Sold2021Michelin enamel advertising sign.Michelin enamel advertising sign {31 cm H x 92 cm W}.See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Fry's Chocolate 'Five Boys' enamel advertising sign,A rare Fry's Chocolate 'Five Boys' enamel advertising sign, large version, by Chromo of Wolverhampton, single-sided, in white on dark blue enamel and featuring the famed 'Five Boys' character, wall-moSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stollwerk Enamel Advertising Sign, c. 1914Stollwerk Enamel Advertising Sign, c. 1914 The famous Stollwerck girl with 2 bars of chocolate, for Czechia "Marque d'or - Nová Cokoláda", small flakes at the edges and the screw holes, minor retouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arrét Enamel Advertising SignArrét Enamel Advertising Sign Height: 83 cm. Width: 61 cm. Depth: 0,2 cm. Condition: Good. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold2024Magnolia Gasoline Motor Oil Porcelain Enamel Advertising SignLarge vintage double sided Magnolia Gasoline Motor Oil Company porcelain metal sign by Verbrite Signs of Chicago. Measures 41 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE "SALADA" TEA ENAMEL ADVERTISING SIGNIn the form of an oversized orange-painted teapot bolted to a wood base. Overall H. 79 cm (31 1/4 in.) W. 106.5 cm (42 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Citroën Enamel Advertising SignStock Citroën Enamel Advertising Sign Height: 110 cm. Width: 74 cm. Depth: 0,2 cm. Condition: Good. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Humber Cycles enamel advertising sign, circa 1930,A Humber Cycles enamel advertising sign, circa 1930, printed in English, with Chinese and Malaysian text, some crazing and loss to enamel, 47 x 73cm. Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
SoldA Mew's brewery enamel advertising sign,A Mew's brewery enamel advertising sign, single-sided, in multiple coloured enamels, for W.B. Mew, Langton & Co., Ltd. Isle of Weight, 100 x 76cm, some chips and loss to enamel with rusting. For furthSee Sold Price
SoldA Cadbury's Chocolates Made at Bournville enamel advertising sign,A Cadbury's Chocolates Made at Bournville enamel advertising sign, single-sided, in blue lettering on white, 74 x 107cm, mounted on a wooden frame, some minor loss and rusting to edges and mounting hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Danish Alfa Margarine Tin Enamel Advertising SignA Danish Alfa Margarine Tin Enamel Advertising Sign Circa 1930s signed Johs., Theijl, Kobenhavn lower right. 23 1/4 x 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
SoldA Wills's 'Honey Cut' Tobacco enamel advertising sign,A Wills's 'Honey Cut' Tobacco enamel advertising sign, single sided, in green and white enamel, 46 x 104cm, some chips and loss with rusting to edges. For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howe Scales' Vintage Enamel Advertising signBurdick sign Company Boston measures approx. 42" wide x 9" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOBIL OIL Enamel Advertising Sign. Single Sided.MOBIL OIL Enamel Advertising Sign. Single Sided. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Upson Board Enamel Advertising SignUnited States,20th Century Large sign reading "Upson Processed Board for walls-ceilings-partitions-insulation" in orange and white lettering against navy blue. Metal, enamel,Approx. 20" x 40". PartialSee Sold Price
Sold2019French enamel advertising signFrench enamel advertising sign for Cafe des Planteurs de Sao Paulo, 1900-1910, advertising coffee from plantations in San Paulo, Brazil, executed in yellow green and blue, 12"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twin Gramophone Records Enamel Advertising Sign, c. 1925Twin Gramophone Records Enamel Advertising Sign, c. 1925 Great Britain, shiny surface, slight damage at the edge, size 24 x 18 in. Emaille-Werbeschild "Twin Gramophone Records", um 1925 GroßbritaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Will's Star Cigarettes enamel advertising sign,A Will's Star Cigarettes enamel advertising sign, A Will's Star Cigarettes enamel advertising sign, early 20th century, 61cm wide 92cm high Condition Report: Losses to the enamel and corrosion to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aunt Nellies Embossed Enamel Advertising SignLarge Aunt Nellies Embossed Enamel Advertising Sign. Used condition, wear, worn, paint loss, heavy rust to one corner. 102” long x 24” tall x 1 5/8” thickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lumière Enamel Advertising SignA Very Attractive Double Sided Enamel Advertising Sign In Very Good Condition, Picturing A Lumichrome Film Box (47.5 X 17Cm)The Buyers Premium For All Items Exported Out Of E.C. (European Community) ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Enamel Advertising Sign- Mobiloil with PegasusSingle Sided Porcelain Enamel Advertising Sign- Mobiloil with Pegasus. Approx. 12" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Nectar Tea enamel advertising sign,A Nectar Tea enamel advertising sign, A Nectar Tea enamel advertising sign, mid 20th century, stamped Patent Enamel Co. Ltd. Bham & London, 46cm wide 11.5cm high Condition Report: Corrosion and minorSee Sold Price
Potteries Auctions LtdEnamel 'Castrol Wakefield Engine Oil' Round Advertising Sign 30cm Diameter£30(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdEnamel 'Sunoco Motor Oil, Walt Disney' Round Advertising Sign 30cm Diameter£30
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising SignUS$120(7 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPorcelain Quaker State Tombstone Advertising SignUS$140(4 bids)
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisOriginal old enamel advertising panel Peppermint PEZ, Elite Email, Emaillirwerke Austria, Wien,€500
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Old Antique Rare Nestle's Milk Porcelain Enamel Sign Board CollectibleUS$250
Potteries Auctions LtdEnamel 'Golden Shell Lubricating Oil for Motorcycles' Round Advertising Sign 30cm Diameter£30(1 bid)
Featured16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Wasatch Gasoline Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Service Station SignUS$2,400(9 bids)
Featured16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS Mustang Oils Gasoline 72" DS Porcelain Sign w/ RingUS$8,000(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsPacific Power & Light Company 36" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Reddy KilowattUS$300(6 bids)
Featured16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce White Rose Dependable Gasoline 6' DS Porcelain Neon SignUS$225(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsTexas Electric Service Company 36 SS Porcelain Sign w/ Reddy KilowattUS$475(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Ing-rich Porcelain Enamel Group w Door Pushes 10k Gold Employee Service Pins Badge & PhotoUS$25(1 bid)