Sold2023Vintage Tramp Art Wood picture FrameTramp Art Wood 10” by 8 1/2” Double opening vintage picture frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th Century Tramp Art Picture Frame.Large 19th Century Tramp Art Picture Frame. Unusual double openwork frame. Original green over black paint. Rabbit 13-1/2" x 23-3/4"; 27" x 37-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Large Brass Folding Double Picture Frame -Vintage Large Brass Folding Double Picture Frame - Overall 18 1/4" x 14 1/2" , Glass 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Tramp Art Large Framevery good condition, overall size 32" x 36". Hole opening is 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tramp Art Double Frame "Crown of Thorn" ConstructionTramp Art Double Frame "Crown of Thorn" Construction, Intricate construction of the frame and the back which holds the pictures in place, good old color with two small pieces missing on the top and riSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Tramp Art Double Frame With Hearts Ca 1890Title: American Tramp Art Double Frame With Hearts Ca 1890 Dimension: 13" wide x 10 1/2" high Provenance:Red painted hearts and diamonds accent this small tramp frame from the 19th century. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fabulous 19thC Tramp Art double picture frame whichFabulous 19thC Tramp Art double picture frame which orig came out of the bedroom of Civil War Doctor Charles Hagen's Sparrow Bush, NY home - 19"x26" - could be used with mirrorsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tramp Art double Picture Frame.Antique Tramp Art double Picture Frame. 13" x 14" overall. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Double Opening Tramp Art FrameTitle: Double Opening Tramp Art Frame Additional Information: A tramp art double opening frame probably meant for family photos. In good shape with no losses or repairs. Circa 1930s. Dimension: 16.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tramp Art Crown of Thorns FrameTramp Art Double picture frame made from pieces of wood whittled into layers of geometric shapes, known as Crown of Thorns Style. Some minor damage, missing pieces, measures 21inches width by 18 t incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tramp art picture frameTramp art double picture frame painted old black paint with gold trim, 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tramp Art Matchstick Double Photo Swivel Picture FrameAmazingly detailed Tramp Art Double Photo Picture Frame, Swivel style on base. Inlaid star designs & excecution of color is top notch, bright & colorful. Frame is 18.5" wide by 15.25" high overall, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Tramp Art Frames.Two Antique Tramp Art Frames. Larges measures 18" x 14-1/2" overall. Condition: Good with some breaks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tramp Art FrameHeavily carved reticulated Tramp art frame. Measuring H 11 W 9.5 in Provenance: Private Dallas collector No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Large Tramp Art Case With DrawersIntricately designed wooden Tramp Art cabinet with three drawers. Brass handles. Measuring H 16 W 13 D 8 in In good condition. Provenance: Floyd and Beverly Sherman's Private collection. No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tramp Art Heart-shaped FrameTitle: Tramp Art Heart-shaped Frame. Provenance: Tramp art heart-shaped double portrait frame. These were called 'Wedding' frames due to finding images of couples in their compartments. Unusual rare fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tramp Art FrameNice vintage Tramp Art frame in original finish with good patina.; Nice small frame, four levels of wood with chip carved edges, made of cigar boxes (or perhaps just one cigar box) with the "Factory SSee Sold Price
Sold20243PC ANTIQUE TRAMP ART FRAMESThis set comprises three antique Tramp Art frames, including a double frame (8.75 x 8 inches), a spire-adorned frame (7.25 x 7.60 inches), and a frame featuring a picture with the inscription "SW JanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage tramp art style frame.Title: Vintage tramp art style frame. Description: Nice vintage tramp art style frame with ship lapped corners. There is an older pencil sketch of a country home surrounded by trees, shrubbery & a maiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE TRAMP ART FRAMECHIP CARVED DECORATION WITH INSET BLUE FABRIC. SIGHT VIEW 23 1/2" X 19 1/2". TOTAL SIZE 34" X 30". UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Tramp Art Frame for Charles William OLarge Tramp Art Frame 32"x48"Charles William O'Neill was a semi-pro baseball playerSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE TRAMP ART FRAMECHIP CARVED WITH GREEN AND GOLD PAINTED ACCENTS - INTERIOR 20" X 24" EXTERIOR 33" X 37" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tramp Art Frame, Circa 1900Large Tramp Art Frame, Circa 1900with 8-layer hearts in the corners and picket fence design, with contemporary beveled mirror.34 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Tramp Art FrameLarge Tramp Art frame. 31" X 26" with a lithograph of a Roman Chariot race.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century English Oil Painting by John Bagnold Burgess, Framed PortraitUS$10(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONTully Filmus - Chassadim Vintage Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 28/225US$100
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Eye Lithograph Print Custom Framed Black and White Surrealism ArtUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso The Acrobat Custom Framed Print Multi-Color Surrealism Art 21in x 19inUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSalvador Dali Christ of St. John on the Cross Framed Print 15x12 in Surrealism ArtUS$10
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Gold Oval Cabochon Lavender Jade w/ Green Stone Frame Large PendantUS$1