Sold20242 Cast Metal Native American Decorative Items incl 1 Bookend2 Cast Metal Native American Decorative Items incl 1 BookendSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Native American items incl a Hopi plaque 13" diam &3 Native American items incl a Hopi plaque 13" diam & an Arizona basket - 10 1/2" diam x 8 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Navajo Turquoise & Silver Jewelry Items, incl.Five (5) Native American Navajo jewelry items, squash blossom necklace, cuff bracelet, and three (3) rings. 1st item: Navajo sterling silver squash blossom necklace comprised of ten (10) silver and tuSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 5) South West baskets, including Apache, Hopi,(lot of 5) South West baskets, including Apache, Hopi, Papago, including a sifter, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Native American Pottery Items incl Betty Manygoats Signed Wedding Vase and Hopi Red and Black Pot2 nice Native American pottery items incl Betty Manygoats signed wedding vase ( Navajo ) and vintage 1950s Hopi red and black pot. Both in nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Native American Items incl Original Watercolor by Sioux Artist Merle Locke,Lot of 3 Native American Items incl Original Watercolor by Sioux Artist Merle Locke, 1950s Hopi Red Pot signed on the bottom, and Story Teller made by V. Fragua Jemez. All in nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Decorative ItemsDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Native American decorative items. Includes:(1) Naturalistic tomahawk composed of a stone axe head attached to a carved stick handle by leather cording. (W: 3.5" X L: 14.75").(1) NatSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Native American Pottery Items, incl. Navasie &Two (2) Native American Pottery Items, including Hopi and Santa Clara Pueblo. 1st item: Large Hopi pottery wedding vase by Joy Navasie (1919-2012) having a white ground with brown and red geometric biSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Pueblo & Hopi Pottery Vessels, 5 pcs**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, Southwestern United States, Pueblo, Hopi, & Papago, ca. 20th to 21st century CE. A collection of 5 handmade Native American pottery pieces from SouthwestSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Cherokee Baskets, incl. Lucy George & Qualla Book,Five (5) Native American Cherokee basket related items, including one (1) fruit basket form with honeysuckle vine weavers by Lucy Nola George (1897-1978), retains the original Qualla Arts tag; one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Decorative Object AssortmentNative American Decorative Object Assortment (19) items including a carved and painted wood Haida bear mask having inlaid abalone eyes, a painted cottonwood Hopi clown kachina doll ink signed 'Ben SmiSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Pcs. Southwestern Native American Pottery, incl.Five (5) pieces of Southwestern Native American Pottery. 1st item: Louis Naranjo (Cochiti, 1932-1997) and Virginia Naranjo (Cochiti, b. 1932) hand-painted polychrome pottery figure attired in a ceremoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Collectible Coiled Tribal Basket Grouping,All of these baskets appear to be Native American. Each is attributed: Hopi turtle, Papago geometric and Navajo turkey. All are nice collectible souvenirs and measure from 8", 10.5", and 10" arounSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage Native American style coiled baskets(3) Vintage Native American style coiled baskets, 20th c., possibly Hopi, incl. (2) trays and one covered vessel, 20"dia (largest), 10.5"h x 9"w (smallest) Provenance: The Collection of Paul J. Smith:See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot consisting of Papago Tray, Hopi TrayLot consisting of Papago Tray, Hopi Tray, Navajo Doll Cradle, Sewn Candle, etc… all Indian Crafted ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN ITEMSTHREE PAPAGO HAND WOVEN LIDDED BASKET, LIDDED JAR, SMALL SHALLOW BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 9 1/2" DIAM x 8 1/2" H. 6 1/2" DIAM x 5 1/2" H. & 8 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Basket CollectionNative American Basket Collection Over (45) items of various origin including a Yurok twined plaque having plaited rim, a Hopi coiled tray, a Hualapai twined, an Ojibwa birch bark, a Papago coiled, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hopi Kachina DollCarved and painted Kachina figure. Decorative sash and very good patina. Likely 1920's-50's. Measures 9.5" tall to the top of the head, and 10.5" tall including feathers.See Sold Price
Sold20156 Native American Baskets, incl. Cherokee1st & 2nd items: Two (2) small rectangular form Cherokee baskets with stained weavers, one signed Agnes Welch, 1991, 3-1/2" H, other possibly Nancy Wilnoty with Qualla tag, 5" H. 3rd item: Small squarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Native American Hopi KachinaAntique/Vintage Native American Hopi Dragonfly Runner Kachina, measures 5'' x 9'', missing items in both hands, embellished with fur, felt, leather, and yarnSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY TRINKET BOX AND BEARPOTTERY BEAR SIGNED; DIANE WADE ISLETA - WOODEN BOX HAS DECORATIVE TILED TOP BEAR 5 1/4" AND BOX 8 1/2" L PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefuSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEXTRA QUOTSKUYVA (HOPI) NATIVE AMERICAN VASEHeight is 5 1/4" Diameter is 6 3/4"Diameter of the opening is 3 18/4" No in-house shipping available for this item View our list of Recommended ShippersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Pottery : Native American Hopi Pottery Jar, signed52. Description: Mid 1900s, Classic polychrome pottery jar with geometrics and bird motif, signed by A. Honie. Good condition. 6" x 5". Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
56 mins LeftMannys JewelryVintage 1976 Universal Statuary Corp Native American Indian Brave StatueUS$46
6 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions5 AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO KACHINA DOLLS INCL. HOOP DANCERUS$45(2 bids)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lotUS$100
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3US$100
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets lot 3US$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE WATCH CUFF BRACELETUS$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt NeckleceUS$400