Sold2021Early Framed Red Man Tobacco Cardboard SignLarge 29" x 42 cardboard sign with bright colors, scuffs, stains, tear on the left bottom. This sign has several layers of wall paper on the back where it must have been used for wall board in a houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Model Tobacco Cardboard SignHas good color, shows some wear, discoloration, nail holes, paper loss/damage, and cracking/bends, displays well, 24"x20.25", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Spear Head Plug Tobacco Cardboard Sign.Framed. This sign depicts a boat load of Brownies on a sailboat. Some foxing and edge nicks. Great image. Condition (Very Good). Size 15 - 1/2" T. x 14 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old English pipe tobacco cardboard signEarly cardboard framed tobacco sign that is in poor condition with a puncture between the eyes and a few creases along the edges. Is marked copyright in 1899. Back is also in poor condition. 19 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orphan Boy Smoking Tobacco Cardboard SignOrphan Boy Smoking Tobacco Cardboard Sign. Single-sided cardboard sign presents with good color and great graphics. Measures 19.5"x13". Condition rated 9 by The Authentication Company.See Sold Price
Sold2024BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO CARDBOARD SIGNSSC. A colorful example of this advertisement from Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco, featuring people on the boardwalk graphic. CONDITION: The sign retains good color throughout the graphic, but there areSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary "Model" Tobacco Cardboard SignContemporary counter top, easel back, cardboard sign advertising "Model" tobacco for pipes or cigarettes. Very good condition with just a little edge wear. This is more of a modern art piece. MeasuresSee Sold Price
SoldBull Durham Tobacco Cardboard SignBull Durham Tobacco Cardboard Sign -Bull Durham Tobacco Cardboard Sign. Ketterlinus, NY & Phil Litho measures 18" x 20". MY IT SHURE AM SWEET. 2 Black Americans kissing through hole in umbrella. ca. 1See Sold Price
Sold202212- CIGAR & TOBACCO CARDBOARD SIGNSLot of cardboard advertising signs includes Yara, Rudolph Valentino, Stud, Embassy, Lucky, and Castle Hall. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20225- CIGAR & TOBACCO CARDBOARD SIGNSLot of cardboar advertising signs. Includes Philip Morris, Las Vegas, Cyclone Twister, King Edward, and Castle Hall. 17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Big Kick Chewing Tobacco Ad Reads "Plain ChewingReads "Plain Chewing Tobacco" Cardboard sign by Scotten, Dill & Co. Detroit 9, MI. Union label. Excellent color and graphics. 12"h x 8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fore'n'Aft Smoking Tobacco Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign appears to retain its original wooden frame. Shows an image of a sailor smoking some tobacco while holding a fishing line. The illustration is done by H. J. Pack. The colors are strong as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Golden Grain tobacco framed cardboard signBeautiful cardboard sign in a wooden frame, with minor scuffing but has excellent colors!! 13 in X 19 in framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mail Pouch Tobacco Diecut Cardboard Sign.Sign features an image of some soldiers and a man trying to ride a camel. It was made by Carl Percy Inc, N. Y. It has some soiling, scrapes and edge wear, mostly noticeable on the bottom edges and corSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Ca. 1940s Golden Cigars Blue Ribbon Tobacco Waxed Cardboard Sign 36"New old stock, may show light storge wear. 36' x16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Virginia French Tobacco cardboard display signOld Virginia French Tobacco cardboard display sign, some staining and scuffs, 3 staples along top. 14 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2024Reproduction Blackwells Genuine Durham Smoking Tobacco Advertising Cardboard SignAdvertisement measures 17 1/4 x 11 3/4, frame measures 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bull Durham, Marlboro & Smokey Bear AdvertisingFeaturing A Bull Durham Tobacco Cardboard Advertising Sign, Measuring 26" X 17.5", A Vintage Reproduction Sign. Together With A Marlboro Metal Advertising Sign, Measuring 22" X 17". Along With A 50 YeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Dot cigar tobacco cigarette cardboard display signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. Part beside Red Dot comes off. 2 piece sign. 37" H x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard easel back signGreat early Tobacciana piece with minor scuffing and edgware but overall is in Nice condition with great graphics!! 13 3/4 in x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Cardboard Tobacco SignsCollection of Cardboard Tobacco Signs. (2) Courtello Cigars String Hanging Signs, (2) Chancellor easel back cardboard signs and (2) Blackstone cardboard shelf strips. Overall near mint condition. CourSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tobacco Related Cardboard Advertising SignsTwo Tobacco Related Cardboard Advertising Signs. Herco 5 Cent Cigar and Sailor's Pride Cut Plug. Fair to good condition. Largest measures 14 X 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Black Bass Plug Cardboard Chewing Tobacco Sign13" x 21" Very scarce general store cardboard tobacco sign with good graphics, some fading, stains, holes, bends, corner and edge wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.US$25