Sold2022ERZENGEL MICHAEL MIT EINER SEELENWAAGEERZENGEL MICHAEL MIT EINER SEELENWAAGE Wohl deutsch, 17. Jh. Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht und ausgehoehlt. H. 73 cm. UEber einem Sockel ganzfigurigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasikone: Erzengel MichaelHinterglasikone: Erzengel Michael Rumänien, wohl Altebene, 19. Jh. Seltene Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 36,5x30,5 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ikone Erzengel Michael umgeben von fünf Heiligen. Griechenland. Wohl 20. Jahrhundert.Circa 31 cm x 26,5 cm x 2,7 cm. Holztafel. Farbfehlstellen. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Icon Archangel Michael surrounded by five saints. Greece. Probably 20th century. English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2020Hinterglasbild: Erzengel Michael und GabrielHinterglasbild: Erzengel Michael und Gabriel Rumänien, Fogarasch, 2.H. 19. Jh. Bemalung in Rot und Gelb auf dunkelgrünem Fond. 49,3x50 cm (mit Holzrahmen).See Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Kronstadt (Scheii Brasovului) / Altland (eine), Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, vergoldete Nimben. Bestehend aus: Erzengel Michael und Gabriel, Heiliger Nikolaus unSee Sold Price
Sold2022AnhängerSpanien, 18.Jh. Hochrechteckige Silberfassung mit 2 Hinterglas-Einlagen. Hl. Familie bzw. Hl. Erzengel Michael. L 8,5 cm.- Kleine Schad- und Fehlstellen (Hinterglas).See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasikone Nicula (Siebenbrgen), 2.Hlfte 19.Jh.Hinterglasikone Nicula (Siebenbrgen), 2.Hlfte 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Zentrales Kreuz flankiert von Erzengel Michael und Hl. Bischof (Nikolaus?). 33,5x41,5 cm. Wohl Originalrahmen. - FaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Griechenland/ Russland (eine), Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zwei Ikonen verso kyrillische Inschriften. Das alles sehende Auge Gottes, Maria von Ägypten und Erzengel Michael ArchiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND STS. MARY OFAN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND STS. MARY OF EGYPT AND OLGA Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The border incised with strapwork. 31.8 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL, DER HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei PorzellanikonenDrei Porzellanikonen Königlich privilegierte Porzellanmanufaktur Tettau, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Bestehend aus: dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter, Erzengel Michael und der Verkündigung der GottesmutteSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARCHANGEL ST. MICHAEL HORSEMAN OF THEAN ICON OF THE ARCHANGEL ST. MICHAEL HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored, losses. 36.8 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Schurr "San Andreas Lake" Signed LEArtist: Jerry Schurr Title: San Andreas Lake Medium: Serigraph - Limited Edition Limited Edition: 241/290 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 29 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 37See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrés López (Mexican, active 1763-1811), Saint Michael the ArchangelAndrés López (Mexican, active 1763-1811), Saint Michael the Archangeloil on copper, 1785, signed "Andreas Lopez" and dated at lower right, presented in a period carved and gilt frame. Copper panSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHTA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT FAMILY PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 23.6 x 19.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei Bronzeikonen: Christus umgeben von ErzengelThree brass icons showing Christ surrounded by archangels Michael and Gabriel. Russia, modern. Cast in relief. Each 12.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andreas Nottebohm (born 1944) Serigraph/PaperAndreas Nottebohm, German/American (born 1944) Serigraph on Paper, Space Art Traces of Elements, Signed and Numbered 8/100 Lower Center. Galerie Michael Certificate of Authenticity attached en verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015EMILY CARR - CHARCOALCANADIAN (1872-1945) TITLED "TREES BRITISH COLUMBIA" PROVENANCE DOMINION GALLERIES MONTREAL, QUEBEC 17.25 X 12.25 in-44 X 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MENS VINTAGE ROLEX EXPLORER 6610EXPLORER BREVET 6610 SERIAL: 114XXX 1:56 ENGRAVED TO CASE BACK STAINLESS STEEL 34.6MM CASE BLACK DIAL, LUMINOUS MERCEDES HANDS , GILT BAR MARKERS AND ARABIC NUMBERS AT 3-6-9 AND TRIANGLE AT 12 "OYSTERSee Sold Price
Sold2021EH Dolan Signed Original Oil on Canvas BoardArtist: EH (Elizabeth Honor) Dolan Title: Unknown Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Board Art Dimensions: 19 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 35 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20161969 OMEGA SPEEDMASTER WATCHCASE NUMBER/REFERENCE NUMBER 145022 SERIAL NUMBER 27XXXXXX MANUAL WIND, STAINLESS STEEL CASE WITH STAINLESS STEEL OMEGA BRACELET, ALL ORIGINAL JUST SERVICED AND IN WORKING CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Craft Period Signed Grueby LampExcellent example of the arts and crafts period signed Grueby lamp in beautiful condition. Has paper label, manufacturers stamp, and artist signed on base. There are no visible chips or cracks on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
2023Bob Dylan "Fisherman" Signed Giclee LEArtist: Bob Dylan Title: Fisherman Medium: Giclee/Museum Etching on Paper Limited Edition: 285/295 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 36 H x 31 W inchSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesNew Orleans Tintype of Black African American Husband and WifeUS$260(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesStereo Daguerreotype of Provocative Lass in Tinted Red DressUS$240(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesTintype Soldiers and African Americans with Abolitionist LetterUS$3,500(8 bids)
5 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesAmbrotype of Triplets on Their Deathbed, One Post MortemUS$140(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesTintype of Black Civil War Soldier with Horse and Camp in BackgroundUS$5,500(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesExceedingly Rare Locket with Tintype of Texas ConfederateUS$480(9 bids)
5 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesIdentified Black African American Civil War Tintype of Solder and WifeUS$400(7 bids)
5 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesDaguerreotype in Original Seals of a Man Playing the GuitarUS$280(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesCabinet Card of Chief Gall, Hunkpapa Leader at Little Big HornUS$100(3 bids)