Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) "Abstraction" Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) "Abstraction" Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 31 x 43 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil onRolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. Shipping $165.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) "Untitled" oil on board monogrammed en verso. Glazed and framed. 22-1/4" x 19-1/2", framed 30-1/4" x 25" Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Geometric Oil/CanvaRolph Scarlett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / CANADA, 1889 - 1984) oil painting on canvas having a multi-color geometric design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett, 'Untitled' (Checkerboard)(Canadian, 1889-1984), oil on canvas, c. 1955, signed l.l.c. Overall: 36"h x 31-5/8"w Sight: 33-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: The consignor acquired the painting from a private North Carolina collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolph Scarlett American-Canadian Abstract OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist portrait. Signed SCARLETT on the lower right corner. Attributed to Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984, American-Canadian). 49 x 39 cm (19.25 x 15.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled - Abstract"; c. 1960s; Oil on Canvas; 29" x 34"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Provenance: purchased from the artist in 1977-1978.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Rolph Scarlett Oil CanvasBeautiful Rolph Scarlett oil canvas. 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1889 - 1984. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geometric abstraction during the American avant-garde movement oSee Sold Price
Sold2018*SCARLETT, ROLPH(1889-1984 American) Abstract, unframed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 38" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984)NOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Untitled. Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984). 1942 oil on masonite. Signed "SCARLETT." to lower left. From Harriet Tannin, Executrix for theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Bubbles, Mixed MediaRolph Scarlett (1889-1984), 'Bubbles', mixed media paper on board, signed L/R, 24" x 34", framed 32" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Oil On CardboardRolph Scarlett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / CANADA, 1889 - 1984) oil painting on artist cardboard having an abstact design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with maSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxwell S Simpson (1896 - 1984) "Hillsboro" FLMaxwell Stewart Simpson (New Jersey, 1896 - 1984) "Hillsboro" Florida beach scene painting with palm trees. Signed lower right, dedicated lower left. Oil on Canvasboard. Inscribed verso on panel. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARTHUR LORENTZ LINGQUIST (MA/CT, 1889-1975) - TwoARTHUR LORENTZ LINGQUIST (MA/CT, 1889-1975) - Two Paintings, including: Cape Cod, oil on canvasboard, signed lower right, in cream painted panel frame with silver molded edges, OS: 17" x 21", SS: 10 3See Sold Price
Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984, CANADIAN/AMERICAN)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984, CANADIAN/AMERICAN) Untitled, (Study in Red and Black). Ink, and watercolor on paper, c. 1935. 425x305 mm; 16x12 inches. Signed, Scarlett, lower right. Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"Untitled"; 20th Century; Gouache on Paper; 9.25" x 7.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)Rolph Scarlett (New York, California / Canada, 1889 - 1984) Original mixed media painting on paper. Signed lower right. Gallery label verso. Sight size: 17 x 12 inches. Overall framed size: 25 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984): ABSTRACTmixed media on paper; signed lower left; 17 x 21 1/4 inches sight; 26 1/2 x 29 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"White Cockatoo"; 20th Century; Gouache on Paper; 25" x 19.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"Untitled"; 20th Century; Monoprint; 9.25" x 12.75"; Signed Lower Left (Twice); Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"Untitled"; 20th Century; Gouache on Paper; 11" x 8"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2019Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"Abstraction" 1955 23"x18" gouache framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"Untitled (Black and White)"; 20th Century; Ink on Paper; 18.25" x 23"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPR. STYLE JEAN DUNAND, LANDSCAPE W/ DOE O/C PANELSUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftEverard Auctions & Appraisals2 Painted Wall Panels of Bamboo in the Chinese StyleUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonRUSSIAN SCHOOL (mid 20th century). The Orange Sun, Oil canvas-board. Indeciphrable signature lowerUS$120(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sBERNARD COREY (Massachusetts, 1914-2000), "Cape Ann Rowboats"., Oil on canvas board, 8" x 12".US$350
Jul 11Eldred'sWILLIAM J. MALONEY (Massachusetts/Italy, 1932-), Monhegan sunset., Oil on canvas board, 9" x 12".US$150
Jul 11Eldred'sWILLIAM J. MALONEY (Massachusetts/Italy, 1932-), Schooner at sunset., Oil on canvas board, 12" xUS$250
Jul 11Eldred'sVAL MCGANN (Maine/Florida/Ireland, 1928-2016), Stroll on the beach., Oil on canvas board, 8" x 10".US$70
Jul 11Eldred'sIRENE STRY (Massachusetts/New York/Hungary, 1899/1904-1963), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas board, 5"US$100
Jul 11Eldred'sE.M. WRIGHT (Massachusetts, Mid-20th Century), "Barnstable Harbor"., Oil on canvas board, 20" x 24".US$150