Sold2024Paul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999) Drawing (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter Paul Cadmus. Paul Cadmus was an American painter, known for his paintings and drawings of male nudes. His work combines eleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gouache and Pencil Mixed Media PaintingGouache and pencil on paper depicting male and female figures in painterly style. Housed in a white and gilt applique frame with acanthus motif. 11.25 inches height, 14.25 inches width, 1.5 inches depSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American (Mixed media on paper Painting ) style ofGreat Piece of art From a Listed artist. Measures: 17 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acqired from a closed friend of the artist .Technique: Mixed media on paper Painting .The paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti Swiss ( Mixed media on paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Swiss Artist Surrealisms Painting Rendered in the style of Alberto Giacometti .Technique:Mixed media painting. Measures: 11 x 9 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired by descSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 7.5 x 11 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Size: 8.5 x 11 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of",See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed media painting on paper, Rendered in the style of Yoshitomo Nara. Measures: 8” x 10”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection."In the style of" means aSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 8 x 10.5 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Crumb Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of Robert Crumb. Size: 7.5 x 11 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection N.Y.In the styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles M. Schulz American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of Charles M. Schulz. Size: 8 x 11.5 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max American B.1937 (Mixed Media Drawing on paper Painting) style ofBeautiful Painting from American artist. Measures: 11 x 8 Inches.Technique: Mix Media on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. The work is framed. Live (born Peter Max Finkelstein, OcSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. SIZE: 9 X 12 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
2022MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING BASQUIAT (Style)3 Abstract Mixed Media on book page In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 5 X 7 inches approx.Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988) was an American artist of Haitian and PuertSee Sold Price
2022MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING BASQUIAT (Style)Abstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 30 X 35 CM approx. Provenance: Private NY Collector. Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING BASQUIAT STYLEMixed Media on paper IN THE STYLE OF BASQUIAT. SIZE: 9 X 12 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed Mixed media painting on paper "Miltonia" in style of Cheri Blum. SignedUS$10
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Gustav Klimt after Austrian Modernist woman portrait€1,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic painting Jackson Pollock style of Abstract Expressionism American dots€800