Sold2021RAYMOND MEEKS - Pine Ridge Reservation, South DakotaArtist: Raymond Meeks Title: Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.8x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: RaymoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Sioux Native American Men Beaded MoccasinsMatched pair of Sioux Native American men's beaded moccasins from the Pine Ridge Reservation in South Dakota. The tanned leather flaps are unusual and the edges are beaded. The glass beads are coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF SIOUX MOCCASINS PINE RIDGE, SOUTH DAKOTA,PAIR OF SIOUX MOCCASINS PINE RIDGE, SOUTH DAKOTA, UNITED STATES hide and glass beads, the soles fully beaded (2)(23.5cm long)Footnote: Provenance: Dr. Alan Black Collection, United KingdomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elbridge Ayer Burbank Red Cloud Indian DrawingTitle is Chief Red Cloud Sioux Pine Ridge South Dakota. 9" by 12". Colored Pencil on Paper. Elbridge Ayer Burbank (1858 - 1949) was active/lived in Arizona, California, Illinois. Elbridge Burbank is kSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLOVIS WITH COATHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&11/16 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM PINE RIDGE, SOUTH DAKOTA. COMES WITH A BUTLER CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2019CATLINITE PIPE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 6&1/2 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM PINE RIDGE SOUTH DAKOTA. CIRCA 1860. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) GROUP OF NATIVE AMERICAN & MATA ORTIZ POTTERY(lot of 5) Native American pottery, including: (1) Pine Ridge, South Dakota pitcher, singed on underside O. Cottier (Olive Cottier, 1909-1974), approx 5"h, 3.5"diam, (1) polychrome jar, unsigned, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 8 North Dakota Studio Pottery - Pine RidgeA group of eight studio pottery and ceramic wares. Includes: one Bernice Talbot for Pine Ridge Sioux, South Dakota studio pottery vase, signed "Pine Ridge B. Talbot Sioux Ind." along the undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Pine Ridge Sioux Indian 1930s SD Art PotteryGroup of three Pine Ridge Sioux South Dakota Native American hand made vases in a glossy glaze and artist signed, including one in a glossy teal glaze, marked "Pine Ridge Sioux E Irving" aloSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Sioux Stylized Cutout Pipe TomahawkThe lot features an exceptional 19th Century pipe tomahawk attributed to the Lakota Sioux Indians of South Dakota. The piece was originally collected from the Oglala Sioux at the Pine Ridge Sioux IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1880 Sioux Spontoon Highly Engraved TomahawkThis is an outstanding, rare and artful pipe tomahawk that is highly engraved and in brass from the Sioux Indians of South Dakota dating to circa 1880s. The piece was collected at the Pine Ridge IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duhamel Trading Post Sioux Ledger Art Tags C. 1910Featured in this lot are three original Sioux Ledger Art tags from the Duhamel Trading Post in Rapid City, South Dakota circa 1910-1920s. The tags were done by the Sioux from the Pine Ridge and RosebuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lakota Sioux Fully-Beaded Patriotic Baseball Hat - Native AmericanFully-beaded hat. Lakota Sioux - Rosebud Reservation, South Dakota. Features six beadwork American Flags and geometric design symbols on a sky blue beaded background. Interior shows the original marooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hafted Stone War Club9 1/2" x 4" Hafted Stone War Club – broken handle, Sioux, Standing Rock Reservation South DakotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIOUX INDIAN BEADED NECKLACE C.1880Sicangu Sioux from the Rosebud Reservation, South Dakota. 23" length of mixed whiteheart red trade beads with a pair of blue Padre trade beads flanking a conical "tin" jingle. The beds are mixed as acSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) PINE RIDGE POTTERY, ELLA IRVING(3) Set of Native American pottery, Pine Ridge Reservation, Ella Irving; (1) painted and incised sugar pot, approx 2"h, 3.5"diam; (1) painted and incised creamer, approx 2"h, 4.5"w, 3.25"diam; (1) paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sioux buckskin 12†doll; some beadwork from PineSioux buckskin 12” doll; some beadwork from Pine Ridge ReservationSee Sold Price
Sold20231891, INDIAN CHIEFS WITH OFFICIALS; PINE RIDGE RESTitle: 1891, INDIAN CHIEFS WITH OFFICIALS; PINE RIDGE RES Artist/Source: Grabill, John C. H Medium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: 1891 Dimension [INCHES]: 8X10 Origin: PINE RIDGE, SOUTH DASee Sold Price
Sold2023Sitting Bull's Vision Acrylic Painting by Merle Locke [170623]Framed original Sitting Bull's Vision acrylic painting on canvas by Merle Locke, 1997. Locke is an Oglala Lakota artist who grew up on the Pine Ridge Indian Reservation and was raised in the PorcupineSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) POSTCARD PICTURES, WOUNDED KNEE MASSACRE(lot of 5) Photo postcards, early 20thc., showing the aftermath and other images of the Wounded Knee Massacre or Battle of Wounded Knee, December 29, 1890, at the Lakota Pine Ridge Indian ReservationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northern Plains Beaded Toy. South Dakota Reservation PeriodPlease see picture for measurement. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIANSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMark Swanson, Arizona, California, South Dakota 1958, 8 Second Dustdevil, 1992, oil on masoniteUS$600
1 day LeftJasper52Map Accompanying Reports of the Artesian Wells Investigation [in North and South Dakota]US$80