Sold2023Leonor Fini, Nudes & Three Graces, Etchings, 2 PCS.Leonor Fini (Argentine/Italian, 1907-1996 ), "Erotica II" (six nudes) and "Three Graces," etchings, Erotica II signed in pencil lower right and numbered "2/10" lower left, Three Graces signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) l'Histoire d'O.LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) l'Histoire d'O. Portfolio with complete text and 12 color lithographs. 380x281 mm; 15x11 inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. Edition of 360. Signed and dedicated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini (1907-1996)A complete portfolio of Leonor Fini (1907-1996) lithographs- Illustrations for Charles Baudelaire's "La Fanfarlo". Published by Diane Francaise, Nice, 1969. Includes 12 signed lithographs. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini (1907-1996) Lithograph PORTRAIT, pencilLeonor Fini (1907-1996) Lithograph PORTRAIT, pencil signed and numbered 108/ 225. sight sizes 21-1/2 x 16. framed sizes 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonor Fini (1907-1996), 'Porträt einer Frau' / 'ALeonor Fini (1907-1996), 'Porträt einer Frau' / 'A portrait of a woman' Technik: Farblithografie auf Velin, Signatur: unten rechts stempelsigniert, unten links bezeichnet 'E.A.' Blattmaß: 65 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini (1907-1996)Leonor Fini (1907-1996), Two couples, lithography, 55X38 cm. Signed. Foxing marks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonor Fini (1907-1996)Leonor Fini (1907-1996), Two figures, lithograph, 33X27 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini 1907-1996, Artist Proof Lithograph Surreal Portrait, FramedLeonor Fini 1907-1996, Artist Proof Lithograph Surreal Portrait, Framed. size: 12.75 x 10, 19.5 x 16 outside frame. ASKart: Leonor (Eleonora) Fini (1907 - 1996) was active/lived in Italy, France, ArgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini (Argentinian 1907 - 1996)Lithograph signed and numbered in pencil. 47/220 22 1/2'' x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2016FINI, Leonor. Pair of Watercolor and Inks. WingedFigures. Both signed lower right. Leonor Fini (Italian, 1907 - 1996). From a Yonkers, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 12" high x 8.25" wide each. Condition: Both with buckling. Right facing figure hasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonor Fini (French, 1907-1996)Leonor Fini (French, 1907-1996) , "Interlude", lithograph, pencil-signed and numbered "70/100" lower margin, "Doyle, New York" label and typed label with artist and title on backing, sheet 14 in. x 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini Hand Signed Hand-Colored EtchingLeonor Fini (Argentina 1907-1996) Signed Hand-Colored Etching - titled, Two Figures in Theatrical Costumes; numbered edition of 280, with an embossed stamp. Professionally framed & matted. Etching meaSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Lithograph By The Argentine-Italian Painter & Designer Leonor FiniUS$600