Sold2023ANTIQUE 19 ΓΒ‘ PERSIAN FILIGREE DESIGN SILVER TRAYAn antique Persian round silver tray with filigree designs featuring circle scrolling foliate and foliage patterns, has a fine chiseled rim. Dates to the 19th century. Weight: 83.6 g. Antique PersianSee Sold Price
Sold2015Round Persian 84 Silver TrayEtched design with people and flowers. Signed KHOSROW BRODARAN PARVARESH. Approx. 13" in diameter, 791 grams, 25.4ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Round Persian 90 Silver TrayEngraved with "BISMILLAH AL RAHMAN AL RAHIM". Etched design, approx. 8" in diameter, 216 grams, 6.9ozt. From a Great Neck, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Round Silver Tray, 1st Half 20th C.A round Persian Middle Eastern silver tray highly ornate engravings with various small floral along the rim. 1st half 20th Century. Weight Approx., 28.22ozt Measures Approx., 12.5 inch diameter DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIAN ISLAMIC COPPER SILVER INLAY TRAYAntique Persian Islamic Middle Eastern round shaped mixed metals, cooper and silver plated, tray. The tray is adorned with silver inlay, and foliage, calligraphy, and Islamic temple motifs on the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN QAJAR PERIOD ISLAMIC ENGRAVED TRAYAn antique Persian Qajar Islamic Middle Eastern round-shaped mixed metals, copper and silver-plated, tray. The tray is adorned with inlay, hand-etched foliage, calligraphy, and portrait patterns on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIAN QAJAR ISLAMIC COPPER INLAY TRAYAn antique Persian Qajar Islamic Middle Eastern round shaped mixed metals, cooper and silver plated, tray. The tray is adorned with inlay, and hand etched foliage, calligraphy, and portrait patterns oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Hammered Hand Engraved Persian Silver TrayLarge Persian Silver Tray with Beautiful Engraving and a handwritten poem. Hand hammered hand engraved. Museum quality! 1314 Grams, 18" x 11" x H 1.7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Ludwig Wolpert Sterling Silver Round Tray, havingLarge Ludwig Wolpert Sterling Silver Round Tray, having pierced Hebraic prayer decoration on rim, wooden cutting board center back marked wolper sterling silver. diameter 15 inches, 35.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Persian Silver Tray 674gChased and Intricately Engraved Persian Solid Silver Tray. Early 1930's-1950's, Shah-Era, Iran. The tray depicts the Zoroastrian Supreme God, Ahura Mazda ("Lord of Wisdom"). 674gSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYAmerican. 20th Century. By Bigelow, Kennard & Company. With lattice and scrollwork border. Diameter 16". (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Silver Tray with Figures & FlowersAntique Persian silver tray, the rim with repousse decoration of figures and flowers, the inner surface decorated with an incised village landscape scene. Weight: Approx. 53 ozt; 17.25" L x 13.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Silver TrayAntique Persian silver tray, the rim decorated with figures and flowers by repousse technique, the inner surface with incised decoration of foliage and a central village landscape scene. Weight: ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PERSIAN SILVER TRAY W/ FINE DETAIL STAMPINGSLARGE PERSIAN SILVER TRAY W/ FINE DETAIL STAMPINGS, 19/20TH C., HALLMARKED VASPOUR 84 & PERSIAN TOUCH MARKS, 12 1/2" X 20", WEIGHT 55.1 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Baroque style Portuguese silver round traymid 20th century, 833 standard, no monogram, 18 1/2 in. Diam., 56.30 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Silver Tray & Ice Bucket. 55.69 oztPersian Silver (tested) Tray & Ice Bucket. Tray unmarked & 12 3/4"dia; Bucket marked & 7 3/4"t x 7 3/4"dia. Very Good Condition. 55.69 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian Silver Tray and Plate,A Persian Silver Tray and Plate, Together with an unmarked silver goblet engraved Helen T. Smith, E.E.C. illegible partial hallmarks. Total approx. weight: 41.9 troy oz. Largest dimensions: W: 16 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023SANBORNS STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAY, MEXICOSterling silver round tray, Sanborns, Mexico City, repousse lobed rim, approx 15"diam, 33.00ozt **Provenance: from the lifetime collection of Ann Baker featuring fine Mexican and Native American silveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver Round Tray with Four ShellsTiffany and Company Sterling Silver Round Tray with Four Shells monogrammed diameter 12 3/4 inches, 22.3 t.oz Condition: overall good condition, heavy scuffing to front, several large scratches to bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Smith Chippendale Style Sterling Silver Round TrayFrank Smith Chippendale Style Sterling Silver Round Tray diameter 14 inches, 26.9 t.oz. Condition: presents well, having wear to both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian silver tray w/ 6 Persian silver cup holdersPersian silver tray (0.85"Hx12.4"x9.1") with 6 Persian silver cup holders (2.5"Hx3.15"x2.15" each), silver wt. 940.5gm (The weight exclude the 6 glass cups)See Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver Round TrayGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver Round Tray, circa 1890, #849. Scallop rimmed with 8 repousse floral bouquets to the edge. George W. Shiebler silver hallmark to the underside base. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYScalloped with fluted borders, monogrammed; 32 ozt dia. 14 in. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT lady Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited in-person preview. Not all items may bSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Persian (Iranian) silver shots set on tray, Isfahan circa 1920 by Ja'farΒ£800
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFine 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Round Cup and Tray Set with Striated FinishUS$10
1 day LeftBehrooz Judaica. Amulet pendants. Silver, Persia, late 19th century, round amulet with spherical borderUS$240