Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Leopard].Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Leopard]. 1950s. 42 x 28”. Closed tear at bottom. Crisp, bold colors. Unmounted. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET FEATURING LEOPARD HEAD. EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET. CLASSIC LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN, 1960'S. FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, C.1960'S. RBBB TITLE WITH LEOPARD HEAD. UNMOUNTED, CREASING AT CORNER MARGINS. APPROXIMATELY 22"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERLEOPARD HEAD ON GREEN FIELD. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED,1960'S. 28"X43"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERCLASSIC LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN. HALF SHEET. MINOR LOSS IN MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, MURRAY POSTER PRINTING. RBBB TITLE WITH LEOPARD HEAD. SHOWING AT LOS ANGELES SPORTS ARENA, AUGUST 11 THRU 24, 1965. ACCORDING TO THE ROUTE BOOK FOR THIS SEASON, RACE RSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTERRELL JACOBS - EARTH'S FOREMOST TRAINER OF SAVAGE WILD BEASTS, BLACK LEOPARDS. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. FOLDS, TAPE AT DATE TAIL. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERA DISPLAY OF WOMEN IN THE RING WITH LEOPARDS. BILL BAILEY DESIGN, 1945. ONE SHEET. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 45"X32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Four posters. Ci...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Four posters. Circa 1940s-60s. Includes: Leopard; Rhinoceros, by Bill Bailey; Elephant/Monkey Clowns, by Lawson Wood; and Lou Jacobs, by Maxwell Frederic CopSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. TITLE SHEET WITH LEAPING BLACK LEOPARD. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERCLASSIC RBBB LEOPARD HEAD GREEN SHEET, 1942. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1940'S. CLASSIC SHEET WITH LEOPARD ON GREEN FIELD. UNMOUNTED, LOSS AT UPPER RIGHT, WEAR AT MARGINS, FOLDS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1960'S. CLASSIC GREEN LEOPARD ON GREEN FIELD. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1940'S. CLASSIC SHEET WITH LEOPARD ON GREEN FIELD. UNMOUNTED, LOSS AT UPPER LEFT, WEAR AT MARGINS, FOLDS, TEARS AT FOLDS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTWO SHEET, MURRAY POSTER PRINTING, 1960'S. CLASSIC LEOPARD HEAD ON RED FIELD. FOLDS EVIDENT. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 42.5"X54.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET. FEATURING LEOPARD HEAD. 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1940'S. CLASSIC LEOPARD HEAD ON GREEN FIELD. FOLDS EVIDENT BUT OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER, 1960'sOne Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). SNARLING LEOPARD HED. One of the most iconic and recognizable Ringling animal posters ever conceived. Variations in sizes of this classic bill were used by the circus forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey CircusBailey, Bill. Group of Four Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus Posters. 1940s. Half and quarter-sheet lithograph posters including trained leopards and panthers; menagerie; clown on elephant; aSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Miss Dorothy He...US$70(1 bid)