Sold2021(3) ELEANOR PARKER CUSTIS (American, 1897-1983)female nudes, 1930's, unframed bromide photographs Decorative Frieze, 5.5 by 13 in., Custis label and Luxembourg stamp on reverse untitled, woman on rocks, 14 bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Modernism SURREALISM OIL/c WOMAN ROCK FORMATION signedModernism SURREALISM OIL/c WOMAN ROCK FORMATION signed TJS '03.Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Fender Women Rock 2003! Autographed StratocasterUnited States,2003 Fender Stratocastor made for Lifetime's 4th Annual Women Rock! Songs from the movies event signed by Mandy Moore, Debbie Reynolds, Anastacia Newkirk, Dolly Parton, Bonnie Raitt, MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 Playboy Magazine Specials including Lingerie, Nudes, Women on the Move,Lot of 12 Playboy Magazine Specials including Lingerie, Nudes, Women on the Move,Blondes, Brunettes & Redheads, Bathing Beauties, Sexy Swimsuits, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDVARD MUNCH [d'apres] - Naken kvinne ved sengen -Artist: Edvard Munch [d'apres] (Norwegian, 1863 - 1944). Title: "Naken kvinne ved sengen [Nude woman at bedside]". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Dimensions: Image size: 10 7/8 x 7 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL SOYER New York, 1899-1997 "Nude Woman I", portfolio with two lithographs, oneRAPHAEL SOYERNew York, 1899-1997"Nude Woman I", portfolio with two lithographs, one with colors, on Arches Cover. Artist's proofs, aside from the edition of 300. Both signed and inscribed &qSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE SMALL TRAY W/NUDE WOMANLALIQUE SMALL TRAY W/NUDE WOMAN, SCRIPT SIGNED, 4 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAPHAEL SOYER LIMITED EDITION ENGRAVING W/NUDE WOMAN,RAPHAEL SOYER LIMITED EDITION ENGRAVING W/NUDE WOMAN, BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED, PAPER MEASURES 14" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020ART NOUVEAU METAL EWERART NOUVEAU METAL EWER W/NUDE WOMAN HANDLE, #425 ON THE BASE, 6 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF FLATWARE INCLUDING LARGE LADLELOT OF FLATWARE INCLUDING LARGE LADLE & LETTER OPENER DATED 1945 W/NUDE WOMAN HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique "Roxane" Chalice Shaped Vase, 15.5"Lalique crystal vase in the Roxane pattern representing a tall chalice or glass, with two nudes women in frosted crystal on the stem. Pattern created by Marc Lalique in 1968. Etched 'Lalique France' oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Pulgini, American, Abstract Woman Nude; ColorfulThomas Pulgini, American, Abstract Woman Nude; Colorful. Oil on board painting, Signed on verso, framed. Well listed American Artist. size: 36 x 30, 43 x 37 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, BornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Nudes Young Woman ArisingArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Nudes Young Woman Arising Year: 1975 Dimensions: Paper: 30 in. by 23.5 in. Edition Number:   93/120 Medium: Lithograph Condition: Excellent Signature Details: Hand SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Schmidt, Woman Among RocksAlbert Schmidt (1885 - 1957) Woman Among Rocks Gouache on paper signed lower right "AS 1905" 17" x 12.5" ; framed and matted 25.5" x 20" Provenance: Christie's Sale 8814 June 30, 200See Sold Price
Sold2023WOMEN THAT ROCK 4 Signed Photos (Display BinderSigned 8 x 10 photographs from Mariah Carey, Jennifer Lopez, Courtney Love, and Alanis Morissette. Comes with a Letter of Authenticity from Guaranteed Forensic Authenticators, (GFA).See Sold Price
Sold2024John Lehti, Sketch, Nudes and Woman in Dress,from his sketchbook of 1970's, 18" X 24"..........John Lehti grew up in Brooklyn and studied at the Art Students League and the Beaux Arts Institute. His first published work appeared in pulp magazineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winka (3) Etchings [Women; Nude]Three (3) Winka signed etchings. Measure 4.25-15.75 in. x 10-15.25 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. If lot is absent of a condition report one may bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1830 Print. The Man & Woman. NudesLithographs Published 1828-33, Brussels for "Oeuvres completes de Buffon" by the Comte de Buffon and Louis-Jean-Marie Daubenton. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Minor margin toning, otherwise finSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Lithograph 2 Women Nudes #209/500 Framed andPicasso Lithograph 2 Women Nudes #209/500 Framed and Matted; Women Playing Flute, measures 19" high x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Two Lesbian Blue Women Nudes, Signed, FramedThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Two Lesbian Blue Women Nudes, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 30 x 24, 31.25 x 25.25 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, Born 1965See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Art Deco Josephine Baker Women Nudes Bookends in Hard Composition 8.5 in. heightPair Art Deco Josephine Baker Women Nudes Bookends in Hard Composition 8.5 in. height. size: 8.25x4See Sold Price
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEAuguste Moreau (1834 -1917) - The Pearl (the birth of), large decorative regule (zamak) statue€10
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1966 Sandy Posey Born A Woman & 1966 Georgia Gibbs Call Me Vinyl AlbumsUS$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1977 Mary Kay Place Aimin To Please & 1968 Merrilee And The Turnabouts Angel of The Morning/ThatUS$1
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE CARVED IVORY THREE-CASE INRO AND NETSUKE DEPICTING THE STORY OF SHIBA ONKO 19th CenturyUS$500