Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph 'Valtat'Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919 France) lithograph 'Valtat', signed in plate and labeled verso. Framed and matted. Complete with gallery documentation. Measures: 17" x 14" overall, 12" x 9" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) Claude Renoir. Lithograph, signed in plate, image 5 inches x 4.25 inches, sheet size 13 inches x 10 inches (33 x 25 cm). Toning in image area. Unframed, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "Le Chapeau Epingle"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Le Chapeau Epingle, " 1897, signed in the plate, from an edition of 100, printed in black, aside from 50 impressions printed in sanguine and 50 impresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis" or "The Stone With Three Heads" c.1904, lithograph on wove paper, signed in the plate lower left. Catalogue RaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "La PierrePIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIRFrance, 1841-1919"La Pierre au Trois Croquis" (The Stone with Three Sketches). Signed in plate.Lithograph on paper, 9.5" x 12.5". Framed 16.5" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)DESCRIPTION: Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Lithograph on Japan paper. Femme au cep de vigne (Woman and the Vine). Signed in plate lower left. Labeled on back. Dated 1904. Matted in gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH, 1841-1919)Pierre Auguste RenoirFrench, 1841-1919Portrait of Ambroise Vollard, c. 1904Lithograph, signed in the plateProfile portrait of the esteemed arts patron, friend to Renoir and author of the artist's biogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919), Claude Renoir, la Tete Baissee, lithographPierre-Auguste RenoirFrench, (1841-1919)Claude Renoir, la Tete Baisseelithographsigned in the plate, framed.12 1/4 x 9 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2019Renoir LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841-1919. Lithograph on paper entitled "Louis Valtat" (Stella, 38). Signed in the plate; in a simple glazed wood frame. As viewed in the unopened frame: toned overall,See Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Renoir 1841-1919 Impressionist Litho PrintPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Rare lithograph on paper after "La Pierre au trois Croquis" circa 1904. Signed in the plate. From an edition of an estimated 950 pieces. Fair to good conditiSee Sold Price
2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir : Louis ValtatPierre-Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919): Louis Valtat. Lithograph on paper mounted to cardboard, signed in plate. Pierre Renoir is known for impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine) lithograph. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. From a suite of 12 lithographs bySee Sold Price
Sold2023P.A. RENOIR: "Claude Renoir" - LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Claude Renoir," lithograph, signed lower right in the plate, framed and matted under glass. [Sight: 11 3/4" H x 8 3/4" W; Frame: 20 3/4" H x 17 3/4" W]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne (Third Variant)" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine- third variant) lithograph, c. 1904. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. CIRCA: 190See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) FRENCH (AFTER)Original Off-set Lithograph on paper "Portrait de Malek Andre". Circa 1919. Limited Edition 304/500. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 30 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir Original LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir original lithograph, signed, super spectacular frame. 27 x 30.5 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Renoir was born on February 25, 1841, in the small manufaSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pieces by Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), lithographs, all signed in the stone, (1) titled4 Pieces by Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), lithographs, all signed in the stone, (1) titled "Female Bather", (1) titled "The Pinned Hat" in color, (1) titled "The Pinned Hat" in black and white, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841-1919 Signed LithographPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Original pencil signed portrait lithograph titled "Portrait of Valtat." Artist signature lower right. Includes a Guarantee of Authenticity by Korvette Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIerre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Claude Portrait La Tete Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: PIerre AugusteTitle: Claude Renoir, La TeteMedium: LithographSize: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Ambrose Vollardlithographsigned lower right11 1/2 x 9 inches (sight)17 x 14 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841-1919), dry needle etching Le chapeau pingle , signed in the plate€140
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph Maternité Grande Planche Portrait Framed ArtUS$1,700
6 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de BertheUS$50
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894US$300
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Sur la Plage a Berneval," 1892US$100
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 RENOIR Limited Edition Engraving "Femme nue Étendue" SIGNED FRAMEDUS$700