Sold2021Judaica Metal Coin BankMetal coin bank.Decorated with Hebrew script, enamel, flower patterns, the Torah, and birds. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 6 inches H, and 5.25 w. Judaica, hebraica, coin bank,See Sold Price
Sold2017Polychromed Metal Coin BankDESCRIPTION: A coin bank featuring a rabbit holding a carrot, standing beside a head of lettuce that opens to reveal hollowed interior. Finished with polychromed accents. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Ct. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold20231930s MICKEY MOUSE Cast Metal Coin BankVintage circa early 1930s cast metal Mickey Mouse coin bank. Some loss to paint. Measures approx. 5.75 x 3.5 x 8 inches. Piece has weight. Mickey Mouse, vintage Mickey Mouse, Mickey Mouse coin bank, vSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Tin & Metal Coin Banks J Chein & DisneyIncludes Walt Disney Mickey Mouse still bank by Zell prod. (1930s, no key), J. Chein tin litho clown coin bank (working condition), and cast metal slot machine bank.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver by Grand; Judaica Coin BankFooted small sterling silver box, with an etched design and Henrew letting on the front. 3 1/4" X 2 1/4" X 3" Sterling by Grand on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg UNION DIME SAVINGS BANK Metal Coin BankA vintage silver tone metal coin bank with gold and blue hued accents. Piece has slots for depositing coins. Upper reads UNION DIME SAVINGS BANK. Underside reads THE BRANCH BANK BILLS, THE AUTOMATIC RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banthrico Inc. Metal Coin BankDESCRIPTION: A Banthrico Inc. die cast metal 1900 coupe coin bank. Features spinning wheels and marked along the underside:"Banthrico INC. Chicago USA". CIRCA: Mid 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H:3See Sold Price
Sold2019Wings of Texaco Cast Metal Coin BankWings of Texaco Cast Metal Coin Bank, The Box has damage but the bank is in perfect condition, Box is 13" Tall x 10" WideSee Sold Price
Sold20222 New in Box Ertl Die Cast Metal Coin Banks incl 19312 New in Box Ertl Die Cast Metal Coin Banks incl 1931 Delivery Truck Bank an d1913 Model T BankSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE JEFFERSON FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOANS METAL Coin BANKTitle: VINTAGE JEFFERSON FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOANS METAL Coin BANK Date/Period: unknown Dimension: approx. 5 x 4 x 2 Material: metal Additional Information: VINTAGE JEFFERSON FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOANS BIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dimes & Dollars Metal Coin BankVintage iron coin bank with copper style finish. Plaque to front reads Put Your Dimes and Dollars Here, Thus Grow Richer Year By Year. Measures approx. 4.25 x 2 3/8 x 3.25 inches. Handle to top. MissiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 New in Box Ertl Die Cast Metal Coin Banks incl 19132 New in Box Ertl Die Cast Metal Coin Banks incl 1913 Model T Bank and a 1923 Truck BankSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage George Washington Metal Coin Bank 1930s, Banthrico, ChicagoVintage George Washington figural bust metal coin bank, by Banthrico Inc., Chicago, 1930s-1950s. The bust is c.5" [12.7cm] high, the base is 3.1/2" x 2.1/4" [8.8cm x 6.3cm]; some scratches and wear ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Shirley Temple Figurative Metal Coin Bank in Gold Paint Patina FinishOriginal Vintage Shirley Temple Figurative Metal Coin Bank in Gold Paint Patina Finish. size: 6.25 x 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2022New in Box Harley Davidson Die-Cast Metal Coin Bank 1929 Travel Air Model R Mystery Ship 1:32 ScaleNew in Box Harley Davidson Die-Cast Metal Coin Bank 1929 Travel Air Model R Mystery Ship 1:32 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harley Davidson Die Cast Metal Coin Bank New in Box Repro 1929 Travel Air Model R Mystery Ship 1:32Harley Davidson Die Cast Metal Coin Bank New in Box Repro 1929 Travel Air Model R Mystery Ship 1:32 Scale AirplaneSee Sold Price
Sold20242 metal coin banks, monkey and elephant2 metal coin banks, monkey and elephant. . Title: Monkey and elephant. Medium: Metal bank. Size: 5.25 x 2.50 x 2.50, 5 x 5.25 x 2.50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Metal Coin Banks, Lot fo 2Lot of 2 vintage metal coin banks from the Grand Haven and Coopersville State Bank. Largest measures approx 2.5" tall, 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sams Register Metal Coin BankRed Metal Uncle Sams Register Coin Bank . Takes nickels, dimes and quarters. When the amount gets to $50 the resister opens . Measures 6.5 Ht x 4.5 in. W x 5.25 in. Deep. Collectible Coin Banks, Red MSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersFirst Galesburg National Bank and Trust Metal Coin Bank Galesburg IllinosUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Indian Motorcycle Oil" Metal Advertising Can and coin bankUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Uncle Sam's" Black Metal 3-Coin Register Toy BankUS$5(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseAntique Reproduction Uncle Sam Mechanical Coin Bank Cast Iron MetalUS$57
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsSusan B Anthony dollar coin bank all cast metal with original boxUS$65
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWashington quarter coin bank all cast metal with original boxUS$65