Sold2021Babe Ruth by Doc Werner Hand Painted BaseballBabe Ruth hand painted baseball by Doc Werner. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading canSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Baseballs Cobb, Ruth, WagnerFour hand painted baseball including Honus Wagner, Ty Cobb, Babe Ruth and Ted Williams. Hanp painted by Gary Guerra. NrMt/Mt condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Babe Ruth Hand Signed Photo Litho PrintBabe Ruth Hand Signed Photo Litho Print. Size: 11 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Hand embellished on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Babe RuthBabe Ruth Hand embellished on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased directly fSee Sold Price
2023Babe Ruth 1920 Hand Cut Baseball Card COAHand cut baseball card. Featuring Babe Ruth on one side. Accompanied with COA. 5.6 x 3.9 cm, case size: 13. x 17.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Babe Ruth Baseball Card, Babe Ruth Schapira Candy 1921awesome 1921 Babe Ruth Candy Box card... vg/ex round corner nice color awesome card...these are very scarce and hard to find...The 1921 Schapira Bros. Babe Ruth Hand Cut set displays the “Bambino”See Sold Price
Sold2023M DANGELO HandCarved BABE RUTH Wood Statue 5ft3inA hand carved Babe Ruth statue. Babe is depicted standing and holding a bat in one hand. He wears his traditional New York Yankees pin striped uniform. He stands atop a wooden base that reads BABE. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Babe Ruth (1895-1948) / 1930 Signed Reach Baseball1930\'S-1940\'s Reach Baseball hand signed \"Babe Ruth\". Item looks and feels vintage with signs of wear.Reach print and signature have fading although still visible as pictures show.It is not uncommSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Babe Ruth 1895-1948/ Authograph Signature 1928Hand signed Babe Ruth autograph in ink, possibly on envelope or package.Signature has "Babe" in parentheses which is common.Item comes from a local heated storage auction held last summer from a seasoSee Sold Price
2022BABE RUTH (1895-1948) / Signed Vintage Baseball / AutographBABE RUTH (1895-1948) / Hand signed vintage baseball / autograph in ink or indelible pen.Used baseball. Is it real? Hard to tell.Private purchase, no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2024CAST IRON BABE RUTH DOOR STOPPAINTED FINISH, BABE RUTH CAST IRON DOOR STOP. 8 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Babe Ruth and WB - Bugs Meets the BabeA Looney Tunes Photoanimation lithograph entitled " Bugs Meets The Babe ". The black and white image depicts Babe Ruth shaking hands with Bugs Bunny, while Taz, Porky, and Daffy crowd into the pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth and WB - Bugs Meets the BabeA Looney Tunes Photoanimation lithograph entitled " Bugs Meets The Babe ". The black and white image depicts Babe Ruth shaking hands with Bugs Bunny, while Taz, Porky, and Daffy crowd into the pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Babe Ruth and WB - Bugs meets the BabeA _Looney Tunes_ Photoanimation lithograph titled _Bugs Meets "The Babe"_. The black and white image depicts Babe Ruth shaking hands with Bugs Bunny, while Taz, Porky, and Daffy crowd into the pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth and WB - Bugs Meets the BabeA Looney Tunes Photoanimation lithograph entitled " Bugs Meets The Babe ". The black and white image depicts Babe Ruth shaking hands with Bugs Bunny, while Taz, Porky, and Daffy crowd into the pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Babe Ruth and WB - Bugs meets the BabeA Looney Tunes Photoanimation lithograph entitled " Bugs Meets The Babe ". The black and white image depicts Babe Ruth shaking hands with Bugs Bunny, while Taz, Porky, and Daffy crowd into the pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Lundeen (b. 1958) AmericanBAMBINO, GEORGE HERMAN (BABE) RUTH, 1996, cold painted cast bronze sculpture, signed and dated, 13 ¼” tall on 1 ½” wood base, overall 14 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pete Rose Hand Signed BaseballPete Rose Hand Signed Baseball in Display Stand. Official Babe Ruth league baseball. Measures 4" x 3-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: $36.00See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBABE RUTH / LOU GEHRIG Signed 1930 Yankees Team Baseball (27) JSA 175352US$2,200(9 bids)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Babe Ruth - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsYankees Babe Ruth "Sincerely" Signed & Framed 3x4.25 Cut Sig Auto 9! PSA & JSAUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBABE RUTH Signed by Artist Giclee Art Baseball CardUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBABE RUTH Cut Signature Sample Baseball CardUS$6
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1948 Babe Ruth Single-Signed Baseball PSA/DNA LOA - Auto Grade 6 184963US$105(2 bids)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Babe Ruth - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBABE RUTH Signed by Artist Giclee Art Baseball CardUS$6
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Babe Ruth - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsYankees Babe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Goldsmith & Sons Baseball JSA #Y96031US$10(1 bid)
544 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMid-Week Pictorial Newspaper April 16 1925 Babe Ruth New York Yankees FramedUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsFramed Original Mid-Week Pictorial Newspaper Oct 14 1926 Babe Ruth New York YankeesUS$10
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Babe Ruth- - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc24kt Gold Clad Lot of 18 BABE RUTH, MICKEY MANTLE & More Baseball CardsUS$120(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem 10 Re-Called 3D-Motion BABE RUTH Baseball CardUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem 10 Landsman BABE RUTH Baseball Playing CardUS$6
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBabe Ruth New York Yankees Photo in Glass On Stone Holder Etched with Ruth's Name on it Hall of FamUS$25
692 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsbabe ruth new york yankees autographed signed inscribed 11x14 photograph (PSA LOA)US$26,250