Sold2020Joan Miro, Quelques Fleurs Pour Des AmisJoan Miro, Eugène Ionesco, Quelques fleurs pour des amis, Paris, Société Internationale d'Art XXe Siècle, 1964. Fequet et Baudier, Mourlot, text by text by Ionesco. The frontispiece is pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Quelques Fleurs Pour Des Amis 1964 Album/Book with Signed FrontispieceThis is a Complete edition with signed frontispiece by Miro in pencil and 32 lithographs and the original book slipcase. Has the Quelques fleurs pour des amis (Frontispiece)1964, lithograph in colorssSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983), "Frontispiece" from "Quelques Fleurs pour des Amis," 1964Joan Miro(1893-1983)"Frontispiece" from "Quelques Fleurs pour des Amis," 1964Lithograph in colors on BFK paperFrom the total edition of 225 on various papersSigned in pencil lower right: Miro; MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Joan Miro, Folio of 32 LithographsAfter Joan Miro, folio of 32 lithographs "Quelques Fleurs Pour des Amis". [Folio: 16 1/4" H x 12 3/4" W]. Edition 32 for friends of Miro printed by Societe International D'Art XX Siecle Paris 1964. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO: "UNTITLED"lithograph in color pencil signed and numbered viii/x the image: 21 1/2 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 11in. Edition: from the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Mourlot: Paris. SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus:Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus: "Quelques fleurs pour des amis". 1964. Farblithographie 13/75. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 41x32,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Ecken und RänderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Untitled,Manner of Joan MiroSpanish, (1893-1983)Untitledmixed media on paperbears signature and numbered 23 (VIII) 62 lower left, framed.14 x 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) WatercolorWatercolor with graphite and colored pencil on very fine cream-colored Japon paper (possibly handmade), untitled, yellow moon and constellations, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 5/VIII/54. 12 7/See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Watercolor IllustrationWatercolor with graphite and colored pencil on very fine cream-colored Japon paper (possibly handmade), untitled, figure with yellow constellation, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 5/VIII/54. 12See Sold Price