Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Texaco Marine Products, Rhyne & Son &Petroliana Sign, Texaco Marine Products, Rhyne & Son & Texaco license labels on verso, embossed tin, contemporary, VG+ cond w/some abrasions, 14"H x 41.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Texaco Marine Lubricants w/Rhyne & SonPetroliana Sign, Texaco Marine Lubricants w/Rhyne & Son & license labels on verso, embossed tin, contemporary, Exc+ cond, 18"H x 35.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign & Display (2), Texaco BatteryPetroliana Sign & Display (2), Texaco Battery Sales/Service, Rhyne & Son & Texaco license labels on verso, embossed tin & wall-mount rack w/miniature oil can banks, both contemporary in Exc cond, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Texaco Marine Lubricants, heavy enamelPetroliana Sign, Texaco Marine Lubricants, heavy enamel paint on diecut steel, contemporary w/nice graphics of ships, Exc+ cond, 21"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Marine Products Porcelain Sign (TAC)Rate 7.75, 25.5” x 96”, Single Sided Porcelain Sign, shows wear and scratches to the field, Right edge has been touched up, good color and gloss, TAC #44937See Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, "Gulfpride Oil", embossed tin, Rhyne &Petroliana Sign, "Gulfpride Oil", embossed tin, Rhyne & Son & license labels on verso, VG/Exc cond w/scattered abrasions, 17"H x 34"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco White-T Marine Products Porcelain Sign TAC 8.25Texaco White-T Marine Products Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.25. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has good color and gloss. The staining in the center of field appears to be paper marks. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Petroliana sign, Texaco "The Texas Company" porcelainPetroliana sign, Texaco "The Texas Company" porcelain diecut keyhole, old black "T" version, missing 3 grommets & major chips on lower mounting holes, some chipping top & RH holes, from a 1939 Dodge ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Petroliana sign, Texaco Motor Oil, 2-sided porcelainPetroliana sign, Texaco Motor Oil, 2-sided porcelain flange, Good overall cond missing 2.5" notch on side, 23"H x 18"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Petroliana sign, Texaco Crankcase Service, porcelain, VPetroliana sign, Texaco Crankcase Service, porcelain, VG cond w/overall restored lettering, 22"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Petroliana curb sign, Texaco with Ethyl lollipop, DSPPetroliana curb sign, Texaco with Ethyl lollipop, DSP on painted cast iron Texaco stand-embossed "Batteries, Anti-Freeze, Air Filters, etc.", dated 1930, display side has minor touch-ups, reverse hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING TEXACO MARINE LUBRICANTS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ OCEAN SCENE GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Dated 1947. An absolutely incredible example of this beautiful and eye-appealing Porcelain Sign from Texaco Marine Lubricants, one of the most sought after Signs in all of Gas & Oil adverSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK TEXACO MARINE LUBRICANTS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BOAT GRAPHICS.SSP. An incredible New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Sign from Texaco Marine Lubricants featuring Texaco Star & Boating graphics. This is a very scarce version with the Texaco HexagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Harbor Petroleum Products, enamel onPetroliana Sign, Harbor Petroleum Products, enamel on steel, great colors w/Flying Clipper graphic, contemporary, Exc cond w/sm chip lower left corner, 27"H x 25.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain single sided Texaco Marine signScratches, dings and rust on interior and perimeter 60" W x 16" TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Texaco Sign, litho on tin w/folded edge, "Localized For You", stamped MCA 2338, VG condPetroliana Texaco Sign, litho on tin w/folded edge, "Localized For You", stamped MCA 2338, VG cond w/edge wear & later center vertical mount holes, 23.75"H x 41.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Petroliana oil rack sign, Texaco Improved Motor Oil,Petroliana oil rack sign, Texaco Improved Motor Oil, SST, shows some wear, 10.5"H x 17.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Automotive Sign, Gulf Tires, Rhyne & Son & Gulf licenseAutomotive Sign, Gulf Tires, Rhyne & Son & Gulf license labels on verso, embossed tin, contemporary, VG+ cond w/minor abrasions at edges, 41.75"H x 13.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Mobil Marine Products Hanging SignDST. It has average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, wear, and minor paint loss throughout. It displays well and is a very hard sign to find. It has been authenticated. Measures: 11.25"x12" RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mobil w/Guillotine Logo Marine Products Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 13"x12.75", DST diecut sign has excellent color and shine, very light wear. TAC #018637See Sold Price
Sold2022Ask for Valvoline Marine Products Metal SignSST bubble sign has very good color and shine, field is clean, wear around the perimeter, marked A-M, dated 1958, 20"x28", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Texaco Marine Lubricants signsingle sided, size - 30" in diameter, some rust and corrosion around edges and mounting holes please see photos. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . key search words: boat, boating, Texaco, gasoline, oil,See Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Products Arrow SignSSTE, shows wear, metal damage, and is missing all the paint, 8.75"x30.25", rated 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Texacco Marine Products Single Sided Sign96" x 25.5" Scarce large SSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs and scratches, minor porcelain chips, small amount of surface rust. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichelle Michael "Texaco Gas/Oil Sign" Signed Artwork Infused on Polished AluminumUS$250
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSKY CHIEF SUPREME GASOLINE SUPER CHARGED WITH PETROX PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE.US$100
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & ColorUS$750
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Texaco Gasoline Motor Oil Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsNEW JERSEY PAINTS & MARINE FINISHES TIN SIGN W/ SAILBOAT GRAPHIC AGS 92.US$500(1 bid)