Sold2024LOT OF TIN SIGNS AND MARILYN MONROE PHOTOTHREE CONTEMPORARY TIN LITHO SIGNS (WINCHESTER, DEEP SPRING WHISKEY AND LAZY BEAR VERSE) 11 1/2" X 16". WITH MARILYN MONROE PHOTO 9 1/4" X 7 1/4". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lawrence Schiller - Marilyn MonroeLAWRENCE SCHILLER (B. 1936) Marilyn Monroe Photo-litho 8 3/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024(4)Marilyn Monroe Photo Prints - Framed 14.75'' x 19''(4)Marilyn Monroe Photo Prints - Framed 14.75'' x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe Photo NegativeMarilyn Monroe vintage photo negative. Measures 4 in. x 5 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marilyn Monroe - Lot of 4 photosMarilyn Monroe - lot of 4 photos, A photo of Marilyn Monroe modeling near what appears to be Malibu California, A photograph of her in a bathing suit in the sand near the water, A photograph of her moSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marilyn Monroe - Lot of 4 Photo'sMarilyn Monroe, lot of four photos from different movie sets. All four photo's are Black & White and developed on 8 x 10 Gelatin Silver PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2016EROS Magazine Vol 1-2-3-4 1962 with Photos MarilynEROS Magazine Vol 1-2-3-4 1962 with Photos Marilyn Monroe: 4 near mint condition EROS Magazines. Form 1962, this is a 4 volume set that includes Volume I, #3 with Marilyn Monroe. Really nice group ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Powolny - Marilyn Monroe, 1950FRANK POWOLNY (1901-1986) Marilyn Monroe, 1950 Photo-litho 6 3/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4)Framed Marilyn Monroe Photo Prints - Framed 14.75'' x 18''(4)Framed Marilyn Monroe Photo Prints - Framed 14.75'' x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Marilyn Monroe Transparency PhotosFour Marilyn Monroe vintage transparency photos. Measures 5" x 4". Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Seattle, Washington estate. We ship most items from this auction in house at thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marilyn Monroe Photo NegativeMarilyn Monroe vintage photo negative. Measures 5" x 4". Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Seattle, Washington estate. We ship most items from this auction in house at the fairestSee Sold Price
Sold2019EVE ARNOLD - Marilyn Monroe, Hollywood, 1960Artist: Eve Arnold Title: Marilyn Monroe, Hollywood, 1960 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, China Dimensions: 4.8x7.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Eve Arnold (1912-2012) was an American phSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe Photo with Negative [Clark Gable]Marilyn Monroe vintage photo with matching negative. Measures 4 in. x 3.375 in. This appears to be the original negative. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marilyn Monroe Vintage Small Photos (15)Marilyn Monroe vintage small photos (15). All measure approximately 4 in. x 5 in. Provenance: Formerly the personal collection of Robert Osborne, then by descent through family of Mr. Osborne. Each itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe Photo NegativeMarilyn Monroe vintage photo negative. Measures 5 in. x 4 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Black and White Marilyn Monroe Photos(3) Black and white Marilyn Monroe photos to include photo of Monroe with Jane Russell in 'Gentlemen Prefer Blondes', originally dated 4/26/53 but stamped published March 1969, minor flaws on edges, cSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Marilyn Monroe photos3 Marilyn Monroe photos; including one photo of promotion postcard, 5.5"x3.4" - 10"x8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Marilyn Monroe Photo NegativesTen Marilyn Monroe vintage negatives. Measures 5" x 4". Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Seattle, Washington estate. We ship most items from this auction in house at the fairest pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Rare Marilyn Monroe Photo BooksIncludes 2 in Japanese, Largest measures 10 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBK Auctions21) George Barris (1922-2016) "Marilyn Monroe" Original Photo On PaperUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftBK Auctions443) George Barris (1922-2016) "Marilyn Monroe" Limited Edition Photo On PaperUS$1
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller, Marilyn Monroe, Something's Got to Give, 1962 - 1US$100