SoldDavid Armstrong (American, 20th Century) The Bather - StudyDavid Armstrong (American, 20th Century) The Bather - Study graphite signed David Armstrong (lower right) 20 x 29 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare George Jones Majolica "Underwater"™Cachepot c.1875, seagulls against a cobalt sky, fish, crabs, and shells against ocean blue with a brown rocky sea bed, 7"w, 6½"h. ( Only two known examples ) Donna & David Reis Collection Curated andSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Armstrong "Remembrance of a Childhood" oilDavid Armstrong "Remembrance of a Childhood" oil on board. Signed lower left, "David Armstrong". Board: 25"H x 37.75"W; Frame: 30.125"H x 42.875"W. PROVENANCE: Hammer Galleries, New York. From the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024David ARMSTRONG: "Rene At His Apartment.." - PrintDavid Armstrong (American, 1954-2014) gelatin silver print depicting Rene Ricard laying in bed titled "Rene At His Apartment, E. 12th St., NYC," 1980. [Sight: 15 1/2" Diam.; Frame: 23 1/2" Diam.]. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Armstrong (1954-2014) New YorkFENWAY SUMMER, BOSTON, 1999, color Cibachrome, artist-mounted to museum board, signed and dated and numbered 3/7 on verso, sheet 37 x 26 1/2", framed. Provenance: Livet Reichard, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Armstrong Farm Pond Ltd Ed PrintPublishers proof edition 20/20. Overall with frame 28-1/2" high x 38-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed toSee Sold Price
Sold202232150: David Armstrong (1954-2014) Gate, Volkspark FrieDavid Armstrong (1954-2014) Gate, Volkspark Friedrichshain, Berlin, 1996 Photogravure on paper 22-1/2 x 15 inches (57.2 x 38.1 cm) (image&rSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Armstrong, Framed Gouache White CottageDavid Armstrong, White Cottage, gouache on paper, matted and framed. Dimensions: Frame - 26" H x 39" W; Sight - 15.75" H&nSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Armstrong 615 Jefferson AvenueDavid Armstrong 615 Jefferson Avenue Hardcover book. Together with i heart boy, Fire island Pines and Dali. Used condition, wear, worn. tears.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Armstrong "October Shadows" Ltd Ed PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Lewisburg, PA artist. Worked with artist friend Eric Sloane for many years. Edition number 156 / 1475. Sight 17-1/2" high x 23-3/4" wide. Overall with frame 30" higSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geoffrey David ARMSTRONG RCA (Canadian b. 1928)UNTITLED: Abstract in orange and white, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1972 mid-right. Canvas size: 40" x 52" / 101.6cm x 132cm. Framed: 40 3/4" x 52 3/4" / 103.5cm x 134cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Armstrong Ltd. "Spring Turning 1984" PosterSigned. Edition number 65 / 100. Overall with frame 27-1/2" high x 34-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thesSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Armstrong America Collotype PrintFramed David Armstrong limited edition collotype print. Signed in graphite to lower right. Edition number 356/600. Titled America, subject depicts 13 star flag hung from balcony. Print of an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Armstrong Bridge Charlottenburg PhotogravureA David Armstrong (American, 1954-2014) signed photogravure titled "Bridge Charlottenburg, Berlin" circa 1996 depicting an out of focus shot of the Charlottenburg Bridge in Berlin. Limited edition 9/2See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD PALMER-SIGNED DAVID ARMSTRONG LITHOGRAPHSigned Arnold Palmer lower left with remarque, signed by artist lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 38" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Frame with a couple nicks and rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Armstrong "The Quilter" Ltd Ed PrintDavid Bradley Armstrong (1954-2015) was an American photographer based in New York. Certificate of authenticity included. Edition number 214 / 950. Overall with frame 28-1/2" high x 34-1/2" wide. LR ISee Sold Price
Sold2015David Armstrong off-set lithographDavid Armstrong (American 1947-1988)- Winter Landscape- off-set lithograph, signed and numbered 85/950 in pencil; together with a poster advertising the photographs of S. Gottscho. 18 1/2 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage David Armstrong Hand Signed Hammer Galleries 19Vintage David Armstrong Hand Signed Hammer Galleries 1982 Poster Frame Size 26” x 38”. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. Local Pickup or Shipping by the UPS Store only.See Sold Price
Sold2020Book Russian Lacquer Boxes by David ArmstrongThe provenance of this item is from a collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracking # will be provided viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek 14" handled platter LE Founders Collection Armstrong Shell serving tray 448/1000 and shellBelleek 14" handled platter LE Founders Collection Armstrong Shell serving tray 448/1000 and shell and coral pink tint teapot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek Armstrong Shell Serving Tray and VaseTray is approx 10 1/4" x 14 1/2". Romantic Rose Vase is approx 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geoffrey D. Armstrong b.1928 Abstract Oil PaintingGeoffrey David Armstrong (Canadian, born 1928). Abstract expressionist oil painting on board. Artist signature lower right. Housed in white washed wood frame. Back stamped "Armstrong Original." Work SSee Sold Price
SoldDavid Armstrong (American, b. 1937) Pumpkin LadyDavid Armstrong (American, b. 1937) Pumpkin Lady oil on board signed David Armstrong (lower left) 15 x 23 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, BenniSee Sold Price
Sep 29Boca Estate Auction LLCDavid Martin "Figure Study II" Signed Original Oil Painting on Paper, 27" x 37"US$900
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsEpinat Fleury OLD ROMANTIC PAINTING EPINAT FLEURY 1764 – 1830 STUDY OF JACQUES-LOUIS DAVIDUS$3,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDavid Martin 'Female Bust Study IV' Original Painting on Paper - 18x18US$250
5 days LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at NightUS$100(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "A Gentlemen," 21ST CENTURYUS$400
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausBernardoni, George Cukor, Critical Study & Filmography, 1st US Ed. 1985, illustratedUS$15
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Pottery Well and Goose Pen, Possibly Han Dynasty 或為漢 陶井US$500