Sold2023Murano Italian Art Glass Colorful Abstract Vase 13 inches heightMurano Italian Art Glass Colorful Abstract Vase 13 inches height. size: 13 x 7 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Italian 20C. Studio Art Glass Abstract VaseA Murano style studio art glass vase. Narrow oblong body with encased multicolored abstract orange and burgundy swirl design. No apparent makers mark.Dimensions: 10.75 X 6.75 X 4.75 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Opaque Tall Italian Art Glass Vase , Green Accents at Top, Red Interior 15.25 inches heightUnique Opaque Tall Italian Art Glass Vase , Green Accents at Top, Red Interior 15.25 inches height. size: 15.25 in. x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Mid-Century Italian Green Art Glass Handled VaseUnique Mid-Century Italian Green Art Glass Handled Vase. Size: 9.25h 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quality Colorful Italian Art Glass Vase with Abstract Flower DesignQuality Colorful Italian Art Glass Vase with Abstract Flower Design. size: 10.5h 7.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oggetti Murano Italian Art Glass VaseOggetti Murano Italian art glass vase, features abstract theme and uneven surface, measures 6.25"H x 3.5"W. Signed underside, stickers on top. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please examSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kosta Boda Swedish Art Glass - "Unique" Abstract Flask Bottle Vase - Ulrica Vallien - SignedKosta Boda Swedish Art Glass "Unique" Abstract Flask Bottle Vase - Signed by Artist Ulrica Hydman Vallien. The item measures approximately 9-1/2" x 7" x 3" and weighs about 2.5lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kosta Boda Swedish Art Glass - "Unique" Abstract Flask Bottle Vase - Ulrica Vallien - SignedKosta Boda Swedish Art Glass "Unique" Abstract Flask Bottle Vase - Signed by Artist Ulrica Vallien. The item measures approximately 9-1/2" x 5" x 2-1/4" and weighs about 2.9lbs. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Murano Studio Art Abstract Glass Vase 11"Artist signed Murano vase. Features a modern abstract design with large globs of colorful glass on a clear base. Measures 11" x 11" x 6" Signed on base and read "Murano Collezione 1/4" with unidentifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Duncan McClellan Art Glass VaseVERY Unique Duncan McClellan Studio Art Glass Vase. Abstract metal attached with glass to the vase, very unique piece. Signed and dated. Measures 11 H x 7 D. In great condition, no flaws. All Items ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Italian Abstract Art Glass Sommerso VaseA large and impressive Murano Venetian art glass vase, produced in sommerso (submerged) style. An amphora vase form modeled at a 45 degree tilt, with striking waves of glass forms encircling and surroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Art Glass Gourd Shape Vase Color AbstractItalian Art Glass Gourd Shape Vase multi Color Abstract design. Polished bottom. Good quality. Size: 16.5h x 6.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Italian Sommerso Art Glass Vase ESTATE LOTAn estate lot of seven (7) Murano Italian studio art glass vases. Includes: one (1) Modernist abstract vase with purple rim and upper body to light blue lower body (6" x 3.75" x 4"); one (1) cased glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heavy Vintage Italian Art Glass VaseHeavy Vintage Italian Art Glass Vase. Heavy post-war modern Italian art glass vase. Multi-colored abstract internal decoration. Murano, Italy; 11in.H. x 8.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Italian Art Glass Vase. Vertical interior designMurano Italian Art Glass Vase. Vertical interior design with dark colored bands. Foil label.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018VENINI Murano Deep Turquoise Inciso Glass Vase. 3VENINI Murano Deep Turquoise Inciso Glass Vase. 3 sided form with cylindrical neck. Horizontal ribbed surface treatment. Italian art glass vase. Circle mark Venini Italy Murano.-- Dimensions: H: 6.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Art Glass Vase / SculptureAn amusing and unique work of art in multicolored glass, internally and externally worked, not signed, bearing the remains of an oval label. [19 1/2" H x 15" W x 9" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Oggetti Barbini Venetian Glass Bowl & VaseTwo striking lavender Murano Italian studio art glass works. Includes: one large abstract gourd shaped vase with ribbed quarters, having original BARBINI MURANO and OGGETTI decals affixed to side (meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier Attributed Vase. Italian ModernErcole Barovier Attributed Vase. Italian Modern Art Glass Vase. Argo Vase. Clear cylinder form with light blue lattice design. Pontil mark. Not signed.-- Dimensions: H: 12.25 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D:See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKosta Boda Swedish Art Glass - "Unique" Abstract Kabale Vase - Ulrica Vallien - SignedUS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Ritsue Mishima (1962) Japanese-Italian, a very large glass vase of abstract form, stamped to£1,400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Venetian Murano Italian Latticino Art Glass Handkerchief Vase. SignedUS$75(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesSchneider Le Verre Francais 13" Art Glass VaseUS$50(3 bids)