Sold20213 COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURES3 COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURES OF JESTERS WITH MOTHER OF PEARL AND STONE. CENTER NEEDS TO BE REATTACHED. 3 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of DogsSet of 3 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of Dogs. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest L-4.75", H-3.25". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold20243 VIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURESBIRD HAS DAMAGE TO THE BEAK ~ PLEASE SEE PHOTOS ~ LARGEST IS 4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of DogsSet of 3 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of Dogs. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest L-4.75", H-3.25". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Cold Painted Bronze Lion Figures.(3) Cold painted bronze lion figures including: a lion on a lion skin rug, a mouse on a lion skin rug and a lion. (Approx. 2 ½"to 4 ¾" tall).See Sold Price
Sold20223 MINIATURE COLD PAINTED DOG FIGURES3 COLD PAINTED BRONZE DOG FIGURES,. DOG HOLDING NEWSPAPER, DOG HOLDING BAG, & DOUBLE BRONZE DOG FIGURE. APPEAR TO BE AUSTRIAN. LEG BENT ON LARGER DOG GROUPING. WEAR TO PAINT.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 3 Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Arabic FiguresCollection of three cold painted metal Arabic figures. Includes a painted base metal figure of a man with drum and palm tree, a cold painted bronze figure of Arabic men with camel (attributed to FranzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 miniature Austrian cold painted bronze satyr figures - early 20thC - approx 1 - 1 1/2"Lot of 3 miniature Austrian cold painted bronze satyr figures - early 20thC - approx 1 - 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Bergman - Group of 4 Cold-Painted Bronze FiguresLot 63 Franz Bergman Austrian (1898-1963) Group of 4 Cold-Painted Bronze Figures group of four Austrian cold-painted bronze figures height (largest): 3 1/2 inches Additional Information: each staSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of AnimalsLot of 6 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of Animals such as Lion, Bear, Elephants, Pigs, Moose, and Horse. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest L-4.5", H-3". Provenance: Private LifetimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 8 Vienna Style Cold Painted Bronze FiguresContemporary. Including lion, man, tigers, and more. Tallest approx. 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of AnimalsLot of 6 Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of Animals such as Lion, Bear, Elephants, Pigs, Moose, and Horse. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest L-4.5", H-3". Provenance: Private LifetimSee Sold Price
Sold2016(7) Cold Painted Bronze Figures.(7) Cold painted bronze figures incl. (6) cat figures and two bears with umbrella figure. (Approx. 1 1/2" to 3 1/2" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Cold Painted Bronze FiguresAustrian, early 20th century, duck, 2 in., scattered paint loss; pug dog, 1 in., scattered paint loss; man in tuxedo, 4-3/4 in., scattered paint loss; male figure in bondage, 2-5/8 in., scattered paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Cold-painted Bronze Figure, early 20th centuryAustrian Cold-painted Bronze Figure, early 20th century, each polychrome, unmarked; a woman holding an amphora-form vessel, ht. 3 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2019An Austrian Cold-Painted Bronze Figure of a Man PrayingAn Austrian Cold-Painted Bronze Figure of a Man Praying on a Carpet Nam Greg Foundry, Circa 1910 stamped Geschultz 5070 5. Height 7 3/4 x width 5 1/4 x depth 5 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of aAntique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Franz Bergman 3 Cold Painted Bronzesof Orientalist Figures. Apparently unsigned. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 4", 5" & 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Bergman Austrian cold painted bronze figureFranz Bergman Austrian cold painted bronze figure of an Arab man standing on a Persian rug, signed on base "N-Greb" with B in urn, 3" (height) x 2 1/2" (length) x 3 1/2" (width)See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Kauba, Cold Painted Bronze FigureAustrian bronze depicting a seated man in traditional Middle Eastern costume with ladle and goblet. Signed on back "C. Kauba". Mounted on a marble base. [Bronze only: 3 5/8" W x 3 1/2" D x 3 1/2" H; OSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE FO A BEDDUIN. SIGNED BERGMANCOLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE FO A BEDDUIN. SIGNED BERGMAN. MEASURES H: 2 1/2" W: 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Cold Painted Bronze FigureAustrian Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a monkey playing drums on a camel, with a man with tambourine. 3" H x 3.5" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Austrian cold painted bronze figureAn Austrian cold painted bronze figureearly 20th centuryUnderside impressed MADE IN AUSTRIA and with BK cipher.height 4 1/4in (11cm); width 3 1/2in (9cm); depth 3 1/2in (9cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Austrian Orientalist Cold Painted Bronze Woman At HarpUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865–1953) Cold Painted Bronze East Asian Servant GirlUS$50
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Shawl Dancer, A Cold Painted Bronze Statue On Marble Base, C. MIRVAL SignedUS$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) 'Lulli Enfant' Bronze SculptureUS$150