Sold2021TWO 18TH C FRENCH FIGURAL FAIENCE POTTERY CHARGERSFrench, 18th C. Hand painted tin earthenware with polychrome central motifs, one depicting a military officer (probably Napoleon) on horseback, the other a landscape scene surrounded by flowers. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Spanish Colonial Corpus ChristiA Spanish Colonial polychrome painted devotional model: Corpus Christi18th/19th centuryheight 25in (63.5cm); width 17 1/2in (44cm); depth 4 1/2in (11cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Portuguese Corpus Christi with Mary and Saint John 18th century92 x 49 x 19 cm. This sculptural group shows Christ crucified accompanied by Mary and Saint John on the sides. The technique used includes wood carving and the application of gilding and polychrome foSee Sold Price
2018* A French Carved and Painted Wood Corpus Christi* A French Carved and Painted Wood Corpus Christi 17th century, possibly earlier with traces of polychrome decoration. Height 9 3/4 inches. Estimate $ 150-250 Property Sold to Benefit the AcquisitionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 18th c. French Bergeres, assembled pairTwo 18th c. French Bergeres, assembled pair, Louis XVIth period, c.1780 Two chairs each Louis XIVth, one with rounded upholstered back, the other with squared upholstered back, each with padded scrollSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. French Polychrome Saint,Carved Wood, C. 1780, 13h. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg285bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Two 18th C. French Engravings - Amazon & IsisEngraving by Nicolas Dorigny (French, 1657-1746) after Phidias (Greek, ca. 490 BCE to ca. 430 BCE). "Statva D'vna Amazone Negl'Orti Mattei Alla Navicella". Ca. 1704 CE. Jean Baptiste De Poilly (FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 18th Century French Travel Volumes, One of Copperplate EngravingsTwo 18th Century French Travel Volumes, One of Copperplate Engravingsthe first book, quarto (11 in.), features twenty-three (23) engraved plates that accompany Joseph-Jérome de Lalande's Voyage enSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 18th Century French Pastel PortraitsTwo 18th Century French Pastel Portraitsthe first with artist's initial "D" at lower left, a bust length portrait of a young woman in profile, matted and framed under glass (DOA 15.75 x 13.5 in.); theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 18th C Manuscript Documents in FrenchTwo 18th century French manuscripts: one a 1718 legal document and the other a 1751 letter. Measuing 8 x 9”, Fine. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LOUIS XVI FRAMED AUBUSSON TAPESTRIESTwo 18th C French needlepoint tapestries, one titled "Summer" and one titled "Autumn". Designed by Jean-Baptiste Huet (Paris, 1745-1811), c.1775. In matching gilt gesso frames. H. of frames: 54 cm (21See Sold Price
Sold20162 French School Red Chalk on Paper Drawings.Two 18th Century French School Red Chalk on Paper Drawings. (Unsigned). Depicting Mothers wearing a draped gowns holding infants. Image size approx. 6" x 5", framed and matted, 15-1/2" x 14-1/4" overaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 French Louis XVI FauteuilsTwo 18th century French Louis XVI Period fauteuils. Oval backs with inset upholstery and carved frames over upholstered armrests and seats, shaped arms and fluted tapered legs. Wear, some older repairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr French Louis XV FauteuilsTwo 18th century French Louis XV Period Country French fauteuils. Fruitwood construction with shaped backs, carved details and upholstered backs, arms and seats, over open arms and shaped seats with cSee Sold Price
Sold20201739 French Letters + 1790 OfficeTwo 18th century French works: Lettres de Marquise de M**… (La Haye) 1739. Two volumes. 3 1/4 x 6". Mottled leather, gilt spines. + Office de la Semaine Sainte Latin & Francois… Paris, circa 1790.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 18th Century French Porcelain Floral DishesThese two 18th Century French Porcelain Hand painted double handled dishes with catch plates, one with lid, the other missing lid. Larger Double handled dish with lid measures 5" tall X 8" across theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late 17th Early 18th C Ivory Corpus ChristiLate 17th , Early 18th C, Ivory Corpus Christi, figurine. (missing arms) measures approx. 6.5"tSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Flemisch Corpus Christi SculpturePlease study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs 18th Century French Brass CandlesticksTwo Pairs 18th Century French Brass CandlesticksAn 8 5/8" tall petal form with shoulder and a 5 7/8 " tall square molded base with clip corners and ejection holes.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO 18TH CENTURY DELFT POLYCHROME PLATES with flowerTWO 18TH CENTURY DELFT POLYCHROME PLATES with flower spray and leaf decoration depicting a bird and a bee 22.5 and 22cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Armorial plates Ø 23.7 cm.Two 18th - 19th century French porcelain Armorial plates (China) with coat of arms and gold decor and Chinese character characters. Dimensions: Ø 23.7 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A BRONZE BODY OF CHRIST ON LIMOGES ENAMEL CROSSThe early 20th century French Christ 'Corpus Christi' cast in bronze mounted to a Limoges enamel-on-copper cross with rose pink and blue 'cabochons' trimmed in gold, an unidentified artist signature oSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThree French white-glazed and two polychrome puzzle jugs, Nevers, 18th C.€800
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVase with flower and parrot, Oil on Canvas, French, 18th c.US$425(4 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo blue and white and one polychrome Dutch Delft puzzle jugs, dated 1734 and 1705, 18th C. and late€650