Sold2021RAMIRO GARZA (MEXICO) COWBOY & CATTLE WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Cowboy and Cattle, signed lower right under mat R. Garza (Ramiro Garza, Mexico, 20th c.), sight: 22.75"h, 17.75"w, overall: 23.25"h, 28.25"w, 8lbs Start Price: $10See Sold Price
Sold2023Eggenhoffer, Nick. COWBOY WITH HORSES Watercolor Gouache on PaperExcellent, framed matted and sealed under glass. Sight size approx. 14 1/2" x 20 1/2". Purchased from Cowen's Auction Sept 16, 2009. Nancy and Robert Nooter estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Howard Reedy - Cowboy and HorseLot 104 Leonard Howard Reedy American (1899-1956) Cowboy and Horse watercolor on paper signed lower left sight: 7 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 15 x 18 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY M. LONG (California, 1892-1972), Cowboy and two horses., Watercolor on wove paper,STANLEY M. LONGCalifornia, 1892-1972Cowboy and two horses. Signed lower right “Stanley M. Long”.Watercolor on wove paper, 9.25” x 9.5”. Framed 19.5” x 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2024STANLEY M. LONG (California, 1892-1972), Cowboy and two horses., Watercolor on wove paper, 9.25" xSTANLEY M. LONGCalifornia, 1892-1972Cowboy and two horses. Signed lower right "Stanley M. Long".Watercolor on wove paper, 9.25" x 9.5". Framed 19.5" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Stewart, Cowboy SceneRon Stewart, cowboy with two horses, watercolor sight: 10 x 14 in., frame: 19.5 x 22.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Castaneda, Bucking Horse, 1997Lorenzo Castaneda (Texas, b. 1940), cowboys wrangling bucking horse, 1997, watercolor sight: 9.5 x 13.5 in., frame: 17 x 21 in. Provenance: A Colorado Springs, Colorado collection We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2019Teresa Snyder (b.1950 Washington) Cowboys with PackTeresa Snyder (b.1950 Washington) Cowboys with Pack Horses 1995 Watercolor on Paper 6''x11'' Sight. Signed l.r. with label on verso. Gallery framed 17.5''x21.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Maria de Servin Mexican Toy Horse PaintingJose Maria de Servin (Mexico, born 1917); Mexican Toy Horse, watercolor on paper or board, signed upper right recto, "jose ma. de Servin", matted and framed. Appears in good condition, not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bettina Steinke (American/New Mexico)Bettina Steinke (American/New Mexico, 1913-1999) , "Cowboy and Woman", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, "Zeigler Art & Frame, Tulsa" label on backing paper, 10 1/2 in. x 9 in., framed ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buck Taylor, Cowboys in a FieldBuck Taylor (California / Texas, b. 1938), cowboys on horses in a field, watercolor and gouache sight: 8 x 11 in., frame: 16 x 19 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim (Alden Timothy) Cox, New Mexico / Arizona (Born 1957), untitled cowboy with horses, 894/950,Tim (Alden Timothy) Cox New Mexico / Arizona (Born 1957) untitled cowboy with horses, 894/950 lithograph signed lower left, numbered lower left 16"H x 24"W (image), 26"H x 34"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry DeKeukelaere (AZ,NM,20/21C) oil paintingARTIST: Harry de Keukelaere (Arizona, New Mexico, 20/21 century) NAME: Cowboy on Horse MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Herb Mignery Original Watercolor Painting Signed Cowboy Western Horse Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Herb Mignery Title: A Cowboy's Ups and DownsMedium: WatercolorSize: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herb Mignery Original Watercolor Painting Signed Cowboy Western Horse Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Herb MigneryTitle: A Cowboy's Ups and DownsMedium: WatercolorSize: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Cowboy onArthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Cowboy on Horse in the Woods graphite and watercolor on paper signed Arthur Mitchell (lower right) 8 x 7 1/2 inches Property Being Sold to Benefit The A.R. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mamie Deschillie(Navajo Nation, New Mexico, 1920-2010) Horse and Cowboy, signed verso "MD", painted cardboard, cloth, and yarn, 20 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Olaf Wieghorst Watercolor Painting On Board Cowboy Western Horse Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Olaf WieghorstTitle: Vaquero on HorsebackMedium: Watercolor Painting On BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Carl Wieghorst 1899-1988 American Ink And Watercolor Painting Cowboy On A HorseOlaf Carl Wieghorst 1899-1988 American / Danish Ink And Watercolor Painting Cowboy On A Horse . Frame Measure 19" X 22", Image 12 1/" X 15 3/4". // Provenance: Private Estate Central Fl. >>>RBFineArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2016DANIEL MULLER WATERCOLOR PAINTINGDaniel "Dan" Muller (1888-1976) Watercolor painting "Horses in the Sun" of three Western cowboy horses. Signed lower left. 22" x 16" & 28 3/4" x 20 3/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ace and Nancy Powell 3 "Western Scenes" watercolorACE POWELL AND NANCY POWELL MCLAUGHLIN (American 1912-1978) and (American 1932-1985) "Cowboy Resting with Horse", "Gray Horse" and "Portrait of Black Horse" Watercolor. Sheet: 12 x 17 3/4 inches. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Bohler ''Stable Talk'' WatercolorJoseph Bohler (b.1938 American) ''Stable Talk'' Watercolor on Paper 9''x14'' Sight. A western themed composition with Cowboys and horse. Signed l.r. with A.W.S. designation (American Watercolor SocietSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Reedy "Wild Horse Hunter" WatercolorLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899-1956). Watercolor on paper painting titled "Wild Horse Hunter" depicting an intense scene between a bucking horse and a cowboy. Signed along the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jake Lee, Untitled (Cowboy on Horse)ARTIST: Jake Lee (1915-1991) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 3.125 x 4.5 in. (image); 9.875 x 10.625 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower right Jake Lee CONDITION: Good PROVENANCE: Larry LinSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTom Lovell Original Gouache Painting Signed Western Landscape Cowboy Horse ArtUS$1,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseThe Vintage Genuine Firebrand Charlie 1 Horse Cowboy Hat 7 1/4 Long OvalUS$250
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Silver Lighter Cowboy Southwestern Mexican Etc 1.1ozt Case WHH Fancy Monogram Zippo InsertUS$60(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "Horse Auction," 20TH CENTURYUS$500(1 bid)