Sold2021Natan Heber (Israeli - Polish, 1902-1975)In Beth Midrash (House of Learning), Oil on wood, 59 x 29 cm, Unsigned (COA will be issued by Yair Art Gallery, Tel Aviv)See Sold Price
Sold2018Nathan Heber (1902-1975)Nathan Heber (1902-1975), The four species of Sukkot, acrylic on cardboard, 41X57 cm, signed. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nathan Heber (1902-1975)Nathan Heber (1902-1975), Surreal room, acrylic on cardboard, 35.5X58.5 cm, signed. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2016Simon Natan Karczmar (Israeli Polish 1903-1982)"Moonlit Jewish Judaica Wedding/Chupa in the Shtetl/Alter Heim," oil on canvas, 18 x 29 inches, signed.Born in Warsaw, Poland, in 1903, Simon Karczmar studied art in Paris, where he lived for twenty ySee Sold Price
Sold2021Moshe Mokady 'Lonely Actor' Oil on CanvasMoshe Mokady (Israeli/Austrian, 1902-1975) 'Lonely Actor,' depicting a female figure on blue background, oil on canvas, signed lower left corner, with attached labels along bottom of frame. Image: 18.See Sold Price
Sold2015Moshe Mokady (1902-1975)Israeli Portrait of WomanMoshe Mokady (1902-1975)Israeli Portrait of a young woman. Oil painting on board, paint is tight and has been well kept, the frame measures 14" x 17" 9.5" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Natan Karczmar Watercolor on PaperSimon Natan Karczmar, Polish/Israeli (1903-1982) Painting Watercolor on Paper "On The Way to Synagogue" Signed Lower Left in Original Wood Frame Under Glass.Condition: ExcellentDimensions: Sight-11" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Simon Karczmar, Polish Shtetl Paintings (2)Simon Karczmar, Shtetl Paintings (2)Simon Natan Karczmar (Polish/Israeli 1903-1982)Two mixed media, watercolors, gouache and pastel on paperDimension: framed: 10.7” x 12.7”; sight: 5.7” x 7”SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Simon Natan Karczwar (1903-1982) Polish IsraeliMUSICIANS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 12 x 10”, frame 16 x 14 x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2018EK, S. POLISH PEOPLE, TO ARMS!, 1944.Polacy! Do broni! [Polish People, To Arms!], a poster by Hungarian artist Sandor Ek (Sandor Leicht, 1902- 1975). Ordered by the Polish Committee of National Liberation (PKWN, Polski Komitet WyzwoleniySee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Natan Karczmar (Polish/French/Israeli, 1903-1982) Jewish MusiciansSimon Natan Karczmar (Polish/French/Israeli, 1903-1982) Jewish Musicians signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 35 x 21cm (13 3/4 x 8 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance The privaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juhan Nõmmik (Estonian 1902 - 1975)Juhan Nõmmiku kodumaine looming lähtus 1920. aastate prantsuse Cézenne’i-järgijatest, Rootsi perioodi looming prantsuse 1950. –60. aastate abstraktsest maalist eesotsasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juhan Nõmmik (Estonian 1902 - 1975)Peale Lõuna-Prantsusmaa, Hispaania ja Tuneesia on Nõmmik 1960.aastatel reisinud ka Portugali saarele Atlandi ookeanis – Madeirale ning maalinud sealseid motiive. Nõmmiku laadi, miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shmuel Tepler (Israeli - Polish, 1918-1998)Still Life with flower vase, 1986, Oil on canvas, 38 x 45 cm, Signed, Signed and dated on verso as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zamy Steynovitz (Israeli/Polish, 1951–2000) "BeautyDESCRIPTION: Zamy Steynovitz (Israeli/Polish, 1951–2000) "Beauty and Beau" Lithograph. Comes with COA. CIRCA: 1999 ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS:H:11.5" W:9.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A YUAN DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA YUAN DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. Dimensions : 15 x 9 x 6 1/2 in.. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British Consular Service in ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT BRONZE AVALOKITESHVARA YONGLE MARK & PERIODA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AVALOKITESHVARA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 5 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' caSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MING GILT BRONZE BUIDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIODA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUIDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 x 5 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the BSee Sold Price
Sold2019MING GILT BRONZE VAJRADHARA YONGLE MARK & PERIODA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF VAJRADHARA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE YUAN SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BODHISATTVAA LARGE YUAN DYNASTY SILVER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA. Dimensions : 17 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE VAJRADHARAA MING DYNASTY HARDSTONE-INLAID GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF VAJRADHARA. Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MING GILT BRONZE SADAKSHARI AVALOKITESHVARAA MING DYNASTY HARDSTONE-INLAID GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SADAKSHARI AVALOKITESHVARA. Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. CollinSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRefusenik Sharansky Signs Image of Dzerzhinsky Statue’s DemolitionUS$75
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionSalvador Dali (1904-1989) TEN COMMANDMENTS Silver Commemorative Coin, 1975US$175(2 bids)
2 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$1