Sold2021Antique Gold Gilt Wood Clock Hands,Arrow,Folk Art,2of22 of 2 Antique Gold Gilt Wooden Clock Hands W Arrow End. This is a handsome set of antique wooden clock hands. The surface has a great patina. Both have a pierced design with curved edges. Would lookSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gold Gilt Wood Clock Hands,Arrow,Folk Art,1of2Large Antique Gold Gilt Wooden Clock Hands W Arrow End. This is a charming pair of clock hands made of wood and metal hardware. Both have a pierced center. They have a curved edge and are painted goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19thC Folk Art Oil Painting Cows in a RiverVery good, canvas surface varnish is not as yellow as the pictures suggest. See detail pics to view the accurate color. However could benefit from a cleaning and re-varnish. Gold gilt wood frame is ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Hand Carved Lacquer Wood Gilt Art PanelAntique Oriental red and gold gilt carved wood panel with extreme detail. Condition is great. Dimensions Height: 7 1/2 in. Length: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mirror Set of 5 Reverse Painting on glass black gold gilt antique peru peruvian folk artVintage from the 1960s Materials: wood, glass, wooden, mirror Width: 5.5 inches Height: 8 inches Depth: .20 inches Description Vintage Mirror reverse painting on glass ornate black gold gilt antique pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gilt Metal & Inlaid Wood Portico Clock, withAntique Gilt Metal & Inlaid Wood Portico Clock, with time & strike movement. Four columns and shell, scroll & floral inlay design. Porcelain face with Roman numerals. Swinging hand has a star and harpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Primitive Wood Duck Decoy Hand Carved Folk ArtAntique Primitive Wooden Duck Decoy Hand Carved Folk Art hand painted is in shabby primitive condition with lots of age and wear to the brown paint from use as pictured Yellow Black painted eyes MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Folk Art Hand with Ball Sculpture.Antique Folk Art Hand with Ball Sculpture. Carved wood, gessoed with gilt and black paint. 25-3/4"h. Condition: good with some losses to black paint on base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wood Carved Sunburst Monstrance Reliquary Pair21.5 Inch Tall Large Pair of Folk Art Religious ? Hand Carved Wooden Sunburst Monstrance Reliquary Cherub Cupid Angel Statue Sculptures Candle Holder Gold Gilt Candlestick Center Features a Saint CherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Folk Art Hand Painted Picture Framehand painted scene with animals and flowers, on gold painted wood 3 1/2 inch wide frame, approx. 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 picture (4 x 6), 13 x 10 3/4 overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC European Folk Art Carved Giltwood Wall Mirror w/BirdCa. late 18th to first half 19thC. Continental. Hand carved giltwood frame holds a period looking glass, in faded, aged condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Duck Decoy Shore BirdFolk Art Duck Decoy or Shore Bird Hand Carved and Painted Wood Sculpture Figural Hunting Condition Folk Art Hand Carved Wood Hunting Duck Decoy Hunter Carving Please Look at Photos has a crack on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Carved Wood Duck Decoy Folk ArtAntique Hand Carved Wooden Duck Decoy Hunting Hunter with old hand painted surface inset glass eyes There is a crack on neck please refer to photographs Good condition with use and age patina. Circa eSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Carved Gilt Wood EagleHand carved hardwood eagle with gilt, probably 19th C., positioned with wings spread wide. Skillfully carved but with a folk art quality. Appears to have real gold leaf but possibly touched up with goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Black Forest Carved Wood Grandfather Clock19th Century Black Forest Carved Wood Tallcase Clock Bullock Ellesmer 223C Rustic Black Forest with gold gilt dial depicting 4 cherub heads one in each corner of the dial finely hand carved warrior soSee Sold Price
Sold202019 Century Vienna Porcelain Mounted and Gilt Wood Tall19 Century Vienna Porcelain Mounted and Gilt Wood Tall Case Clock. All the porcelain pieces are wonderfully hand painted and perfect condition. Plaques are signed The size of this lovely clock is 63 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Carved Wooden Wall ClockAntique Hand Carved Wood Wall Clock Art Nouveau Dial Made in the USA 17.4" L x 4.75" W overall good condition for its age few minor chips Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Italian Gilt Wood Wall CarvingAntique Russian hand painted gold leaf figural religious carved sculpture. Circa: Late 19th century. Dimensions: 13-5/8" W x 17-1/4" H x 5" D. Provenance: Private Collection: Palm Beach, FL.Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Black & Gold Lacquered Shinto ShrineAntique Shinto Buddhist shrine. Heavy black lacquered wood. Pagoda-shape scalloped roof. Hand-tooled copper trim and front clasp. Double-hinged doors open to reveal a heavily gilt interior. Open workSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Inlaid Wood Mantle Clock. White enameArt Nouveau Inlaid Wood Mantle Clock. White enamel face, fancy gold hands. Oak case. Keywind works, not marked. Key is present-- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 7.25 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. American Carved Gilt EagleFine hand carved wooded American Folk Art Eagle mounted to wood. Detailing the American Eagle in flight holding a arrow as shown. Late 19th century American folk art. Measuring approx. 48" x 28" and tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese wood hinged box with elaborate silver gilt top,Chinese wood hinged box with elaborate silver gilt top, 8 gold gilt bells and carved palm trees as corner supports, gilt dragon heads as feet, 4 side panels hand etched in ink with black European motiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wood Duck Decoy Folk Art SignedAntique Wooden Hand Carved Duck Decoy Signed on bottom " T " Original Condition Unaltered Some Imperfections Color Light Grey Black Condition Notes Imperfections To Age And Usage Lots Of Patina Lead wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Hand Carved Wooden Temple Medallion Panels with Multi-Layered Scene Depicting Warriors,US$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSMITHS GILT WOOD SUNBURST BRITISH WALL CLOCK STARBURST A Mid Century Art Deco Smiths 8 DayUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.SETH THOMAS TEMPUS FUGIT Vntg Wood Grandfather ClockUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality Late 17th C. French Transitional to Smallsword High Rank Officer's Rapier Sword,US$2,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Antique Wood Gesso Picture Frame Gold Ornate 26.125in x 30.375inUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFranck Muller Conquistador Cortez Chronograph RG Black Lacquered Dial 10000 CC WUS$1
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSet of 2 Antique German Wood Carved Boy & Girl Figurine, 1920s-1930sUS$140