Sold20211917 Collins McCarthy M.A. Gonzales #61 SGC 1.5 Pop (1)1917 Collins McCarthy M.A. Gonzales #61 SGC 1.5 Pop (1) Only (4) Higher RareSee Sold Price
Sold20211917 Collins McCarthy William Killefer #93 SGC 2 Pop(1)1917 Collins McCarthy William Killefer #93 SGC 2 Pop(1) Only (3) HigherSee Sold Price
Sold20211917 Collins McCarthy Joe Boehling #17 SGC 3 Pop (2)1917 Collins McCarthy Joe Boehling #17 SGC 3 Pop (2) Only (3) Graded HigherSee Sold Price
Sold20211917 Collins McCarthy William Doak #42 SGC Authentic1917 Collins McCarthy William Doak #42 SGC Authentic (1) Of (6) Graded at SGC RareSee Sold Price
Sold20211917 Collins Mcarthy #69 Harry Harper SGC 1.5 - /Ultra1917 Collins Mcarthy #69 Harry Harper SGC 1.5 - /Ultra RareSee Sold Price
2017Amadeo Modigliani Oil on Board PortraitModigliani(1898-1920) Oil on Wood portrait. Signed top right - dated 1917 - sight 15 1/2" x 19 1/2", frame 24 1/2" x 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hollow Nantucket Black Duck DecoyHollow Nantucket Black Duck Nantucket, MA, c. 1850 15 1/2 in. long A hollow black duck with a thin tail and incised eye and bill detail. This apparently unique carving has an applied bottom board, a fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY - Rythme Couleur - Gouache on paperArtist: Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885 - 1979). Title: "Rythme Couleur [1917]". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (394 x 298See Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE] EARLY 20TH CENTURY RED CORAL CARVING STATUES[CHINESE] EARLY 20TH CENTURY RED CORAL CARVING STATUES OF MA GU (403g) L:3.15" W:1.5" H:9.5"精美二十世纪早期红珊瑚雕“ƖSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Sea with Big Sky,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Sea with Big Sky 2010, oil on board signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard, Provincetown, MA 2010 15 x 15 in., frame: 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Peach Vase19th century; red character mark 24 x 15 x 15 in. (61 x 38.1 x 38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private American CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Auguste Rodin (1840 - 1917)After: Auguste Rodin, French (1840 - 1917) Bronze Sculpture Presented on Marble Base "The Burghers of Calais" Signed. Measures 23-1/2" x 24-1/2" x 15-1/2", overall height: 25". Condition: Minor rubbinSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Auguste Rodin (1840 - 1917)After: Auguste Rodin, French (1840 - 1917) Bronze Sculpture Presented on Marble Base "The Burghers of Calais" Signed. Measures 23-1/2" x 24-1/2" x 15-1/2", overall height: 25". Condition: Minor rubbinSee Sold Price
Sold20231952 Bowman Mickey Mantle #101 SGC 1.5 HOF - Iconic Card - Nicely Centered1952 Bowman Mickey Mantle #101 SGC 1.5 HOF - Iconic Card - Nicely CenteredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lou Gehrig 1933 Goudey #92 SGC 1.5Lou Gehrig 1933 Goudey #92 SGC 1.5. This card was consigned raw by an estate collection and was submitted to SGC for grading personally by GZ Auctions just recently. This lot requires a Wire or ZelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2018Hank Murta Adams (American, b. 1956) Knockers, 1Hank Murta Adams (American, b. 1956)Knockers, 1988Cast and enameled glass wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonora Carrington, watercolor, ink and white wash on cardboard, signed in the back Leonora CarringtLeonora Carrington, watercolor, ink and white wash on cardboard, signed in the back Leonora Carrington (1917 - 2011) New York / Mexico, France..9 1/2" x 15 1/2”, framed 13 3/4” x 19 1/2&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florence Knoll (American, 1917-2018)) Hanging Cabinet, model 123, c. 1965 Knoll Associates, USAFlorence Knoll (American, 1917-2018)) Hanging Cabinet, model 123, c. 1965 Knoll Associates, USA walnut, lacquered wood, leather H 18 x W 72 x D 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki (French/Chinese) Etching with Color Aquatintuntitled, on BFK Rives wove paper with full margin, signed, numbered 47/95, and dated 1968, image 29 in. (74 cm) x 15 1/2 in. (39.3 cm), sheet 39 3/8 in. (90 cm) x 24 in. (61 cm) 赵无ĈSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE MING DYNASTY JAR WANLI MARK AND PERIODA LARGE MING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE JAR WANLI MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions : 17 x 15 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL TROUILLEBERT (FRENCH 1829-1900)PAUL TROUILLEBERT (FRENCH 1829-1900) Afternoon Stroll, oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 15 in.) framed dimensions: 61 x 53 cm (24 x 20 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Belgian ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert GoodnoughAmerican, 1917-2010 LN 4, 1996 Signed Goodnough (lr), signed and dated Goodnough '96 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 x 60 inches (76.2 x 152.4 cm) Framed dimensions: 61 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING 210.61 TROY OZ. MEXICAN PUNCHBOWL SET, WITH 12STERLING 210.61 TROY OZ. MEXICAN PUNCHBOWL SET, WITH 12 CUPS AND LADLE. BEAUTIFULLY HAND HAMMERED. BOWL WEGHS 127.77 OZ., LALE 8.07 OZ AND 12 CUPS 74.77 OUNCES. BOWL MEASURES 10" HIGH AND 15 1/2" ACROSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalEarly Victorian Eastlake Bookcase W/ Medallions Owned by Robert JordanUS$350
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRutland RR Paper Lot with Timetables From 1917 and 1953US$25(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsColorado and Southern RY/Fort Worth and Denver RY-28 Employee TimetablesUS$20
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBurle Marx Gold and Blue Topaz Pendant-NecklaceUS$1,800(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3 - Original vintage photolithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF - Composition abstraite au rectangle rouge - Gouache on paperUS$12,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Chanteuse du café-concert - Original color gravure with pochoir, after theUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLASZLO MOHOLY-NAGY - Composition - Gouache, India ink, and pencil drawingUS$8,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In My Hotel Room, Montecatini - Original vintage photolithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Le Corps Robot Descending Stairs, Monte Carlo - Original vintage photolithographUS$800