Sold2021Howard Baer (American, 1906 - 1986)"Still Pond, No More Moving" Lithograph. 11 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (sight). Publisher: Associated American Artists. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Baer, impasto oil on canvas, 1965Howard Baer, impasto oil on canvas, 1965, Howard Baer (American, 1906-1986), "Memory of Greece XI", pen signed, dated, titled and inscribed verso canvas, aluminum, slat-framed, 20"h x 24"w (canvas) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Baer Abstract Marina Oil on Canvas PaintingA Howard Baer (American, 1906-1986) abstract oil on canvas painting of a marina or harbor scene with a cluster of sailboat and fishing boats. Signed lower right. Presented in wooden frame. Sight: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard BAER: " Planting Rice, Kunming, China".Howard BAER (American, 1906-1986): " Planting Rice, Kunming, China". Lithograph on wove paper, 1946. Reference: Windisch, Cole, and Herbaugh 752. Published by Associated American Artists (AAA), in anSee Sold Price
Sold20224 American 20th c. prints4 20th c. American prints 1). Howard Baer (1906-1986)- ''Still Pond, No More Moving'' (AAA 646)- lithograph, 1945, signed in pencil. 11 x 9'' 2). Nathan Margolies (1908-1964)- Monterey Town''- lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD BAER (1906-1986) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHHoward Baer (1906-1986) Still Pond, No More Moving 1945 The lithograph from an edition of 250 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Baer (MO,NY,1906-1986) gouache paintingARTIST: Howard Baer (Missouri, New York, 1906 - 1986) TITLE: Illustration MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Overall good. Minor age toning. ART SIZE: 13 x 15 inches / 33 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Baer, mixed media, 1966Howard Baer, mixed media, 1966, Howard Baer (American, 1907-1986), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed in pencil and dated along lower edge of sheet, 6.75"h x 13"w (sheet), 12.5"h x 18.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Van Dyke ''Ansel adams at 683 Brockhurst''WILLARD VAN DYKE (American, 1906-1986), ''Ansel Adams at 683 Brockhurst'', circa 1932, gelatin silver print, image size: 9.5 x 7 inches, with matting: 17 x 14 inches, with artist stamp verso. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eddy Mumma, Two Portraits (double-sided)Eddy Mumma (American, 1906-1986) Two Portraits (double-sided) acrylic on board unsigned 14 1/4" x 11 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Willard Van Dyke, (American, 1906-1986), SonyaWillard Van Dyke, (American, 1906-1986), Sonya Noskowiak, Taos Pueblo, 1933 (printed in 1977), gelatin silver print, mounted, 6.75" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Willard Van Dyke: Monolith Cement WorksMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Harrison and Sons Date: 1935 Image Size: 6 x 8 inches Willard Van Dyke (1906-1986) was an American filmmaker, photographer, arts administrator, teacher, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Vincent Coale, paintingDonald Vincent Coale, painting, Donald Vincent Coale (American, b. 1906-1986), Modernist Still Life, oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso, 23"h x 36"w (sight), 30"h x 43w (frame) Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Nelson for Howard Miller Bubble LampArtist: Nelson, George (American, 1908-1986) for Howard Miller Title: George Nelson for Howard Miller Hanging Cigar Form Pendant Bubble Lamp Date: c. 1950s Medium: vinyl spray, steel frame Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021George Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986)George Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986) Grandfather Clock, Howard Miller, USA wood, lucite, enameled aluminum, brass manufacturer's plaque to face H 57 x W 14 x D 10 inches. Note to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Fisher, H C Christy illustrated books1907 Harrison Fisher illustrated "A Dream of Fair Women", good tight copy, sold with 1906 Howard Chandler Christy "The American Girl", slight scuff on front cover, corners slightly wornSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nelson (American, 1908-1986) Hanging BubbleGeorge Nelson (American, 1908-1986) Hanging Bubble Lamp, Howard Miller, USA parchment, metal applied manufacturers label H 22 1/2 x Diameter 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20191986 AMERICAN SILVER EAGLEBGC GRADED. PERFECT PROOF. DEEP CAMEO. ESTIMATE: $330-$400See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1986 American League All Star Team Signed Baseball with 37 Signatures including Puckett and RipkenUS$10
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1986 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror FilmUS$24
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlue Velvet - 1958 Original Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage David Lynch FilmUS$150
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) AmericanUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLEONARD HOWARD REEDY WATERCOLOR STAGECOACH PAINTING Leonard Howard Reedy American, 1899-1956US$10
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRomare Howard Bearden, American 1911-1988, Circe Turns a Companion of Odysseus into a Swine,US$1,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRomare Howard Bearden, American 1911-1988, Cattle of the Sun God, screenprintUS$1,000