Sold2022Vintage German & Hungarian BondsVintage German and Hungarian Bonds, includes: 1882 German Notice, 1917 Hungarian 100k bond, 1915 London / Moscow Bank 210 lb check, 1921 to 1932, 500 mark and other bonds, two WW I German military envSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIberty Loan Bond of 1917 $200 [186398]Liberty Loan Bond certificate issued by the A. S. Abell Company of Baltimore, dated June 13, 1917. Serial No. 5312; for $200. The receipt is not negotiable but must be returned to the A. S. Abell CompSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Framed Financial Certificates.This lot includes a $5000 mortgage bond from the Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Rail Road Company. It is numbered 1770, would have been payable on July 1, 1917 and has been cancelled. It is in a niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dealer's Lot Mixed Group of 154 Capital Stock & Bond CertificatesDealer's Lot Mixed Group of 154 Capital Stock & Bond Certificates A large mixed group of 154 Stock and Bond certificates, of varying sizes, dating from 1884 to 1948. Belonging to the Ware RiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Bond Certificates.Two Chinese Bond Certificates. Dated 1898 and 1913, both framed. The 1898 bond includes eight coupons and the 1913 bond includes forty-three coupons Average sight: 17.5" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Colorado Railroad Stock & Bond Certificates (7)A nice collection of stocks and bonds from various Colorado Railroad companies. Companies like The Rio Grande Railroad Company, The South Park and Leadville Shortline Railroad Company, Colorado CentraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Texas Railroad Stock & Bond Certificates (5) [137018]A group of five (5) stock and bond certificates from various Texas and Oklahoma railroads. First is The Fort Worth and Denver City Rwy Equipment Trust Bond in the amount of $1000. Beautiful locomotiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Licenses, Bond Certificates, Alabama or Confederate Relatedseven total articles, R.J. Abernathy Alabama physician's license dated 1869; R.J. Abernathy Internal Revenue License dated 1866; land deed from 1851 signed by Alabama Governor Henry W. Collier; two CSSee Sold Price
Sold202218 Commercial Cable Company Interim Bond Certificates from 189718 Commercial Cable Company Interim Bond Certificates from 1897 A group of 18 Interim Bond certificates dating from February 11 to March 17, 1897. All for The Commercial Cable Company, New York. All wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Approx. 90 vintage stock & bond certificates in album, some duplicates.Approx. 90 vintage stock & bond certificates in album, some duplicates.See Sold Price
Sold2021Costa Rican Stock & Bond Certificates [135950]Lot of five certificates: Republic of Costa Rica bonds (2) 1932, 1936; The Costa Rica Railway Company, Limited (2) 1888-9; Montezuma Mines of Costa Rica, 1908.Date: Country (if not USA): Costa RicaStaSee Sold Price
Sold2021California City & County Bond Certificates [138486]Lot of five bond certificates: City and County of San Francisco; Street Improvement Bond City of Los Angeles; City of Los Angeles Electric Plant Bond; City of Los Angeles Water Works Bond. Date: CountSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railway Stock and Bond Certificates [142303]This lot of five stocks and bonds for railway transportation certificates. Two from the Marietta and North Georgia Railway Company, the Cape May and Millville Rail Road Company, the Burrows Train ContSee Sold Price
Sold2019Western Maryland Railroad Company Bond Certificates5 total bond certificates. All have a revenue stamp in the upper left corner and one in the lower right corner; all are signed, i/c via hole punch. Purchased by John D. Rockefeller; John Davison RockeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sea Cookery by R. Bond, 1917, Scarce, SeamenSea Cookery by R. Bond. 1917. James Munro & Co., Ltd., Glasgow. G/VG. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladly combine shipping on all purchases for this auction. We willSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Maryland Railroad Co. Bond 1917 [172182]B77b. Incorp 1917 State of Maryland. I/C , #X774, $10,000, First Mortgage, 4%, 50 yr registered gold bond, issued to John D. Rockefeller June 4, 1917, cancelled 1919. Signed by Asst secretary & Vive PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 17 Company Stock and Bond Certificates, Railroad, Mining, CigarLot of 17 Company Stock and Bond Certificates, Railroad, Mining, Cigar. This lot includes 17 various stock and bond certificates from the early to mid 1900s. Companies included: The Adirondack GraphitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Late 1800's Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific $5000 Bond CertificatesThree Late 1800's Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific $5000 Bond Certificates Group of three Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific $5,000 bond certificates. Three variations including unissued large format certifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manila Railway Company Bond Certificates [135065]Lot of two bond certificates from the Manila Railway Company, with train vignette and blue ink. Issued 1907. Date: Country (if not USA): PhilippinesState: City: Provenance: Ken Prag CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022157 Pan American Industrial gold bond certificates157 Pan American Industrial gold bond certificates, each $1000 with (10) attached coupons, signed WB Spencer and JN Hayward Cornell, dates 1927, due 1936, 14-3/4" x 13-3/4" sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Real Estate Gold Bond Certificates Lot of 6 [130216]1) National Union $500 six per cent Debenture. Coupons 2-51 still attached. Crisp and clean gold seal [x=#8220/]Incorporated 1891[x=#8221/]. 2-4) Southland Apartments. 1926. Orange M306 $1,000, GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Compagnie Du Dyr Mining Bond Certificates [81805]7 total certificates. All certificates are in French; all are signed and unissued, signatures illegible from two adminstrators; all in very good condition, revenue coupons are attached and in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charbonnages Reunis du Nord - Donetz Bond Certificates8 total certificates. All signed and NOT canceled by two administrators, illegible. Possibly from Belgium (?); all attached revenue coupons still attached; all in good condition, some tearing and discSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEUGENIE DE LAND SAUGSTAD (1872-1961) Before Sunset / Buy a U.S. Government Bond of the 2nd LibertyUS$550
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (1883-1941) [Food Will Win the War]. 1917.US$750
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster by Bingham - Next 6th War Loan LargeUS$500
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1873 Chicago, Saginaw & Canada Railroad Framed $1000 Gold Bond CertificateUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1968 Ford International Capital Corporation $1000 Bond CertificateUS$1
1 day LeftBK Auctions448) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Tonnette" Limited Edition Lithograph on Rice PaperUS$1
2024Robinhood AuctionsNatures Caress Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withSee Sold Price
2024Robinhood AuctionsBridge of Life Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThe Forest Friend Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand SignedUS$70
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAncient Wisdom Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$70
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Liberty Loan Poster Women Help America's Sons Win the War 1917 PorteousUS$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsFloral Mystic Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$40(1 bid)
1 day LeftBK Auctions76) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Mayan Princess" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
1 day LeftBK Auctions41) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Boy with Chicken" Limited Edition Lithograph on Rice PaperUS$1