Sold2018FRENCH BEVELED WALL MIRROR FIGURAL BRASS PLAQUESFrench wall mirror, 20th c., having wood frame, with relief brass plaques, depciting classical female figures, masks, heraldic motifs, etc, centering a beveled mirror plate, approx 47.5"h, 31"w, 21.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Grand Tour Marble Relief PlaquesA pair of Classical marble relief plaques of Roman Emperors including Tiberius, one in bronze frame. [4 1/4" H x 3 3/4" W]. One cracked. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Empire bronze mounted mahogany chairsPair Empire bronze mounted mahogany chairs, 19th c., France, mounted with bronze relief plaques depicting classical draped figures, on saber legs, 34"h x 18.5"w x 15"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The JSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GILT BRONZE CHARIOTEER RELIEF SCULPTURESPair of cast relief plaques or salvaged appliques in gilt bronze, mounted in custom frames. Classical charioteer motifs. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13" x W 16.25" (Bronze) H 6.5" x W 9.25" Condition: Not eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Oval Framed Decorative PlaquesThe squared central cartouche with shells and scrolling border depicting Classical scenes of threshers in grain fields in relief atop a black background. Each 23" H X 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOLDED MARBLE OVAL RELIEF PLAQUES, PAIR, H 14", W 10.5"MOLDED MARBLE OVAL RELIEF PLAQUES, PAIR, H 14", W 10.5" Size includes frames. Profiles of young beauties. From a Grosse Pointe Shores estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Cast Stone Classical Relief PlaqueContinental Cast Stone Classical Relief Plaque, 20th c., h. 24 in., w. 45 in., d. 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUECHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUE, H 31", W 10.25":A Chinese porcelain plaque in relief depicting flowering trees and birds. Artist mark lower left. Artist name and description upper left. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tooled and Hammered Framed Relief Plaque. Copper and Brass Figural Plaque. Framed. Back has dLarge Tooled and Hammered Framed Relief Plaque. Copper and Brass Figural Plaque. Framed. Back has doors that open to reveal back. Dimensions: H: 47.5 inches: W: 31.5 inches: Frame Height: 54.34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Neo-Classical style cast stone garden benchesPair Neo-Classical style cast stone garden benches, 20th c., curved seat atop pair pedestal bases, 18"h x 59"w x 17.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Pressley. Sheep In The Meadow.Daniel Pressley (1918-1971). Sheep In The Meadow. c. 1985. Signed and titled. Carved and varnished wood-relief plaque. Excellent condition. 31"w x 23"h. Provenance: Janet Fleisher Gallery. Est. $2,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Neo-Classical BAS Relief Plaque, Cartouche on Top inNeo-Classical BAS Relief Plaque, Cartouche on Top in Gilt Frame, 12"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold20209pc Vintage Bisque Figural Sculptures Figurines. Pr of9pc Vintage Bisque Figural Sculptures Figurines. Pr of oval relief plaques. 2 pairs male female courting figures. Etc. Some marked. -- Dimensions: H: 12. inches: W: 6.25 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese gilt polychrome carved wood bas relief will plaque, decorated with a Crayfish scene.A Chinese gilt poly chrome carved wood Bas relief will plaque, decorated with a Crayfish scene. Mid 20th Century. H: 47.5 cm - W: 31 cm (without frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Classical Mahogany Club Chairs, 19th C.Pair Classical Mahogany Club Chairs, Late 19th C., upholstered in black buttoned leather29" H x 33" W x 31" DProperty from a Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Marble Relief PlaqueContinental Carved Marble Classical Relief Plaque, depicting Hermes, Orpheus, and Eurydice, after the panel now in the Museo Archeologico di Napoli, h. 46 1/2 in., w. 37 1/2 in., d. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Chinese carved & gilt wooden openwork relief plaque depicting warriors amid trees and architecture. CIRCA: 1910s-1930s ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 31.5" W: 10" Depth: 2.5" CONDITION: TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Antique Classical Porcelain Relief Crescent PlaqueA large antique classical crescent form plaque offers high relief cherub scene, en verso with mounting wire, circa 1930. Measures: 19.75" H x 45.5" W. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING & DELIVERY QUICK QUOTES AVAISee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair HENREDON CUSTOM ITALIAN STYLE UPHOLSTERED SOFASPair upholstered sofas. 31 1/2"h. x 59"w. x 32"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE FRAMED MARBLE BASE-RELIEF PLAQUES(lot of 2) Framed marble bas-relief plaques, depicting classical maidens playing an aulos, (one) approx 16.25"h, 14.75"w, (one) approx 14.5"h, 16.25"w, frames intact with restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical-Style Carved Marble Relief PlaqueNeoclassical-style carved marble relief plaque with Classical allegorical scene of maidens and putti tending the harvest, in large giltwood frame. [Frame: 38 1/2" H x 49" W]. Cracked across center; haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Shelves (3) and Plaques (2)Composite hanging wall shelves and two antique style all plaques, the pair measure 8.5”h x 6”w,x 6.5”d, one hanging shelf has been repaired, mate is fine (as seen in photo). From the Estate of WSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF RELIEF PLAQUESDimensions: (Frame) H 9.25" x W 15.5", (Plaque) H 2.25" x W 9" Condition: Light frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of CandlesticksTwo (2) pairs of candlesticks, comprising a pair of Classical-style composite "Victory" modeled as a winged female figure, and a French-style reed-form pair. [16 1/2" H x 4" W x 4 1/2" Diam. (bases)].See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Bentwood Accent Dining Chairs with Brass Tips by Bruno Weil for Thonet - PairUS$550
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryORNATE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT BUFFET DEUX CORPS, 100"HUS$800(1 bid)