Sold2022Antique Wood Walking Cane w Goat Horn HandleAntique Swiss Interlaken wood walking cane with goat horn and foot handle. 36 1/2"L x 5 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE SWISS ALPS Walking Stick or Cane w Real HornThis is a handsome vintage Swiss Alps wooden cane or walking stick. As you can see, it features an actual goat? horn/antler, hide/fur and hoof as a handle, as well as a medium brown wooden shaft intoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Swiss Righ Kulm Alps Goat Horn & Hoof Walking Stick 40"Vintage Swiss Righ Kulm Alps Goat Horn & Hoof Walking StickUnusual walking stick with a hoofed foot and carved horn handle. The wood shaft of the cane is stenciled with the word Rigi Kulm. Most likelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneys Its A Small World After All Alpine ClimberResin figurines; Young Swiss boy in green, red and white. White goat on green and white stand. With box. Issued: c. 1990s Dimensions: 6" tallest Manufacturer: Disney Country of Origin: ThailandSee Sold Price
Sold20231920-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar PGA MS64+1920-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar PGA MS64+See Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Pilatus Swiss Alpine HornSwitzerland, 20th Century Finely crafted caned wood and brass horn, also known as an alphorn or an alpenhorn, depicts the swiss flag and painted flowers on the bell. Includes a custom case. Horn 12' lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thorens Alpacca 1920s Swiss made vintage lighter NeverThorens Alpacca 1920s Swiss made vintage lighter Never Used Nice!!! Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picSee Sold Price
Sold20241920-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar PGA MS621920-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar PGA MS62See Sold Price
Sold20221920-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar PGA-MS601920-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar PGA-MS60See Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1920-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar 50c Graded ms62 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1920-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar 50c Graded ms62 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal CoinSee Sold Price
20151920-S WALKING LIBERTY HALF DOLLAR AU/BUBid with confidence at Silver Towne Auctions. A leading Auction House in todays fast past auctions.. ESTIMATE 850.00-900.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster, Swiss Alpine Postal Coaches"Swiss Alpine Postal Coaches," circa 1930, lithographic travel poster in colors, initialed "CK" in plate lower left, printed in Switzerland, sheet (unframed): 39"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20221920-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar CLOSELY UNC1920-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar CLOSELY UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1920-s Walking Liberty Half Dollar 50c Graded ms63+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1920-s Walking Liberty Half Dollar 50c Graded ms63+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 One Quart Cone Shaped Conical Drink Containers; Swiss Goat Milk Dairy Seal RightNeither have lidsSee Sold Price
Sold2020IWC Schaffhausen, gold pocket watchIWC Schaffhausen, gold pocket watch, c. 1920s, Swiss, 14K gold case, crystal cover, black enamel gold face signed "International Watch Co.", Probus Scafusiatch, numbered 782825 on inner cover and "14kSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Standard Glaze VaseDecorated with Swiss Alpine scene with peasant girl with hay rake, watching group of swallows playing, unsigned, dated 1896, shaped number "644/C", 3 1/2" diameter x 14 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Old 14inch Black Forest Dog CarvingLarge Old 14inch Black Forest Dog Carving, Bavarian Alps German Swiss Italian Alpine etc. carved wood, 14.5 x 11.25 x 6 inches, glass eyes, lacks wooden keg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Zoetelief Tromp, (Dutch, 1872-1947)Oil on board showing a typical image for the Hague School artist titled: Returning Home. Showing three children walking with a goat amongst tall grasses & wild flowers. Provenance: Watsons Art GalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Wibault (France,1905-1998) oil paintingARTIST: Marcel Wibault (French, 1905 - 1998) TITLE: Alpine Lake Landscape, Chamonix, France (titled on verso) YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scattered minor inpaintings. ART SIZE: 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Hand Painted German Platform ToyDepicting young girl walking with her goat, excellent condition, 6.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti: Lithograph, Walking ManAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Lithograph, walking man. Signed, lower right. Numbered 70/75 lower left. Not dated. Accompanied by a book on the artist. [Art: 25 x 20 inches; Frame: 37 3/4 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023J. B. FLANNAGAN (1895-1942) Mountain Goat SculptureJohn B. Flannagan (Irish/American, 1895-1942) Large bronze-patinated plaster sculpture of a mountain goat, possibly an Alpine Ibex, poised gracefully atop a rocky perch. [38 H x 9 1/4 W x 5 D inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD CIRCA 1920s BLACK FOREST CARVED MOUNTAIN GOATThe well defined figure of a mountain goat on rocky point, nice patina and color. Measures 25 x 14 x 5.5 inches. No markings were found. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping serviSee Sold Price
170 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCVintage Marcrest Swiss Alpine Glass Lot Plus Libbey Diamond Pattern High Ball GlassesUS$7(2 bids)
303 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering**VG Details - Better Date** 1920-S Walking Liberty Half DollarUS$1
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianGreek, Proto-Corinthian piriform aryballos depicting bands and running dogs€190
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHans Beat Wieland,(11 June 1867 – 23 August 1945) was a Swiss painter, best known for his realistUS$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresGiacometti's Tribute - Inspired Bronze Walking Strawberry Sculpture on Marble Base - 12" x 11.5"US$550
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$190(5 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire International22.5 cttw Abalone, Peridot and London Blue Topaz, and Swiss Blue Topaz Sterling Silver NecklaceUS$220(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and kUS$50(4 bids)