Sold2021Claudia Meyer signed 2-part mixed media, 'Shazam'Claudia Meyer (Swiss, b. 1961), contemporary abstract two-part mixed media work, executed in acrylic, wood, and brush heads on canvas mounted to metal titled 'Shazam', with artist's monogram in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Woman, Jakob HandmannJakob Emanuel Handmann (Swiss, 1718-1781), signed verso "E. Handman/Pinx: 1765." Most likely a portrait of Suzanna Krug (1696-1784), second wife of John Friedrich David Hebdenstreit, known as La RocheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Breguet 1718 18k Yellow Gold, Leather, MetalBreguet 1718 18k Yellow Gold, Leather, Metal Wristwatch. DIAL: Round, silver, black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, blued open moon hands, Breguet 1718, Swiss. MOVEMENT: ManualSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Keck St. Moritz Switzerland Poster 1952Leo Keck (Swiss, 1906-1987). Vintage color offset lithograph print travel poster for the town of St. Moritz, Switzerland, 1952, depicting a large flower with a sun inside it and an idyllic scene of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024SWISS BELGIAN LITHOGRAPH POSTER BY LEO MARFURTLeo Marfurt, Swiss Belgian, 1894 to 1977, lithographic poster, Sauvons lEnfant du Taudis. Signed in the print, upper left. Titled and inscribed in the print, lower to the center. Stamped, upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2023A two volume set of Swiss Timepiece Makers 1775 - 1975 by PritchardA two volume set of Swiss Timepiece Makers 1775 - 1975 by Pritchard, with slipcaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Intéressant bahut en bois doré à la feuille 24 cts surIntéressant bahut en bois doré à la feuille 24 cts sur fond de laque rouge. Des scènes de la vie de Buddha sont représentées sur 3 côtés. Au verso, inscription écrite à la main en thailandaiSee Sold Price
201614kt White 9x7mm Oval Swiss Blue Topaz Cabochon Ring14kt White 9x7mm Oval Swiss Blue Topaz Cabochon RingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco 985/3 Swiss Soldier DrummerGerman. 1930s. Metal, fabric. Soldier plays drum and cymbal. The drum pulsates to the rhythm. Marked, on sides of feet. 5.5" x 3" x 2". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20155 Pace 8 Star Bell Cocktail Waitress Slot MachineThis original cocktail waitress stand houses a three reel gooseneck bell slot machine. Has Pace Manufacturing Company "Mr. Operator" instructions. Includes keys. Circa 1948. Condition (Excellent). SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE TIANHUANG SOAPSTONE CARVING OF MYTHICAL BEAST, EARLY QING DYNASTYL4.8cm, W34.4g, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Vincenzo Carducci (Florence 1585-1638)Oil on canvas (unframed) 73.7cm x 58.4cm; (framed) 88.9cm x 73.7cm. Carducho was one of the greatest artists of the Spanish Baroque period and his influence continued for many decades after his deathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer Neorenaissance-RefektoriumstischNussbaum, reliefplastisch geschnitzt. Balusterförmige Seitenwangen aus großen, plastisch gestalteten Chimären, Volutenmotiven und Maskarons auf breiter Kufe mit ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018TÄBRIS Persien, um 1930/40 550 x 342 cm.TÄBRIS Persien, um 1930/40 550 x 342 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022GREGOR VON BOCHMANN UMFANGREICHE SAMMLUNG VON 74 ZEICHNUNGENGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hoesel IMPORTANT COLLECTION OF 74 DRAWINGS Different techniques (pencil, inks, watercolours) on different papers, glued in an album. Album 26 x 37 cm; drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE LENNARDS PALMER (Illinois/Norway, 1867-1938), "Street Scene, Provincetown"., Oil on board,PAULINE LENNARDS PALMERIllinois/Norway, 1867-1938"Street Scene, Provincetown". Signed lower left "Pauline Palmer". Titled and signed verso.Oil on board, 10" x 13". Framed 15" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX GAISSER SEINE SCHAETZE PRUEFENDE PFANDLEIHERMAX GAISSER 1857 Augsburg - 1922 Munich The pawnbroker examining his treasures Oil on wood. 47,5 x 58 cm (F. 67 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'M. Gaisser'. Verso: label with the title in English 'ExamiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Sade de Marquis Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heriz Rug, 7'8'' x 10'1'' (2.34 x 3.07 m)Barbed, tip-curled and oblique leaves are easily the most common of Mehriban field motives, but here they are joined by ragged palmettes and overflowing irises, accented in ecru, near black, pale blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1885 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1885 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll. Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll, Superb Ends, Carson City, Nevada Investment and Trust Co wrapper. Weighs Perfectly as a UnciSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden carousel horse, 20th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden carousel horse, 20th C. Description: H 153,5 x L 185 x D 35 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome pottery Art Nouveau jardinière on stand, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A polychrome pottery Art Nouveau jardinière on stand, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 123 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpSee Sold Price
392 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseMarc Chagall Book: Life and Work Meyer, Franz Published by New York: Abrams, 1964US$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS TIFFANY & CO. INTAGLIO M0820 SWISS QUARTZ WATCH 18K GOLD, STAINLESS, TWO TONE A HandsomeUS$65(4 bids)
528 Lots AwayVogt Auction TexasCollection of (7) Hand-painted Pottery Attributed to Meyer, C. 1930s-1940sUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRALPH LAUREN STIRRUP WATCH BLACK ROMAN SWISS QUARTZ The Ralph Lauren Stirrup watch (ref.US$20(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOmega Swiss 15-Jewel Men's Wristwatch.US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOmega Swiss Seamaster Men's Quartz Wristwatch.US$100(1 bid)