Sold2021Boxed Marx Tin Auto-loaderMar Line. Litho tin with friction drive, 12” long. Includes 2 autos and loading ramp. It shows light use with taped box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Marx Tin Western Auto Tractor TrailerMar Line, litho tin with rubber tires, friction need lubrication, chrome is pitted, bottom shows wear, but top otherwise clean & shiny with shop worn box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Marx Champion Set 52750Includes a 666 Cast Loco w/smoke & fluid; RG Tender; Blue/yellow SOU Auto-Loader; Scarce Red Virginian Hopper; RG Caboose, track, transformer, instructions, osb w/insert, orange paper cover. Trains shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Marx HO Sets 17870 & 6875Set 17870 includes an NYC RR tank loco; hopper; gondola; boxcar; auto-loader with 4 cars; tank car & NYC work caboose, accessories, track & transformer, several sheets to a Marx HO catalog with instruSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Marx Allstate Set 9940Nice flat display box. Includes a 666 steam loco with smoke; Allstate tender; B&M boxcar; black crane, complete; Allstate 3d tank; auto-loader with original cars; girder car, no hold-down; work caboosSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOXED MARX DAGWOOD DRIVERLouis Marx, copyright 1930-1935 King Features Syndicate, very colorful lithographed tin open auto with head of Dagwood wearing red wood hat, great graphics overall, box is just as graphic in design, kSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOXED MARX DISNEY PARADE CAR© Walt Disney Productions, lithographed tin open auto, features plastic Disney figures and windshield, extensive graphics to body, clockwork driven. 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Marx #50875 Boxed Train SetIncludes a #1666 2-4-2 Union Pacific Steam Engine and Tender, #43461 Pacific Fruit Express refrigerator car, #51100 Southern Auto Loader car (with 4 plastic vehicles), #51170 Erie Gondola car, #3900 USee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX AUTO TRANSPORT & TIN FRICTION CARS w/ BOXMarx Auto Transport with 3 tin friction Lincolns. Looks new old stock condition. All cars are boxed. Comes in original Box. 37" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED MARX PINCHEDc. 1927, Louis Marx, lithographed tin, table top is well detailed with tunnels, garage and overpasses, auto travels in circular path when key wind is operated, center cop stops traffic. 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOXED MARX MORTIMER SNERD TRICKY AUTOBright and shiny lithographed tin toy with very colorful graphics, keywind operated. 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Japanese Tin Vehicle LotLongest is the SSS auto loader with 2 cars, nice assortment with a tough NBC TV control van, Marx Woody wagon and others. All would benefit from a cleaning, but only show light to moderate playwear, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dealer Lot Marx Trains & AccessoriesLot includes about 28 pieces with auto-loader having repro cars on one, incorrect cars on the other. Mix of tin & plastic with several accessories. See photos for lot contents and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Early Marx Mack Auto-LoaderLitho tin wind-up with 3 race cars, 12” long. Mechanism holds a wind, but no motion, needs lubrication and adjustment. Cab missing 1 rear tab. One car is missing it’s tires, over-all clean, showinSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP TRICK AUTO w/ BOXPre-War Japan tin windup Trick Auto. Copy of Marx Crazy Car. All original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. Boxed 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOXED SMOKY SAM WILD FIREMAN AND SHERIFF SAMMarx, the crazy fireman wind-up, both lithographed tin heads and wheels, auto bodies and hats are plastic. 6 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024BOXED MARX AUTO TRANSPORT2190. BOXED MARX AUTO TRANSPORT | 22.5" l. | With two cars and loading ramps, one blemish on the roof , otherwise (Near Mint Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: BOXED MARX TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACESHIP ITEMS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes a space satellite with launching site and rocket. Box is missing some flaps on one side. Looks mostly complete. The second item is a mystery spaceship. Appears to have tape on box and paper lSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED MARX AUTO HAULER1415. BOXED MARX AUTO HAULER | Some tears and creasing to box, toy in (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Auto-Loader With TaxisCirca 1940s, clean postwar truck with functional wind-up mechanism with integral key. It includes its’ ramp and both original plastic Taxis. The truck body appears to be an old restoration(Red) andSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PLASTIC TRUCKS4 PLASTIC TRUCKS Processed Plastic Army Wrecker, 9 1/2 in long, Renwal 126 Ladder Truck, 15 1/2 in long, 113 Fire Pumper, 11 1/2 in long, Marx Auto Loader w/2 Autos, 13 in long, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup AUTO & LONESOME PINE TRAILER w/BOXOutstanding early Marx Auto & Trailer set. Includes Reversible Style Coupe with Lonesome Pint Trailer. All original with great colors and details. Windup works. Comes with impossible to find originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN FRCITION AUTO TRANSPORT w/ BOXMarx tin friction Auto Transport. All original and complete with 3 Mercedes Benz Race Cars. Looks never played with condition. With Box. 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Tin Whee-Wiz Auto RacerWind up works. Some paint loss and rust spots. As is. See photos.See Sold Price