan, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Marusan, Rennwagen "Atom"Marusan, Rennwagen "Atom", Japan, 22 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Maerklin, Rennbahn 13301 G/3 mit rotem Rennwagen No 5Maerklin, Race Track 13301 G/3 with red coloured Racing Car No 5, Germany pw, tin,, box (lower part), nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin, 5 Rennwagen in 6er KartonMarklin, 5 Rennwagen in 6er Karton, 11 cm, Druckguss, teilw. LM, 1x neu lackiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Talbot, RennwagenTalbot, Rennwagen, Czechoslovakia, 32,5 cm, Bakelit, min. LM, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023JNF, Record RennwagenJNF, Record Rennwagen, W.-Germany, 24,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 1-2, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED MARUSAN 1951 CADILLAC SEDAN1045. BOXED MARUSAN 1951 CADILLAC SEDAN | 11.5" l. | (Pristine Cond.) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2020Cadillac SedanMarusan Japanese - 1950's - 12.5" L A classic, friction operated, toy by Marusan. Excellent Plus ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greppert & Kelch, Rennwagen "Lucifer",Greppert & Kelch, Rennwagen "Lucifer", Germany VK, 14,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016JNF, Mercedes Rennwagen Tele RecordJNF, Mercedes Rennwagen Tele Record, W.-Germany, 24,5 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb nicht geprueft, Okt Z 1-2, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2023JNF, Mercedes Rennwagen Tele RecordJNF, Mercedes Rennwagen Tele Record, W.-Germany, 24,5 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb nicht gepruft, Okt Z 1-, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE MERCEDES FRICTION CARS40. TWO JAPANESE MERCEDES FRICTION CARS | Marusan 300SL and boxed Yoshiya 230SL. | 9.5" l. | Box lid has one distressed corner, (Near Mint Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023Marusan Japan WegenwachtTin toy, flywheel drive, function tested, lithographed, yellow/black, Japan 50ies, 17,5 cm, good condition with slight signs of wear, version for the Dutch market, as the only item of the auction thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEP, Bugatti RennwagenJEP, Bugatti racing car, France, 22,5 cm, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Günthermann, Rennwagen "Auto Union"Deutschland, um 1935. Ohne Firmensignet. Blech, verchromt. Rennwagen mit Gummibereifung. Fahrer farbig lithographiert. Uhrwerkantrieb. Ohne Schlüssel. L 14,5 cm.- Leicht bespielt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Kombi Marusan NashTin toy, flywheel drive, function tested, lithographed/hand painted, light blue/beige, 50ies, Made in Japan, 25,5 cm, very good condition, lithographed base plate, original cases.Blechspielzeug, SchwuSee Sold Price
Sold2021MT, Penny Toy Blue Bird Land Speed Rekord RennwagenMT, Penny Toy Blue Bird Land Speed Rekord racing car, Japan, 10,5 cm, tin, cw is sutuck, visually C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea SetShreve and Co sterling silver tea and coffee set. Shreve was a high-end retailer in San Francisco and Boston. Their items were often made by Albert J Lewis. Set comes with a tray, coffee pot, teapot,See Sold Price
2023In the style of REUVEN RUBIN - "GALILEAN LANDSCAPE" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: Early 20th Century, Medium: Oil on Canvas, Dimensions: 61*73.70 cm (24*29 in) +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of Reuven Rubin. About this paintingSee Sold Price
2023In the style of REUVEN RUBIN - "ROAD TO SAFED" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: 1927, Medium: Oil on Canvas, Dimensions: 81.28*100.33 cm (32*39,5 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of Reuven Rubin. Provenance: Private NY ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of FRITZ SCHOLDER (1937-2005)-"PORTRAIT WITH ORANGE BAR"-Acrylic on CanvasDate: Early 20th Century, Medium: Acrylic on canvas, Dimensions: 50.8*40.65 cm (20*16in) +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Acrylicl on canvas in the manner/style of Fritz Scholder. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2023In the style of MANOUCHER YEKTAI - "STILL LIFE" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: 1969, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 110*101 cm (43.30*39.76 in) +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner of Manoucher Yektai. Provenance: Private US CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO - LE BUFFON - FULL COLOR LITHOGRAPH - IN THE STYLE OFFull Color Lithograph on ARCHES Paper in the manner/style of Pablo Picasso. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of BIRGER SANDZEN - "COLORADO LANDSCAPE" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: Early 20th Century, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 65.5*75 cm (25.78*29.52 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of Birger Sandzen. Kansas and CoSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder 5 Car Passenger Set-Key Imports Brass-HO ScaleUS$200
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 5/16" Hixton Eared Scottsbluff (Cody Complex) found in Jackson County, WI w/ Keele COAUS$370(8 bids)