Sold2021Antique Japanese Satsuma Multi Panel VaseExceptional Antique Japanese Satsuma Multi Panel Vase. Signed. Condition: Missing Parts to Top Rim. Dimensions: H: 4.3". Provenance: Lifetime Collection of an Important Retired Antique Dealer. From SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Vase SmauriJapanese Satsuma Vase. Multi panel scenes.. One Of the panels depicting a samurai. Another panel depicts a court scene. It has Raised gold gilt design. And also raised moriage design.  Vase appearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Satsuma VaseAntique Meji Period Japanese Satsuma Vase Hand Painted Multi Figure Scene Men & Women in Traditional Clothing Along a River Waterfall Houses & Mountains in the Background Dragon by the Rim Ornate GoldSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Japanese vasesThree turn of the century Japanese Satsuma vases. Multi color decoration with Gilded detail. Two with Court scenes, one with insects and applied Frog. Painted and impressed marks. Some surface wear. USee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Satsuma Pottery VaseClassic form Japanese Satsuma hand decorated pottery vase. Two panel design; one side decorated with 8 men and 3 boys and the other decorated with 9 women and 2 girls. Intricate gilt details throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA HADODA ENAMEL POTTERY VASEAn antique Japanese Satsuma enamel pottery vase. The vase is made in a panel design. The panels are adorned with hand painted scenes. The exterior of the ware is adorned with polychrome hand enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SATSUMA VASEANTIQUE SATSUMA VASEAntique Japanese Satsuma earthenware vase; of squared form, with figural panels, of beauties, samurai and Arhats; the shoulder with patterned shapes; and with much gilt detailing tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Satsuma Porcelain Mini Vase SIGNEDThis antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase. A bottle neck form, with hand-painted gilt decoration of figural monks, Samurais, and noblemen. Signed in gold on the underside, with multi-character markSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE KIZAN SATSUMA VASEAntique Japanese Satsuma earthenware vase; of unusual, flared trumpet form, with wide domed shoulder depicting phoenix and lion panels reserved on ground with honeycombed pattern and flowers; the tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Satsuma VaseAntique Satsuma vase, circa 1890-1910, has 2 large panels with figures and 2 oval cartouches with birds. Highlighted with gilt and signed on bottom. Measures 10"H x 5"W. Condition report: good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE GOURD FORM SATSUMA VASEAntique Japanese Satsuma earthenware vase; of gourd bottle form, with four figural panels showing samurai and beauties in garden pavilions and landscapes, reserved on an elaborately gilt patterned groSee Sold Price
Sold2017A JAPANESE ANTIQUE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASEA Japanese Antique Satsuma Porcelain Vase: Of Ovoid Form, Rising From Four Elegantly Curved Legs, Body Finely Painted With Alternating Blooming Flower Figure And Courtyard Panel Scenes; Size: L: 3" (7See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr of Japanese Satsuma VasesA pair of early 20th century Japanese Satsuma vases. Hexagonal form with vignette panels depicting Court scenes in polychrome and Gilded detail. Painted character marks. Some crazing and minor wear, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair of Japanese Parcel Gilt Satsuma Table Top Lamps19th century pair of parcel gilt Satsuma urns now mounted as table lamps. Four painted panels with Royal figures, Scholars, Students, Floral and Samurais. Both vases having raised enamel accents. PairSee Sold Price
Sold2023A very fine Japanese Satsuma vase from the Kinkozan workshop. Decorated in richA very fine Japanese Satsuma vase from the Kinkozan workshop. Decorated in rich colored enamels and gold on a dark blue enamel background. One panel painted with a gold bamboo basket on a stand full oSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE GILT HAND PAINTED SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASEA Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase of baluster shape. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The hand-painted body depicts a multi-figure scene of women in traditional clothing walking on the river shore. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Satsuma Vase - A large wide-mouthed short necked vase. Enamel and gilt decorated overLarge Japanese Satsuma Vase - A large wide-mouthed short necked vase. Enamel and gilt decorated over a crackle glaze cream white pottery body. The underside with multi-character cartouche in blue. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 6 Japanese Cobalt Satsuma Porcelain Vases - Each vase features a cobalt blue glazeCollection of 6 Japanese Cobalt Satsuma Porcelain Vases - Each vase features a cobalt blue glaze with panels of Satsuma decoration, Shimazu crest. Comprising: A pair of small vases with figural groupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Japanese Porcelain Vases - 20th Century. APair Large Japanese Porcelain Vases - 20th Century. A pair of large porcelain vases with wide flaring rims and black overglaze with gilt decoration. Each features Satsuma-type figural panels. One is mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Satsuma Earthenware Vase and CoverA Satsuma Earthenware Vase and Cover, Japan Meiji Period of multi-lobed ovoid form decorated with panels of flowers, pots, trees, tea kettles, reserved on a crackle glaze, the cover with gilt, and a kSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF VINTAGE JAPANESE CERAMIC, 3 PCSThe lot includes: 1. A satsuma-style vase with a polychrome pattern on the surface depicting a multi-figured scene with men in armor or long patterned robes. 2. A vintage glazed ceramic sake jar withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Japanese Satsuma VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese Satsuma ware vase with a flanged neck, and foot featuring a fine hand painted continuous figural landscape depiction around the body, framed upper and lower with ornate cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Japanese Satsuma Vase with StandVase stands approx 24" H on a carved rosewood stand that has some loss. There is a 2.5" hair line at the rim and a flea bite at the rim.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryKanzan Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature Vase Late Meiji periodUS$2,500
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAntique Fine Satsuma Vase Meiji Period 18.25"in. High.US$190(1 bid)