Sold2021Igor Medvedev 1931-2015 Garden Landscape SerigraphIgor Medvedev (German/Russian,1931 - 2015). Serigraph. Titled "Front Row". Depicts a courtyard with potted floral & tree set in front of a window with blue shutters. Signed bottom right. Printer proofSee Sold Price
Sold2019IGOR MEDVEDEV "SPRING AGAIN" SERIGRAPHIgor Medvedev (1931-2015) Serigraph titled "Spring Again" of a Greece spring scene. Signed and numbered EA 4/30. Measures 40" x 28.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019IGOR MEDVEDEV "ISLAND OF ISCHIA" SERIGRAPHIgor Medvedev (1931-2015) Serigraph titled "Island of Ischia" Italy. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Measures 40.25" x 28" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Igor MedvedevIgor Medvedev (American/Russian, 1931-2015), Garden Courtyard, 1994, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 41.75"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Igor MedvedevIgor Medvedev (American/Russian, 1931-2015), “Sunny Side," 2000, serigraph, signed lower right, edition AP 29/50 sheet (unframed): 33.5"h x 25.5"w. Note: This serigraph was donated to KQED PBS in SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Igor Medvedev, "Island of Ischia"Igor Medvedev (America/Germany/Russian Federation,1931 - 2015) Artist proof color serigraph on deckled edge wove paper pen signed mid-right side "I. Medvedev", numbered l.l. "20/50" sheet size 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021IGOR MEDVEDEV CAT LITHOGRAPHIgor Medvedev (1931-2015) Lithograph of a cat titled "Sunning". Scratch to plexiglass. Signed and numbered 710/1500. Measures 16" x 12" and 22.5" x 20.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Medvedev 1931-2015 Cat by Window Oil PaintingIgor Medvedev ( 1931 - 2015, Russian / German / American ). This oil painting on canvas titled Sunning. Depicts a house cat sitting by a window, the cast iron frame casting a shadow on the wale. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGOR MEDVEDEV , SERIGRAPH OF BOAT TIED UPIGOR MEDVEDEV , SERIGRAPH TITLED "MEDITATIVE" , 2001 , HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED - 24" x 28 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ARTHUR GODWIN SCOTT (AMERICAN, 1931-2015)James Arthur Godwin ScottAmerican, 1931-2015Landscape with RapidsWatercolor on paperSigned lower left. Autumnal view of river rapids, matted behind glass, ebonized frame.Sight: 14 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (36See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CONTEMPORARY FRAMED PRINTS.Twenty-first century, signed. Urbain Huchet "Grand Canal" lithograph. 19.6" w x 17.25"h framed. Igor Medvedev serigraph "Magenta Splash". 20.25"w x 24.25"h framed. Francois Ledan embellished serigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Medvedev (b. 1931) Russian (four)GOLDEN SUNSET; GREEK VILLAGE SCENES, four color screenprints (three images), all signed and numbered in black ink, from the numbered editions 1050, 450 & hors commerce 75, sheets 18 x 53", two 17 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Igor Medvedev - "Magic Place" - Framed Serigraph in Color on CanvasIgor Medvedev - "Magic Place" - Framed Serigraph in Color on Canvas. Released by Park West Gallery in 2001, this magnificent portrayal of the greek islands skyline was an immediate hit with Park WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Medvedev (American, 1931-2015) Signed SerigraphScarlet Tides (Small). Comes with Certificate of Authenticity from Park West. Artist signed lower right and numbered lower left 741 of 950. Dimensions: 17"W x 17"H. #IgorMedvedev Artist: Igor MedvedevSee Sold Price
Sold2017KATHLEEN HAYEK SERIGRAPH, LANDSCAPE WITH GARDEN ANDKATHLEEN HAYEK SERIGRAPH, LANDSCAPE WITH GARDEN AND HOUSE, LIMITED EDITION, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 5/10, TITLED MONET'S GARDEN, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 14.75" X 12.5", SKU190.01See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Russell, LandscapeJoan Russell, Landscape, American 1931 - 2015, pencil signed 1/8, color lithograph, "Distant Hillside", unframed, 19 5/8" x 23". CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Medvedev (Russian / American, 1931-2015) Signed SerigraphTitled "Golden Arrival." Housed in black frame, with acrylic front. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity from Park West Gallery. Artist signed lower right and numbered lower left 1602 of 2500. SightSee Sold Price
Sold201811 UNFRAMED CONTEMPORARY GRAPHICSStreet scene serigraph by Ken Keeley, garden landscape by Robert Williams, lithograph by Karen Schaefer, etc., all signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREI MEDVEDEV Russian b.1960 "Town, Dreams" 2015Oil on canvas. Featuring a landscape scene and entitled "Town, Dreams." Signed by Andrei Medvedev (Russian, born 1932) on the lower left corner with initials and dated 2015 on the lower right corner.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftA & A Auction GalleryIgor Medvedev Signed Ltd. Ed. Serigraph w/ COA - Color Serigraph ''Byzantium'' Ltd Ed # 5 / 250 ,US$60
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBaret Ware China Gardens Desk Basket CachepotSee Sold Price
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCSigned Vintage Chinese Blanc De Chine Famille Verte Garden Stool Bench Stand Landscape FloralUS$100
7 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroFrances Daution - Farm and Mountain LandscapeUS$175(3 bids)
May 30Cottone AuctionsBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Print for Chicago 8 (from the portfolio CONSPIRACY: The Artist asUS$1,500
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Hiejin Shrine in Snow 1931 WoodblockUS$500
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Toyamagahara Winter Moon 1931 WoodblockUS$100(1 bid)