Sold2021Meisterwerke der Holzschneidekunst, Germany ArtMeisterwerke der Holzschneidekunst , Germany Fine red cloth bound with gold gilt accent. Folio17" X 12 1/2 Leipzig Buchhandlung von J. J. Weber 1881See Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon. Meisterwerke der Skulptur169 Dogon. Meisterwerke der Skulptur Chefs-d'œuvre de la statuaire Dogon Schmidt, Johann-Karl (Hg.) Jahn, Andrea Stuttgart: Galerie der Stadt Stuttgart (1998?). ISBN: none German and french text 132See Sold Price
Sold2018Meisterwerke der primitiven Kunst32 Meisterwerke der primitiven Kunst Die Sammlung Nelson A. Rockefeller Newton, Douglas Boltin, Lee Belser Verlag, Stuttgart (1979). ISBN: 3-7630-1684-8 German text 263 pages with numerous illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Publications, Ancient Art, Germany13 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Deutschland Kleinkunst der ANTIKE SAMMLUNG ANTIKER KLEINKUNST KUNST UND ARCHAOLOGIE / DIE SAMMLUNG BROMMER KARLSGYMNASIUM STUTTGART ROMISCH GERMANISCHES ZENTRALMUSEUM MSee Sold Price
Sold202218 Publications, Ancient Art, Germany18 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Deutschland DIONYSOS IN DER GRIECHISCHEN VASENMALEREI EIN PARMENIDES-KOMMENTAR / STUDIEN ZUR PLATONISCHEN DILEKTIK und weitere / and others CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIUS VAN DER PAS (1920 - 2008, Germany) ModernistDelos, Greece. Lithograph on paper.25 1/2 x 18 in. (sight), 33 x 25 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIUS VAN DER PAS (1920 - 2008, Germany) DelosDelos, Greece. Lithograph on paper.25 1/2 x 18 in. (sight), 33 x 25 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Aus der glanzzeit AthensAus der glanzzeit Athens Meisterwerke Griechischer Vasenkunst in Privatbesitz Stege L., Hornbostel W. (1986). Hamburg, Batig. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Aus der Glanzzeit AthensAus der Glanzzeit Athens Meisterwerke Griechischer Vasenkunst in Privatbesitz Hornbostel W. (1986). Hamburg, Batig. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Griechische Meisterwerke in römischen AbgüGriechische Meisterwerke in römischen Abgüssen Der Fund von Baia von Hees-Landwehr, Christa (1982). Frankfurt am Main, H. Beck und C. Pohl / Freiburg im Breisgau, V.-M. Strocka. CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2019Two 19th c. German Art BooksTwo large folio art portfolios, engravings. Germany 19th century.Kunstlerheim Festeschenk Fur Freunde Der KunstMunchen 1883 25 Plates. Meifterwerfe der HolzfchneiderfunftLeipzig by J.J. WeberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa"38 Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. Ø 38 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Ausgestellt: Museum der Völker, Schwaz. Sonderausstellung Yoruba - Meisterwerke einer Afrikanischen HochkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelschale, "agere ifa"52 Orakelschale, "agere ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Amerikanische Sammlung Ausgestellt: Museum der Völker, Schwaz. Sonderausstellung "Yoruba - Meisterwerke einer Afrikanischen HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa"55 Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" Yoruba (Ketu/Nago), Benin Holz. H 29,5 cm. B 39 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Ausgestellt: Museum der Völker, Schwaz. Sonderausstellung Yoruba - Meisterwerke einer ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Mies Van der Rohe, Barcelona chair & ottomanMies Van der Rohe, Barcelona chair & ottoman, 1929/1970s, Germany/USA, stainless steel, leather, ottoman labeled "Art Metal-Knoll", chair with remnant Knoll International paper tag, 30"h x 30"w x 30"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barcelona Chair by Ludwig Mies van der Rohevan der Rohe, Ludwig Mies for Knoll International, Germany, 1929/c. 1975, leather, polished chrome, 29.5 w x 32 d x 29 h inchesSee Sold Price
226 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchubert, Otto Christel im grauen Kleid. 1961-1962. Öl auf Leinwand. 95,5 x 65 cm. Signiert undSee Sold Price
224 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWigand, Albert o.T.Eilsendung x près, 1959. 1959. Collage mit bedruckten Papieren, Stoffen,See Sold Price
225 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTuebke Werner Hoefische Szene mit Narr. 1978. BleistiftSee Sold Price
222 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlig, Max o.T. (Landschaft). 1977. Tusche auf hauchzartem Japanbütten. 57,5 x 95,5 cm.See Sold Price
223 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlig, Max o.T. (Landschaft). 1991. Öl auf Malkarton. 73 x 90 cm. Signiert und datiert. -See Sold Price
221 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchleime, Cornelia o.T. 1992. Farbige Tusche auf Leinwand. 60 x 80 cm. Verso monogrammiert undSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsFürstenberg (Prince) Catalogue of Twenty Illuminated Manuscripts from the fifth to the fifteenth£150
119 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorris, Sarah Gateway (Fifa Germany 2006). 2006. Digitaldruck auf Offsetpapier. 66 x 66 cm (97 x 66See Sold Price