Sold2021National Cash Register Receipt Register Dispenser8" x 16" x 7"h 1922 Brass receipt machine in original used conditon with normal wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2021National Cash Register Receipt Dispenser No. 2261908 National Cash Register Receipt Dispenser No. 226 - serial no.569844, ornate brass fleur de lies and scrolled leaf designs on exterior, wooden base, one side with working crank, top with open windSee Sold Price
Sold2022National Cash Register 356-G20" x 17" x 22" Brass National cash register in excellent condition with side receipt dispenser and brass topper sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICHSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE NATIONAL CASH REGISTERANTIQUE NATIONAL CASH REGISTER CO - NO 30 - DAYTON OH - SERIAL NO 1336911 - RECEIPT DISPENSER-WORKING CONDITION WITH KEY-KEY NOT ORIGINAL - EXTRA ROLL OF PAPER - VERY UNIQUE AND RARESee Sold Price
Sold2022National Cash Register Receipt BoxAmerican. 1910s. Cast brass with glass sides. Glass panels are new replacements. Surface exhibits toning and oxidation. Retains access key. Horseless Carriage Museum, Fenelon Falls, Ont. 6 x 7 x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2015National Cash Register Receipt BoxNational Cash Register Bronze Receipt Box. Excellent unrestored original condition, comes with key. 6 1/4 inches tall X 6 3/4 inches square.See Sold Price
Sold2022National Cash Register Receipt BoxAmerican. 1910s. Cast brass with glass sides. One glass panel is original and the other is a new replacement. Surface exhibits toning and oxidation. Retains access key. Horseless Carriage Museum, FeneSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER RECEIPT BOX.Original National Cash Register receipt box with typical strong embossing. Backdoor with correct labeling. Correct lid and two glass sides. Comes with key. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 6 - 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022National Cash Register Receipt Box circa 1920. hgt ;6.5" w 6.75" d 6.75". Mint originalNational Cash Register Receipt Box circa 1920. hgt ;6.5" w 6.75" d 6.75". Mint original condition. Has the key. Found in Dover MN home.See Sold Price
Sold2021National Cash Register Receipt Box with KeyNational Cash Register Receipt Box with Key. All original. Dimenisons: 6 x 7 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2024NATIONAL CASH REGISTER RECEIPT BOXCAST IRON AND GLASS WITH WORN GILT SURFACE. KEY PRESENT. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021National Cash Register Receipt Box.National Cash Register Receipt Box. Plated-Iron. 6-1/4"h. x 6-3/4"w. x 6-3/4"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Metal National Cash Register Receipt BoxAntique Cast Metal National Cash Register Co Receipt Box. Metal and glass box with 3 sides for each material. A keyhole on top with a long ballot slot and ornate carving. Dimensions are 6 in h x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2022National Cash Register Receipt Box w KeyThis receipt box comes with a key. 3 sides are glass and one has the National logo on it. Measures 6 3/4" X 6 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022National Cash Register Receipt BoxNational Cash Register Receipt Box. Its original lock is missing. Measures 6 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 6 1/8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold2016National Cash Register Receipt BoxApprox. 6" x 6.75". Unrestored condition. Comes with key that does not appear to be original, and locking mechanism is not working.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cash register items, stereoscope viewer & cards,Cash register items, stereoscope viewer & cards, National Cash Register receipt box, embossed metal & glass, orig brass patina, (2) nickel-plated paper currency or bill weights, The Perfecscope viewerSee Sold Price
Sold2019national cash register recipt boxbrass and glass national cash register receipt box nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CASH REGISTER ITEMS.This lot of two consists first of a National cash register receipt box that has been re-plated with copper plating, in excellent condition. The second item is an American adding machine by the AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2024National Receipt BoxA turn of the century National Cash Register receipt box. Cast Iron construction with floral design and three glass panels. Original Nickel finish with wear, unlocked but lacks key. 6 3/4 x 6 3/4 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023National Cash Register Tip / Receipt BoxNational Cash Register Tip / Receipt Box. Glass sides. No Key. Dimensions: 6 x 7 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass National Cash Register Ticket Receipt BoxAntique box made by National Cash Register Co. for storing and locking tickets, receipts, or ballots. Brass with glass sides for viewing contents. The dimensions are 6.25 in x 6.75 in x 6.75 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIONAL CASH REGISTER BRASS RECEIPT BOXNational Cash Register brass receipt box, early 20th c., hinged top with paper slit, adorned with raised foliate motifs, two glass panels, retaining key, approx 6.25"h, 6.75"w, 6.75"d, 8lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Antique National Cash Register Co. Model 422X with Paper Receipt Ink PrinterUS$1,900
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bronze National Cash Register - 1913 - Model 442US$90(4 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash RegisterUS$70(2 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash Register - 1910 - Model 337US$120(2 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)National Cash Register - 1921 - Model 1066-GUS$20(1 bid)