Sold2021ITALIAN CAST BRONZE LION MOTIF BENCH, EARLY 20TH C. HITALIAN CAST BRONZE LION MOTIF BENCH, EARLY 20TH C. H 27", W 56" Bench has a lion motif. Scroll arms, incised design. Extremely heavy. Depth 19". "Lion bench". Provenance: From the garden of a GrosseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Fireplace Tools & AccessoriesLot including 1) a set of early 20th century wrought iron fireplace tools, 28" H x 9" W x 9" L; 2) an Italian, 19th century cast bronze fire fender flanked by greyhound forms, 7 1/2" H x 40" W x 3" L;See Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Nouveau-style cast bronze console tableAn Art Nouveau-style cast bronze console tableEarly 20th centuryAppears unmarkedWith a cast bronze base accented with floral motifs and a geometric opaque black glass top30" H x 22.5" W x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian cast stone urn on pedestalLate 19th/early 20th Century With gadrooning and a figural frieze to the urn raised on a winged lion pedestal, 2 pieces Overall: 47" H x 21.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Bronze Lion LampEarly 20th C. Arts & Crafts style bronze and iron 38" (h) table lamp, 14" (h) bronze seated lion with shield that is mounted onto a 5" (h) x 10" (l) x 11" (w) patinated cast iron base, lion's head witSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR PARCEL-GILT BRONZE VASESPair of Chinese parcel-gilt bronze vases; elaborately cast with phoenix and animal mask motifs to sides; resting atop three lion form feet; Qianlong seal mark to base, but 20th Century; H: 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of cast brass ewersA pair of cast brass ewersLate 19th/early 20th centuryEach with ram's head and foliate motifs, set with quatrefoil bronze medallionsEach: 15" H x 7.5" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV-Style Bronze ClockLouis XV-style gilt bronze and porcelain clock, early 20th century, in the Chinoiserie taste, with temple lion (foo dog) beside a drum-form clock and floral motifs, marked to face. [12 1/4" H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL BRONZE LION ON MARBLE PLINTH EARLY 20THCONTINENTAL BRONZE LION ON MARBLE PLINTH EARLY 20TH C., H 6.5", W 6"A bronze sculpture depicting a lion with a ball under its paw. Bronze measures H 3" x W 6" x D 2". With wood base, measures H 6.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN BRONZE ALADDIN LAMP C. EARLY 20TH C.ITALIAN BRONZE "ALADDIN LAMP", C. EARLY 20TH C., H 34", DIA 9":See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Garden BenchCast iron garden bench. American, early to mid 20th century. H 31" L 58". Condition: Excellent condition with an old dry surface. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/9v4okewy9vxaacs/ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian carved savonarole chairItalian carved savonarole chair with lion head. Early 20th century. 39"h x 25 1/2"w x 24"d, seat height 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023French bronze hunt motif umbrella stand with dogFrench bronze hunt motif umbrella stand with dog. Early 20th century. 22" h x 13 1/4" w x 10 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Garden Settee -Seahorse and Shell DesignCast iron garden with seahorse and shell motif. American, early 20th century. H 32-1/8" " Seat H 16-12" W 36" D 25-1/2". Please refer to link for hi res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/lj0dtxghlh4qSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iron Garden Settee - Seahorse and Shell MotifCast iron garden with seahorse and shell motif. American, early 20th century. H 32-1/8" " Seat H 16-12" W 36" D 25-1/2". Please refer to link for hi res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/amk91m2mhq82See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Victorian Cast Iron Fish Tank Garden TerrariumDESCRIPTION: Antique Victorian Cast Iron Fish Tank Garden Terrarium. Octagonal shaped with eight glass panels and cast iron framed with leaves motif design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Bronze Buddhist LionThai Bronze Buddhist Lion, Early 20th century. Cast with good detail and with an attractive verdigris patina. Dimensions::16" high Property from a private Alpine, New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American cast iron trough planterAntique American cast iron trough planter in oak leaf motif. Early 20th century. 14"h x 34"l x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Cast Bronze LionsPair of Cast Bronze Lions 20th century, each recumbent figure with a flowing mane, the heads and haunches oriented in opposing directions, on a plinth base. h. 22-1/2", w. 42-1/2", d. 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A WOMANA cast bronze bust of a young woman with hair in chignon and corseted dress with collar in typical art nouveau style. Sat on square pedestal, Continental, early 20th C. H. 43cm (16 7/8in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSTIC ITALIAN RECTANGULAR TRESTLE BENCHRustic Italian bench, early 20th c., having rectangular seat, rising on stretcher-joined trestle base, approx 18.5"h, 36"w, 11.5"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST BRONZE FIGURE OF PANIN YOGA POSE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, 25" H. 9 1/2" W. 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF TIBETAN CAST BRONZE SNOW LIONS SCULPTURESA pair of Tibetan Buddhists cast bronze sculptures. The sculptures depict snow lions. The sculpture is finished with engraved detailed patterns and an openwork design. Circa: early 20th century. The SSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PARCEL GILT WALL CABINETUS$300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT SIDEBOARDUS$800
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Tufted Bench Newly Upholstered in VelvetUS$1,000