Sold2016LOT OF 4 PUEBLO INDIAN POTTERY VASES MINNIE VIGIL &A lot of 4 Pueblo Indian pottery vases. Three vases are Minnie Vigil Santa Clara American Indian pottery vases; two black and one with a red finish. The two black vases are signed, the red one is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Southwest Pottery JarsTwo polychrome pottery jars by White Swan, signed on bottom. One Santa Clara polychrome pottery jar by Minnie, signed on bottom. Dimensions: Largest 4" H x 4.5" diam Property from a Chestnut Hill, MASee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara, Group of Three Carved Blackware Pottery VesselsSanta Clara, Group of Three Carved Blackware Pottery VesselsBarbara Naranjo Martinez(Santa Clara, ca. 1965)Seed Potfired clayinscribed: Barbara Martinez / Santa Clara / PueblSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) SANTA CLARA PUEBLO RED POTTERY, MINNIE VIGIL(lot of 3) Native American pottery, Santa Clara Pueblo, polychrome redware, including: (1) pipe, signed Belen Tapia (1914-1999, first cousin to Margaret Tafoya), approx 6"l, (1) low bowl, with centralSee Sold Price
Sold2015Southwest PotThree color with geometric design; signed Minnie Santa Clara (Minnie Vigil); H-4", Dia.-4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Minnie Vigil (Santa Clara, b. 1931) Polychrome PotteryMinnie Vigil (Santa Clara, b. 1931) Polychrome Pottery Jar signed on base Minnie Santa Clara height 8 inches x length 9 inches Property from the Collection of Barbara and Gabe Alovis, Scottsdale, ArizSee Sold Price
Sold2019MINNIE VIGIL (B. 1931) SANTA CLARA POTTERY VASEThe polychrome slip decoration of rain symbols and other traditional motifs on white slip ground, signed on the underside of the base. Measures 4.75 x 6.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Clara Pottery Seed Jar by Minnie VigilNative American Santa Clara Pottery Seed Jar by Minnie Vigil, measures 4''D x 3''H, signed by the artist, has 2 bear paw imprints on each side of this highly burnished piece, FYI: ''Born in 1931 of miSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pueblo Blackware Pottery PiecesGroup of three Pueblo pottery pieces, comprised of one San Juan bowl, one Santa Clara jar, and one Santa Clara double gourd vessel. Dimensions: Vase; height: 6 in x diameter: 5 in. Bowl; height: 4 1/2See Sold Price
SoldPolychrome Pueblo PotteryPolychrome Pueblo Pottery lot of 2, includes:Minnie Vigil (Santa Clara, b. 1931)having a highly polished redware body and buff neck; signed on base, height 6-1/2 inches x diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three San Ildefonso Santa Clara PotteryGroup of three San Ildefonso Santa Clara pottery: one lidded vessel signed by Anita Martinez, one plate signed by Santana Adam Martinez, one beaver figure signed by Aaron 82. Measurements: plate is 7See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Native American pottery group(lot of 4) Native American pottery group, consisting of three Santa Clara blackware examples one signed Madeline Naravjo, together with a miniature Zia pot, largest: 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot 3) Santa Clara ceramic pottery vessels, each with(Lot 3) Santa Clara ceramic pottery vessels, each with incised geometric patterns, signed verso "Minnie Vigil" and "Francis Salazar", largest: 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santa Clara San Ildefonso blackware pottery group(lot of 4) Santa Clara San Ildefonso blackware pottery group, late 20th Century, consisting of three vases in varying sizes, each with continuous matte geometric patterning, 4"h; together with a coyotSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Pueblo sgraffito pottery vesselsThree works: A Gwen Tafoya sgraffito pottery bowl (b. 1965, Santa Clara Pueblo) Signed: Gwen Tafoya / SCP The red burnished slip glaze bowl with sgraffito flowers and hummingbirds 3.5" H x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara, Minnie Vigil, Polychrome PlateMinnie Vigil(Santa Clara, b. 1931)Polychrome Platefired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: MiNNiE / SANTA ClARAheight 1 x diameter 10 1/2 in. (2.54 x 26.67 cm.) Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara, Group of Three Blackware VesselsSanta Clara, Group of Three Blackware VesselsFaustina(Santa Clara, 20th Century)Large Pot fired clayInscribed: Faustina / Sta. ClaraHeight 6 1/2 x Diameter 5 1/2 in. (16.51 x 13.97See Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Youngblood (Santa Clara, b. 1955) Group of ThreeNancy Youngblood (Santa Clara, b. 1955) Group of Three Ribbed Blackware Vessels height of largest 4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara, Dolores Curran, Group of Three MiniatureDolores Curran(Santa Clara, b. 1954)Group of Three Miniature Blackware Vesselsfired clayeach inscribed underside: Dolores Curran / Santa Clara PuebloLargest: height 2 x diameter 2 in. (5.08 x 5.08 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara, Group of Six Small Pottery VesselsSanta Clara Group of Six Small Pottery Vesselsincludes work by Debra Duwyenie (Santa Clara, b. 1955) with Harvey Chavarria (Santa Clara, 1943 - 1991), Margie Naranjo (Santa Clara, 1917 - 2006), HarrieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara, Anita Suazo, Group of Three RedwareAnita Suazo(Santa Clara, b. 1937)Group of Three Redware Turtlesfired clay, pigmenteach inscribed underside: Anita L. Suazo / Santa Clara / PuebloLargest: 2 1/2 x 4 x 6 1/2 in. (6.35 x 10.16 x 16.51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Santa Clara blackware pottery group(lot of 2) Santa Clara blackware pottery group, consisting of a Mary Tafoya jar, having a bulbous form with geometric designs, and a small low bowl, signed indistinctly, largest: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwo Santa Clara Blackware Pottery Vessels by Celes & Evelyn and Millie ChavarriaUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Clara blackware pottery vases decorated with feather motif. 5 3/4"H x 4US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Santa Clara blackware pottery plate and vase 5 1/4"H x 4 1/4"W (largest)US$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAlvin Baca (Native American, b. 1966) Santa Clara redware melon pottery vase 6 1/4"H x 4 1/2"WUS$10
Freeman's | HindmanTeresita Naranjo (Santa Clara, 1919-1999) Carved Red and Blackware PotteryUS$400(3 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b.1969) Glass SculptureUS$1,500(1 bid)