Sold2021Pair of Chinese silk official rank badgesPair of Chinese silk official rank badges, depicting the silver pheasant of the fifth civil rank standing on a rock facing the sun amid clouds and waves, 8.75" h. x 9.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022ONE PAIR OF CHINESE QING DAYNASTY EMBROIDERED SILK OFFICIAL RANK BADGES19TH century, good condition with loose threads commensurate with age. Please refer to the photos for more details. Size: 29.2 CM x 31.8 CM, 11 1/2" x 12 3/16"See Sold Price
Sold2022ONE PAIR OF CHINESE QING DAYNASTY EMBROIDERED SILK OFFICIAL RANK BADGES19TH century, good condition with loose threads commensurate with age. Please refer to the photos for more details. Size: 29 CM x 30 CM, 11-3/8" x 11 13/16"See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF CHINESE JIAQING/DAOGUANG PERIOD SILK EMBROIDERED CIVIL OFFICIAL THIRD RANK BADGES18TH/19TH century, finely embroidered with gold metallic and polychrome silk threads. Very good condition with glue residue on the back linings due to being previous mounted in a frame. Please refer tSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED RANK BADGESOne of the front with split to middle, and one of the back of a whole square. Embroidered with paradise flycatcher of nineth rank civil official. Late Qing dynasty. Size: 32 x 32cm (12 1/2 x 12 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr: 19th c. Chinese Silk Rank Badges LeopardPair of 19th century Chinese silk rank badges for a third rank military official, depicting a leopard with a rising sun surrounded by auspicious symbols, decorated with embroidery in colored threads.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of Official's Rank Badges, Together With Two EmbrTwo Pairs of Official's Rank Badges, Together With Two Embroidered Silk Arm Rest Pillows and Two Panels, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century清 十九世纪 官补一See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Kesi Silk Rank Badges 11''x12.5'' Each. AnPair Chinese Kesi Silk Rank Badges 11''x12.5'' Each. An early pair of foo lion imperial court robe rank badges. Framed 28''x17''. Scattered edge fray and repair to edge of one badge. 18th century, QinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Woven Silk Official Rank Badges, BuzTwo Chinese Woven Silk Official Rank Badges, Buzi, Qing Dynasty 11 x 12 inches (27.9 x 30.5 cm)(largest) This lot comprising: Fifth rank badge with silver pheasant; Sixth rank badge with lesser egret.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Lion Silk Rank Badges 11''x11.5'' Each.Pair Chinese Lion Silk Rank Badges 11''x11.5'' Each. Polychrome silk embroidery with gold thread lion and red sun. A true pair of Mandarin squares. Scattered edge fray. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Silk Rank Badges EmbroideryA Pair of Chinese Silk Rank Badges 20TH CENTURY Embroidery dimensions 11 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTY. SEWN TOGETHER. 55 X 27 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BOSTON MA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK RANK BADGE - QING DYNASTY. SEWN TOGETHER. 54 X 28 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BOSTON MA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Three Chinese Woven Silk Official RanA Group of Three Chinese Woven Silk Official Rank Badges, Buzi, Qing Dynasty 11-1/2 x 12-1/4 inches (29.2 x 31.1 cm) (largest) The lot comprising: Third rank badge with peacock; Second rank badge withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Three Chinese Embroidered Silk OfficiA Group of Three Chinese Embroidered Silk Official Rank Badges, Buzi, Qing Dynasty 12 x 12 inches (30.5 x 30.5 cm) (largest) Lot comprised of: Third rank badge with peacock; Fourth rank badge with wilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Silver Pheasant 5th Rank BadgeChinese Late Qing silk civil official's rank badge, fifth rank, depicting a silver pheasant. The pheasant is surrounded by apocryphal symbols and is embroidered with vivid colors.Height: 11 in x widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Silver Pheasant 5th Rank BadgeChinese late Qing silk civil official's rank badge, fifth rank, depicting a silver pheasant. The bird is surrounded by apocryphal symbols and a red sun above striped white and gold. The edges with altSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese embroidered silk rank badgesPair of Chinese embroidered silk rank badges, worked in fine gilt thread on a black ground depicting the bear of the fifth military rank standing on a rock facing the sun amid clouds, flowers and waveSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK RANK BADGESDepicting qilin amidst clouds above mountains and waves under the sun, against a gilt ground. Each 12 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank BadgesPair of Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges Framed. 12 1/2 x 12 1/4 in., 21 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE OFFICIAL 4TH RANK BADGES, QING DYNASTYA PAIR OF CHINESE OFFICIAL 4TH RANK BADGES, QING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pairs of Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges,Two Pairs of Chinese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges, Buzi LATE QING DYNASTY each of square form, worked in polychromous silk threads: the first showing a pair of wild geese, the second leopards. HeightSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese and One Vietnamese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges, 19th Century 清中晚US$500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Embroidered Rank Badges and Roundels, 20th Century 近代 綉片US$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期US$750
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Official's Hat Armchairs, Sichutouguanmaoyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th CenturyUS$1,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Hardwood Official's Hat Chairs, Nanguanmaoyi, 20th Century 近US$1,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChinese Wealth Pot First Rank Official Piggy BankUS$25
2 days LeftTreasurehouse Inc.A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY YELLOW PEAR WOOD OFFICIAL HAT CHAIRSUS$1,000