Sold2023Skip Whitcomb (1946-) Creek in WinterSkip Whitcomb (1946-) Creek in Winter oil on board 18 x 36 inches 24 1/4 x 42 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: Whitcomb Provenance: From a Private Collection Exhibited: Bradford BrintonSee Sold Price
Sold2022JILL CARVER (B.1968) LILY LAKE COLORADO, 20" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Evening Rise - Lily Lake," signed lower right Jill Carver (English, active in Texas, b.1968), sight: approx 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: 25.5"h, 29.5"w, 6lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2023Skip Whitcomb, Trail Into the Back Country, oilM.W. SKIP WHITCOMB (American, born 1946), "Trail Into The Back Country," oil on linen, (approximate dimensions - linen: 20 x 29 3/4 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Surface dust, slight varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen Original WatercolorBirger Sandzen Original Watercolor "Lily Lake, Colorado". Measures 14.375 x 19.875 inches sheet size. This original watercolor on paper is glued to mat board along the top edge only, matted, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BUSBY "WATER LILIES ON LAKE" ACRYLICTEXAS ARTIST JAMES BUSBY "WATER LILIES ON A SMALL LAKE" NEAR TYLER TX, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS. Height: 37.75 in. by Width: 49.75 in. by Depth: 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting Impressionism Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.This painting, executed with oil on canvas, depicts a tranquil scene of water lilies in a lake. Measuring 20 x 26 inches, it is currently part of a private collection and is presented within a frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GALLE CAMEO GLASS VASEFrance, c. 1910. cameo Lotus flowers and lily pads on a lake. Cameo mark. 20.5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES WALKER EGRET SUNSET HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGCharles Walker (b. 1945) Painting of a Florida landscape with two egrets flying over the lake with floating lilies and sunset in background highlighted with a pink and yellow sky. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tadashi Asoma (Japanese/American, 1923-2017)Untitled (Water Lilies), 1976, Of a lake with brightly colored water lilies, a large hill dominates the upper part of the painting, Offset Lithograph on canvasSigned and dated in plate "Asoma '76" lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Revere Pottery Lily Shapiro Landscape Decorated Plate 1931Paul Revere Pottery Lily Shapiro Landscape Decorated Plate 1931. Signed. Small glaze skip to edge of plate, otherwise perfect condition. 9.75"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2018Beauford Delaney Abstract Expressionist O/CBeauford Delaney (1901–1979) was an American modernist painter. Painting comes with authenticity certificate.He is remembered for his work with the Harlem Renaissance in the 1930s and 1940s, as wellSee Sold Price
202214K Yellow Gold Charm Bracelet with 45 Charms, 98.79 Grams Total WeightBeautiful 14K Gold Charm Bracelet with 45 charms attached. All the charms are either marked with gold karat weight or have been tested. The bracelet weighs approximately 98.79 grams. Below is a list oSee Sold Price
Sold20201951 Alexander Dzigurski Seascape O / CThis Lot Features A 1951 Oil On Canvas Seascape Painting By Alexander Dzigurski (serbian, 1911 - 1995). Signed Lower Right Register. Measures 30" X 40", 36.56" X 46.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille VasesChinese Famille Vases with ornate patterns and narratives with figures and landscapes. The vases have a red mark on the bottom. Made in China, Dimensions: 19.5 x 9.5 inches, 20th century. Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressionist Bust signed G. Miklos BronzeThis is a very rare piece. It measures 6 1/2in X 3 in. It is in excellent condition and came out of the Reichter estate in South Florida. See photos for details. Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stickley Chippendale Style Mahogany bedroom setStickley Colonial Williamsburg Chippendale Style Mahogany bedroom set. 2 Dressers 69"x42"x20" and 82"x72"x21"(mirrored). Pencil Canopy Bed 88"x66"x86", & 2 endtables 31"x26"x17". Matching hardware. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2017HORTON 60TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION SerigraphHORTON 60TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION Serigraph on Coventry Rag Paper Authorized Estate Edition. Image and Paper Size: 29” x 32” with deckled edges. 38.5" x 35.5" framed. Adapted posthumously from the iSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.F Herring Print On Canvas Horse RaceThis lot feature a horse racing scene by JP Herring. Measures 44in X 31in. This piece in in excellent condition and came from the personal collection out of the Reichter estate in South Florida. See PSee Sold Price
Sold2020oil on canvas Fisherman's Cove.British artist william lee hankey. 1869-1952. This piece comes from the Dickenson Estate of Knoxville, TN. See Photos for Details. Shipping Available.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ithaca Calendar Clock Co., Ithaca, NY,Ithaca Calendar Clock Co., Ithaca, NY, Two weights hand from the side. Serial #1282. 48" High to top of finials. The finials have been replaced. Top middle has been repaired. 38See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson oil on boardThis piece comes from the Dickenson Estate of Knoxville, TN. See Photos for Details. Shipping Available.See Sold Price
Oct 08Blue Lake AuctionA UNIQUE PROTOTYPE US MILITARY MUSKET C.1840-50 BY FAMED MAKERS HASSAM BROTHERS OF BOSTONUS$2,750