Sold2021Chinese Wood Stand SetsA large group of Chinese wood stands. 9.5*1.7inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIENTAL PORCELAIN & FAUX IVORY GROUP, 9 PIECESLot includes: 1 carved faux ivory seated king, modern, H 4.75", on a wood stand; 1 carved faux ivory standing fisherman (minus his fishing pole), H 4", on wood stand; 1 molded simulated ivory perchedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wood Stands, Cloisonne & House DecorsIncluding a rooster form porcelain water pot, a large box, a cloisonne covered pot, a porcelain bowl, a lacquer box, and a large group of wood stands. Approx. 9.7-9-4 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Crane Model Group - Shaomei19th cen, signed by the artist, bronze with polychrome decoration, one bird beak is repaired, matching wood stand, measures 9.2" in hieght, group measures 14" in widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese 9 Hardstone InstrumentsGroup of Chinese hardstone instruments with custom wood stands. Ranging in size from 2" to 3.75"H. One additional ornament with enamel fish at end measures 7"H. Condition report: Guitar has broken necSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group (9) African carved wood figuresGroup (9) African carved wood figures, Various tribes, incl. Baule, Fang, Kongo, Bangwa, Lualua, and Yaka Peoples, 15"h x 4"w (largest), 5.25"h x 1"w (smallest, excl. stand), 7.5"h (incl. stand) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pipe & Stand CollectionsA large group of vintage tobacco pipes and two wood stands. 9.5inch L, 4.7inch W, 5.2inch H (larger stand).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Hardstone Figural GroupChinese Carved Hardstone Figural Group, in pale blue-green stone, carved as an immortal bearing a scepter with an attendant figure. In fited wood stand. Dimensions: 9.5 in h. total x 5 in.w. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAIRS OF ROYAL WORCESTER DOROTHY DOUGHTY BIRD GROUPS, Comprising a pair of Parla Warblers and aTWO PAIRS OF ROYAL WORCESTER DOROTHY DOUGHTY BIRD GROUPS Comprising a pair of Parla Warblers and a Pair of Myrtle Warblers, set in wood stands. Height 9 in., 10 in. Missing one flower.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Six Various Chinese & Japanese PiecesGroup of six various Chinese and Japanese metalwork and enamel pieces, including: covered vessel; pair of vases; covered box; apple-form box; together with covered vase, with wood stand; H: 9" See Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Chinese Shoushan Stone BuddhaA large group of carved shoushan stone buddha in various gestures, shoushan stone carving is a Chinese art, originating in Fujian Province, with a fitted box and carved wood stand. 3.9*2*1.3inch (largSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Nine Chinese Cinnabar Covered Jars, 20th c.,Group of Nine Chinese Cinnabar Covered Jars, 20th c., with relief floral and lead sides, two with ebonized wood stands, Largest- H.- 9 in., Dia.- 7 1/4 in. Provenance: from the Estate of Kathryn HargeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Jadeite Carved Guanyin Figure GroupA Chinese Jadeite Carved Guanyin Figure Group: elaborately carved with light green tones, Guanyin stands surrounded by foliage with a child by her side, presented on a wood stand; Size: H: 9"; W: 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Red Coral Group of Five FishChinese red coral carved of five fish with wood stand. 4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Carved Jade Horse GroupOld Chinese Carved Jade Horse GroupOld Chinese carved jade horse group; of three galloping horses on a plinth; with varying shades of pale to spinach green; L: 9 3/4"; mounted on wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Soapstone Carved GroupA Soapstone Carved Group: presented on a wood stand; Size: H: 9-1/2"; (overall) H: 11-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Stone carved Figure GroupA Chinese Stone carved Figure Group: finely carved open work with the scene of sea life and lotus blossoms, presented on a wood stand; Size: L: 9"; (overall) L: 9-1/2"; H: 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Soapstone Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Soapstone Carved Figure Group: finely detailed openwork carved with the scene of roosters surrounded by large blossoming lotus, presented on a wood stand; Size: H: 9-3/4"; W: 8-1/2" (overallSee Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Carved White Jade Articles 白玉把件三枚US$750
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1998 Racing Champions Stock Rods 2000 Group of 9 Brand new in the original packaging diecast carsUS$10
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood PaUS$4,800(4 bids)