2021Mihail Chemiakin, Carnival Series: "Untitled 11""Untitled 11" is a limited edition lithograph on paper from Mihail Chemiakin's Carnival Series, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 21" x 29.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980,MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980, Limited edition colored lithograph pencil numbered 83 of an edition of 200. Pencil signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980, LimitedMIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980, Limited edition colored lithograph pencil numbered 83 of an edition of 200. Pencil signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mihail Chemiakin, Untitled I from Carnival of St.Artist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled I from Carnival of St. Petersburg Suite Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 24 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mihail Chemiakin, Untitled I from Carnival of St.Artist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled I from Carnival of St. Petersburg Suite Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 24 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin; 20thC. Russian Lithograph SignedMihail Chemiakin (Born 1943) limited editon color lithograph. "Carnival Series". Pencil signed and numbered 177/300; 26.25in. x 20.5in.(image), 39in. x 33in.(framed) Active/lives in New York / SovietSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin, Mouse in Suit, Ink DrawingArtist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled - Mouse in Suit Year: 2007 Medium: Ink on paper, signed Size: 11 x 8 in. (27.94 x 20.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943) Russian (three)CARNIVAL plates I, IV, V, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil, from the numbered editions 275, images 11 ½ x 11 ½”, sheets 13 ¾ x 13 ¾”, with a London Contemporary Arts labels, allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail CHEMIAKIN: "Untitled (Duo with a Wolf Mask)"Mihail CHEMIAKIN (Russian American, born 1943): "Untitled (Duo with a Wolf Mask) ". Ink and watercolor on paper, 1974. Signed and annotated in ink within the image. Sheet size: 9 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin Untitled Artist Proof LithographMihail Chemiakin (Russian/American, b. 1943) "Untitled" artist's proof lithograph in colors, 1980, depicting a polychrome Surrealist composition with botanical prints, signed in pencil lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN 'CARNIVAL AT ST PETERSBURG' LITHOMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b1943) colored lithograph on Arches paper titled 'Carnival at St. Petersburg'. Pencil signed lower right and numbered H.C. 20/25 lower left. Measures 30" (76cm) x 21" (53cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin b.1943 Carnival Lithograph SIGNEDMihail Chemiakin (Russian American, born 1943. A lithograph art print on paper titled "Carnival LXIV." This Surrealist work portrays abstract figures set against a landscape background. The pencil ediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VIII" (37/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VIII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (37/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VII" (40/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (40/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VIII" (33/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VIII" Color serigraph. Numbered (33/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) "Untitled VII" (34/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color serigraph. Numbered (34/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) "Untitled VII" (39/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (39/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) "Untitled VII" (38/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (38/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VIII" (/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VIII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (40/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VIII" (39/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VIII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (39/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) "Untitled VII" (33/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color serigraph. Numbered (33/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent cSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMihail Chemiakin Original Pastel Abstract Painting Signed Framed ArtworkUS$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984US$5,000
Sep 28Block Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)US$575(3 bids)