Sold2017NANCY GRAVES (AMERICAN 1939-1995)NANCY GRAVES (AMERICAN 1939-1995) Specific Mystery of Sleep, 1989 bronze, polychrome patina and baked enamel; accompanied by a rotating wooden base approximately: 46 x 48 x 36 cm (18 x 19 x 14 in.) siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves "Sotospeak Succeed" Mixed MediaNancy Graves (American, 1939-1995). Watercolor and gouache on paper painting titled "Sotospeak Succeed" depicting an abstract composition of Mayan forms and a musical score in bright yellowsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Graves 1939-1995 Cicada Watercolor PaintingNancy Graves (American, 1939-1995). An original watercolor painting on paper. An insect wildlife work depicting a cicada bug, produced in a brightly colored abstract style with apple green wings, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018NANCY GRAVES: "COONIDA"circa 1985 gouache, acrylic, & pencil on paper signed lower right Provenance: M. Knoedler Inc, New York 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Graves (1940-1995): The Tragedy of Alcione and JusticeNancy Graves (1940-1995): The Tragedy of Alcione and Justice Etching and screenprint with gold leaf on Magnani, 1989, signed, dated  and numbered 49/60 in pencil, with label from Gloria Luria GalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Graves - Untitled (Orange)Lot 13 Nancy Graves American (1939-1995) Untitled (Orange) (1977) watercolor on handmade paper signed lower right 22 1/2 x 30 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Ruben L. Gorewitz CPA to 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Graves - Untitled (Two beetles)Lot 8 Nancy Graves American (1939-1995) Untitled (Two beetles) (1960) gouache and graphite on paper signed lower left 13 3/8 x 15 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Ruben L. Gorewitz CPA to 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Graves, New York, Massachusetts (1940-1995), Photographs of a Jumping Frog at 1/40 Second,Nancy Graves New York, Massachusetts (1940-1995) Photographs of a Jumping Frog at 1/40 Second color offset lithograph, 39/300 signed, dated and numbered upper right side. Biography from the Archives oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Graves - TochLot 55 Nancy Graves American (1939-1995) Toch (1977) etching and pastel on paper pencil signed lower right, numbered AP 4/11 (there was also an edition of 28) plate: 20 x 24 inches Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nancy Graves, Julius Caesar Quadrangle of the MoonNancy Graves Julius Caesar Quadrangle of the Moon 1972lithograph on Mylar22 h x 30 w in (56 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'IV 64/100 Graves 72'. This work is number 64 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Nancy GravesNancy Graves (American, 1939-1995), "Lithograph based on Geologic Maps of Lunar Orbits and Apollo Landing Sites," 1972, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition VIII 8/100, gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Graves Lithograph, 1972Titled IIIFrom the series LITHOGRAPHS based on geologic maps of lunar orbiter and apollo landing site, 197286/100See Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Graves - BorborygmiLot 45 Nancy Graves American (1939-1995) Borborygmi (1988) aquatint, drypoint, and screenprint on Fabriano Artistico paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 4/50 (there were also 6 Artist Proofs) plSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANCY GRAVES (D.1995) SIGNED ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "Approaches the Limit of 11," signed N.S. Graves (Nancy Stevenson Graves, New York, Massachusetts, 1940-1995), dated [19]81, numbered 22/ 30, retaining Ann Kendall RichardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves - 5745Lot 277 Nancy Graves American (1939-1995) 5745 (1984) serigraph signed lower left 29 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/4 x 42 1/4 x 1 inches, aluminum frame with glazing Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018NANCY GRAVES Lg Abstract Lithograph Print 'BorborNANCY GRAVES Lg Abstract Lithograph Print 'Borborygmi'. Colorful Patterns. Pencil signed 88. Edition 25/50. Professionally framed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 48.75 inches: W: 48.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Graves 1991 color etching To Be LittleGraves, Nancy (American 1939-1995), To Be Little Consciousness, 1991, color soft-ground etching and aquatint with metallic foil, 22 1/4 x 34 1/8 inches, pencil signed and numbered 73/75 from an editioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nancy Graves Signed Serigraph Community HolidayCommunity Holiday Festival by Nancy Graves, 1980 Signed Serigraph. Paper size is 24 x 30 inches, with an image size of 24 x 30 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 144 and is not framed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Graves VI Lithograph (1972) #68/100Unframed 30"x22.5" Good condition. Nancy Graves (1939 -1995) was an American sculptor, painter, printmaker, and sometime-filmmaker known for her focus on natural phenomena like camels or maps of the MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Nancy Graves, 75 x 75 from SimcaNancy Graves (American, 1939-1995), 75 x 75 from Simca, 1984, screenprint, pencil signed lower right, edition AP 6/9, image (sheet/overall/unframed): 29.25"h x 41.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Graves (1940-1995), 'To be consciousness' (Memoire de la Liberte), 1991, mixed media, No 3/75,Nancy Graves (1940-1995), 'To be consciousness' (Memoire de la Liberte), 1991, mixed media, No 3/75, 56,5 x 86,5 cmFrom the series of 'Memoire de la Liberte', mentioned in the catalogue on p. 62.SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018NANCY GRAVES signed Lg Abstract Lithograph Prin.NANCY GRAVES signed Lg Abstract Lithograph Prin. 'Clash of Cultures'. 2 Female Heads and Dragon. Pencil signed 88. Edition 22/50. Professionally framed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 48.75 inches: W: 4See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) ‘Magnolias’ Rare ormolu plant-shaped torch lamp with Daum Nancy€3,000
17 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) - Rare pair of gilt bronze water lily shaped table lamps with Daum Nancy€4,000